Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

OJSC Cherkizovo Grp (CHE)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 14 April, 2008

OJSC Cherkizovo Grp

Re: Share Offering

Open Joint Stock Co Cherkizovo Grp
14 April 2008


14th April 2008


Cherkizovo Group OJSC

Registration of the Board Decision on Issue of Shares


OJSC Cherkizovo Group (the 'Company') is pleased to announce the registration by
the Federal Service for the Financial Markets of the Russian Federation of the
Board decision on issue of ordinary shares and the relevant prospectus in
respect of the contemplated issue by the Company of up to 5,000,000 new ordinary
shares. The Company is considering an offering of shares in the coming months
with final decision on timing and sizing subject to market conditions and use of
proceeds.  If pursued, the offering will take place in accordance with the terms
described in the Board decision on the issue and the prospectus.


In addition to that, Cherkizovsky Group Ltd., the major shareholder of the
Company controlled by the Chairman of the Company's Board, Igor Babaev and his
family members, is considering a concurrent offering of up to 5,000,000 of
existing ordinary shares.  Decision on timing and sizing of a concurrent
offering of secondary shares will be subject to market conditions.  In addition,
a concurrent sale of secondary shares is subject to an approval by the Company's
shareholders according to applicable Russian laws.  The Company duly convened an
extraordinary shareholders' meeting, which is scheduled on 5 May 2008.


The relevant documents, including the registered Board decision on the issue and
the prospectus, are available for review in Russian at the Company's office at
Permskaya 5, Moscow 107143, Russian Federation.


This announcement is made in accordance with the Disclosure and Transparency
Rule 2.2.1 (Disclosure of Inside Information) of the U.K. Financial Services
Authority.


This announcement is not an offer for sale of any securities of the Company in
the United States. Any securities of the Company may not be offered or sold in
the United States absent registration or an exemption from registration under
the U.S. Securities Act of 1933.  The Company has not registered and does not
intend to register any portion of the offering in the United States or to
conduct a public offering of any securities in the United States.


This communication is only being distributed to and is only directed at (i)
persons who are outside the United Kingdom or (ii) to investment professionals
falling within Article 19(5) of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000
(Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (the 'Order') or (iii) high net worth entities,
and other persons to whom it may lawfully be communicated, falling within
Article 49(2)(a) to (d) of the Order (all such persons together being referred
to as 'relevant persons').  Any person who is not a relevant person should not
act or rely on this communication or any of its contents.


This announcement does not comprise a prospectus and does not contain or
constitute or form part of any offer or invitation, or any solicitation of an
offer, for securities and should not be relied on in connection with any
contract or commitment whatsoever.


Any offer of securities to the public that may be deemed to be made pursuant to
this communication in any EEA Member State that has implemented Directive 
2003/71/EC (together with any applicable implementing measures in any Member
State, the 'Prospectus Directive') is only addressed to and is only directed at
qualified investors in that Member State within the meaning of the Prospectus
Directive.


Neither this announcement nor any copy of it may be taken or transmitted in or
into the United States, Canada or Japan.  This announcement does not constitute
or form part of any offer or invitation to sell, or any solicitation of any
offer to purchase nor shall it (or any part of it) or the fact of its
distribution, form the basis of, or be relied on in connection with, any
contract; therefore the offering and the distribution of this announcement and
other information in connection with the listing and offering in certain
jurisdictions may be restricted by law and persons into whose possession any
document or other information referred to herein comes should inform themselves
about and observe any such restriction. Any failure to comply with these
restrictions may constitute a violation of the securities laws of any such
jurisdiction.


For further information:


http//:www.cherkizovo-group.ru


Russian media

Maria Gracheva                     Cherkizovo Group OJSC          Tel. +7 495 788 3232

                                                                  m.gracheva@cherkizovo-group.com

UK/international media

Jonathon Brill/ Caroline Stewart   Financial Dynamics (London)    Tel: +44 20 7831 3113



                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange   D

IOEFGGMDGDDGRZM