Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

OAO Severstal (SVST)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 23 June, 2008

OAO Severstal

Issue of Debt

RNS Number : 3018X
OAO Severstal
23 June 2008
 



Issue of Debt


Severstal (Ba2 Stable/BB Stable /BB Stable) has mandated ABN AMRO, BNP Paribas and Citi to act as Joint Bookrunners for a benchmark USD denominated RegS/144 A Eurobond offering. The transaction is expected to be launched, subject to market conditions, following an investor roadshow in the US and Europe on June 26-30. Stabilisation FSA/ICMA. 


By accepting delivery of this press release you will be deemed to have represented, agreed and acknowledged either that you are (i) a qualified institutional buyer, as defined in Rule 144A under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the 'Securities Act'), and are also a qualified purchaser, as defined in section 2(a)(51) of the U.S. Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended, or (ii) a non-U.S. Person (as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act. 


ANY FORWARDING, DISTRIBUTION OR REPRODUCTION OF THIS PRESS RELEASE IN WHOLE OR IN PART IS PROHIBITED. FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THIS DIRECTIVE OR ANY OF THE OTHER RESTRICTIONS SET FORTH HEREIN MAY RESULT IN A VIOLATION OF THE SECURITIES ACT OR THE APPLICABLE LAWS OF OTHER JURISDICTIONS. 


This press release does not constitute or form a part of an offer of securities for sale in the United States (including its territories and possessions, any State of the United States and the District of Columbia). Securities may not be offered or sold into the United States absent registration or an exemption from registration as provided in the Securities Act, and the rules and regulations thereunder. There is no intention to register any portion of the Offering in the United States of America or to conduct a public offering of securities in the United States


The information contained herein shall not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy, nor shall there be any sale of the securities referred to herein in any jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration, exemption from registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such jurisdiction. The distribution of this press release may be restricted by law in certain jurisdictions and persons into whose possession this press release or other information referred to herein comes should inform themselves about and observe any such restriction. This document is not a prospectus and, to the extent that it may constitute an advertisement, does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to purchase securities. Investors should not subscribe for any securities referred to herein except on the basis of the information contained in the prospectus. 

  

This communication is only being distributed to and is only directed at (i) persons who are outside the United Kingdom or (ii) to investment professionals falling within Article 19(5) of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (the 'Order') or (iii) high net worth entities, and other persons to whom it may lawfully be communicated, falling within Article 49(2)(a) to (d) of the Order (all such persons together being referred to as 'relevant persons'). The Offering will only be made available to, and any invitation, offer or agreement to subscribe, purchase or otherwise acquire such securities will be engaged in only with, relevant persons. 


This announcement is an advertisement and is not a prospectus for the purposes of EU Directive 2003/71/EC (such Directive, together with any applicable implementing measures in the relevant home Member State under such Directive, the 'Prospectus Directive'). A prospectus will be prepared and made available to the public in accordance with the Prospectus Directive and, when published, can be obtained in accordance with the Prospectus Directive. Investors should not subscribe for any securities referred to in this announcement except on the basis of the information contained in the prospectus relating to the securities.


A rating is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold securities and may be subject to revision, suspension or withdrawal at any time by the assigning rating organisation. Similar ratings on different types of notes do not necessarily mean the same thing. The significance of each rating should be analysed independently from any other rating.


The Joint Bookrunners are acting for Severstal and no one else in connection with the Offering and will not be responsible to anyone other than Severstal for providing the protections afforded to clients of the Joint Bookrunners nor for providing advice in connection with the Offering 


This press-release or information contained therein does not constitute an advertisement or an offer of any securities in the Russian Federation. It is not intended to be and must not be publicly distributed in the Russian Federation.


NOT FOR DISTRIBUTION IN CANADAJAPAN OR AUSTRALIA 


ANY DISCLAIMERS OR OTHER NOTICES THAT MAY APPEAR BELOW ARE NOT APPLICABLE TO THIS COMMUNICATION AND SHOULD BE DISREGARDED. SUCH DISCLAIMERS OR OTHER NOTICES WERE AUTOMATICALLY GENERATED AS A RESULT OF THIS COMMUNICATION BEING SENT VIA BLOOMBERG OR ANOTHER EMAIL SYSTEM.


For further information:


Severstal

Dmitry Druzhinin, Investor Relations

Olga Antonova, Public Relations

+7 495 540 7766


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
IODBDGDLCDDGGIX