Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Komercni Banka (KMCA)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 27 May, 2008

Komercni Banka

Dividend Declaration

RNS Number : 3246V
Komercni Banka
27 May 2008
 


Notice of the payment of dividends for 2007



The Board of Directors of Komerční banka, a. s., with its registered office at Prague 1, Na Příkopě 33/969, postal code 114 07, registered in the Register of Companies maintained with the Metropolitan Court of PragueSection B, File 1360


M A K E S   T H E   F O L L O W I N G    A N N O U N C E M E N T


in pursuance of S. 178 (9) of Act No. 513/1991 Sb., the Commercial Code as Amended, 

and of S. (8) of its Articles of Association:


The general meeting of Komerční banka, a. s., held on 29 April 2008


m a d e t h e f o l l o w i n g d e c i s i o n 


regarding the payment of dividends:




I.    The pretax amount of a dividend per share shall be CZK 180.



II.    The right to dividend for the year 2007 shall belong to any shareholder holding shares of Komerční banka, a. s., with ISIN CZ0008019106 on the record date of 29 May 2008, based on the excerpt from the Issuer's Register kept by the Securities Center. The dividend shall be due on 30 June 2008. The right to dividend shall become statute-barred upon the expiration of a four-year limitation period. The dividend shall be paid out within the due period at the Bank's expense and risk as described below:


1.    To shareholders natural persons

1.1.    in cash upon presentation of the shareholder's ID card - at any of the Komerční banka, a. s., sales points in  the Czech Republic, except for the sales points located at Brno - Česká, Brno - Lesná, Brno - Vaňkovka, Jablonec - Mírové náměstí, Ostrava - Dr. Šmerala, Praha 1 - Dlouhá, Praha 3 - Seifertova, Praha 4 - V Parku, Praha 5 - Luka, Praha 6 - Suchdol, Praha 6 - Vítězné náměstí, Praha 9 - Prosek, Přerov - Přerovského povstání, Třinec - Staroměstská, Ústí nad Labem - Masarykova, which only make non-cash transactions, 

  • by a non-cash transfer to a bank account made based on a written notification of the bank connection provided by the shareholder or by the administrator; this notification can be handed in at all sales points of Komerční banka, a. s. If the gross dividend exceeds CZK 1,000the signature on the written notification of the bank connection must be authenticated officially or by a competent employee of Komerční banka, a. s.


Where the shareholder is represented by another based on power-of-attorney, the signature on this power-of-attorney must also be attested.



  • To shareholders legal entities

exclusively by a non-cash transfer from the Komerční banka, a. s., account to the shareholder's or administrator's account made based on a notification of the bank connection provided by the shareholder or by the administrator, and on presentation of the documents required under the Articles of Association of Komerční banka, a. s. The required documents shall be as follows: a request for the dividend payment containing the relevant banking details and an updated and officially verified statement from the Commercial Register (or a similar document evidencing registration with the relevant state authority). The signature of the shareholder's authorized body (or its representative) subscribed at the request for the dividend payment must be attested. In addition, if a shareholder is represented by another legal entity or natural person, such representative shall be obliged to deliver officially verified powers of attorney from all entities so represented with the exception of the security administrator entered in the central record of booked shares, and its updated and officially verified excerpt from the Commercial Register. If the excerpt from the issue's register only states the information about the share's administrator, the shareholder shall be obligated to submit an updated property account statement of the security's owner. Komerční banka, a. s., shall not assume responsibility for the accuracy and completeness of the data stated by the shareholder.


This notification (request) has to be addressed to the Komerční banka, a. s., head office or handed in at any of the Komerční banka, a. s., sales points.



For further information on the dividend payment call Komerční banka, a. s., at +420 955 532 095, or e-mail Mr. Jiří Matyášek at jiri_matyasek@kb.cz.





Board of Directors of Komerční banka, a. s.

This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DIVILFSVELIDFIT