Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Rightmove PLC (RMV)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 13 June, 2008

Rightmove PLC

Holding(s) in Company


1. Identity of the issuer or the underlying issuer of existing shares to which
voting rights are attached (ii):

Rightmove plc

2. Reason for the notification                                State            
An acquisition or disposal of voting rights                    Yes             
An acquisition or disposal of financial                                        
instruments which may result in the                                            
acquisition of shares already issued to which                                  
voting rights are attached                                                     
An event changing the breakdown of voting rights                               
Other (please specify):                                                        

3. Full name of person(s) subject to the                Mr Brett Barakett      
notification obligation (iii):                                                 
4. Full name of shareholder(s) (if different from     Tremblant Partners LP    
3.) (iv):                                                                      
                                                     Tremblant Partners Ltd    
                                                   Tremblant Concentrated Fund 
                                                   Tremblant Concentrated Fund 
                                                   Tremblant Growth Strategies 
                                                   Tremblant Growth Strategies 
                                                  Tremblant Super Concentrated 
                                                            Fund Ltd           
5. Date of the transaction (and date on which the         10 June 2008         
threshold is crossed                                                           
or reached if different) (v):                                                  
6. Date on which issuer notified:                         12 June 2008         
7. Threshold(s) that is/are crossed or reached:             6% and 7%          
8. Notified details:                                                           

A: Voting rights attached to shares

 Class/type of  Situation previous    Resulting situation after the triggering  
    shares              to                       transaction (vii)              
  if possible     the Triggering                                                
using the ISIN   transaction (vi)                                               
                 Number    Number    Number   Number of voting    % of voting   
                   of        of        of        rights (ix)         rights     
                 Shares    Voting    shares                                     
                                     Direct   Direct  Indirect  Direct  Indirect
                                                (x)     (xi)                    
      ORD       6,536,468 6,536,468 9,036,468         9,036,468          7.41%  

B: Financial Instruments

Resulting situation after the triggering transaction (xii)

   Type of     Expiration       Exercise/        Number of voting       % of   
  financial    date (xiii)      Conversion      rights that may be     voting  
 instrument                 Period/ Date (xiv)    acquired if the      rights  
                                                   is exercised/               

Total (A+B)                                                                    
Number of voting rights                 % of voting rights                     
               9,036,468                7.41%                                  

9. Chain of controlled undertakings through which the voting rights and/or the
financial instruments are effectively held, if applicable (xv):

Tremblant Partners LP 1,458,965 voting rights                                  
Tremblant Partners Ltd 5,088,767 voting rights                                 
Tremblant Holdings LLC has an indirect interest in the voting rights held by   
Tremblant Partners LP                                                          
Tremblant Capital LP and Tremblant Capital LLC have an indirect interest in the
voting rights held by Tremblant Partners LP and Tremblant Partners Ltd.        
Tremblant Concentrated Fund LP 155,112 voting rights                           
Tremblant Concentrated Fund Ltd. 1,733,616 voting rights                       
Tremblant Concentrated Holdings LLC has an indirect interest in the voting     
rights held in the shares held by Tremblant Concentrated Fund LP               
Tremblant Asset Management LP and Tremblant Asset Management LLC have an       
indirect interest in the voting rights held by Tremblant Concentrated Fund LP  
and Tremblant Concentrated Fund Ltd.                                           
Tremblant Growth Strategies LP 7,585 voting rights                             
Tremblant Growth Stategies Ltd. 173,163 voting rights                          
Tremblant Growth Holdings LLC have an indirect interest in the voting rights   
held by                                                                        
Tremblant Growth Strategies LP                                                 
Tremblant Growth Capital LP and Tremblant Growth Capital l LLC have an indirect
interest in the voting rights held by Tremblant Growth Strategies LP and       
Tremblant Growth Strategies Ltd.                                               
Tremblant Super Concentrated Fund Ltd. 419,260 voting rights                   
Tremblant SC Capital and Tremblant SC Capital l LLC have an indirect interest  
in the voting rights held by Tremblant super Concentrated Fund Ltd.            
Mr Barakett has an indirect interest in all the voting rights the subject of   
this notification.                                                             

Proxy Voting:

10. Name of the proxy holder:                                                  
11. Number of voting rights proxy holder will cease to hold:                   
12. Date on which proxy holder will cease to hold voting                       

13. Additional information:                                                    
14. Contact name:                                                              
15. Contact telephone number:                                                  

Annex Notification Of Major Interests In Shares (xvi)

A: Identity of the person or legal entity subject to                             
the notification obligation                                                      
Full name (including legal form for legal entities)                              
Contact address (registered office for legal entities)                           
Phone number                                                                     
Other useful information (at least legal                                         
representative for legal persons)                                                
B: Identity of the notifier, if applicable (xvii)                                
Full name                                              Liz Taylor                
Contact address                              
Phone number                                           0207 087 0700             
Other useful information (e.g. functional relationship                           
with the person                                                                  
or legal entity subject to the notification                                      

C: Additional information