Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Moneysupermarket.com (MONY)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 07 April, 2008

Moneysupermarket.com

Annual Information Update

Moneysupermarket.com Group PLC
07 April 2008

Moneysupermarket.com Group PLC (the 'Company')
7 April 2008

Annual Information Update - Period 14 March 2007 (incorporation of the Company)
to 7 April 2008

In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following information has been
published or made available to the public in the period from the incorporation
of the Company on 14 March 2007 up to and including 7 April 2008.

Date of     Item                    Brief Description                  Place of
filing/                                                                filing
publication
14/03/2007  Various incorporation   Certificate of incorporation,      Companies
            documents               statement of directors and         House
                                    registered office, declaration of
                                    compliance, memorandum of
                                    association, articles of
                                    association

24/04/2007  Form 288b               Resignation of director            Companies
                                                                       House

24/04/2007  Form 288b               Resignation of secretary           Companies
                                                                       House

24/04/2007  Form 225                Change of accounting reference     Companies
                                    date                               House

24/04/2007  Form 287                Change of registered office        Companies
                                    address                            House

24/04/2007  Form 288a               Appointment of new director        Companies
                                                                       House

24/04/2007  Form 288a               Appointment of new director and    Companies
                                    secretary                          House

08/06/2007  Form 395                Particulars of mortgage/charge     Companies
                                                                       House

25/06/2007  Certificate of          Change of company name             Companies
            incorporation on change                                    House
            of name

04/07/2007  Shareholder resolutions                                    Companies
                                                                       House

09/07/2007  Shareholder resolutions                                    Companies
                                                                       House

09/07/2007  Form 43(3)              Application by a private company   Companies
                                    for re-registration as a public    House
                                    company

09/07/2007  Form 43(3)e             Declaration on application by a    Companies
                                    private company for                House
                                    re-registration as a public
                                    company

09/07/2007  Auditors' statement                                        Companies
                                                                       House

09/07/2007  Auditors' report                                           Companies
                                                                       House

09/07/2007  Balance sheet of the                                       Companies
            Company                                                    House

09/07/2007  Memorandum and Articles                                    Companies
            of Association                                             House

09/07/2007  Certificate of                                             Companies
            incorporation on                                           House
            re-registration of
            private company as a
            public company

10/07/2007  Form 288b               Resignation of secretary           Companies
                                                                       House

10/07/2007  Form 288a               Appointment of new secretary       Companies
                                                                       House

16/07/2007  Form 288a               Appointment of new director        Companies
                                                                       House

26/07/2007  Pricing announcement                                       RNS

26/07/2007  Stabilisation notice                                       RNS

30/07/2007  Form 123                Increase in share capital          Companies
                                                                       House

31/07/2007  Total voting rights                                        RNS

01/08/2007  Shareholder resolutions                                    Companies
                                                                       House

01/08/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

01/08/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

01/08/2007  Form 353                Location of register of members    Companies
                                                                       House

02/08/2007  Additional Listing                                         RNS

02/08/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

03/08/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

03/08/2007  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

07/08/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

07/08/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

08/08/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

08/08/2007  Form 88(2)              Allotment of shares                Companies
                                                                       House

08/08/2007  Shares agreement                                           Companies
                                                                       House

10/08/2007  Form 88(2)              Allotment of shares                Companies
                                                                       House

15/08/2007  Form 288a               Appointment of new director        Companies
                                                                       House

24/08/2007  Exercise of over                                           RNS
            allotment option

28/08/2007  Stabilisation Notice                                       RNS

31/08/2007  Total voting rights                                        RNS

06/09/2007  Notice of results                                          RNS

13/09/2007  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

14/09/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

17/09/2007  Memorandum and Articles                                    Companies
            of Association                                             House

19/09/2007  Appointment of Rob                                         RNS
            Rowley

19/09/2007  Interim results 2007                                       RNS

26/09/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

27/09/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

01/10/2007  Form 288a               Appointment of new director        Companies
                                                                       House

03/10/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

05/10/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

08/10/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

08/10/2007  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

26/10/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

06/11/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

09/11/2007  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

21/11/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

10/12/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

10/12/2007  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

19/12/2007  Trading Statement                                          RNS

19/12/07    Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

31/12/2007  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

31/12/2007  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

09/01/2008  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

15/01/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

16/01/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

18/01/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

18/01/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

24/01/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

28/01/2008  Additional listing                                         RNS

01/02/2008  Blocklisting Interim    From period 2 August 2007 to 1     RNS
            Review                  February 2008

07/02/2008  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

26/02/2008  Final results - Part 1                                     RNS

26/02/2008  Final results - Part 2                                     RNS

07/03/2008  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

10/03/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

14/03/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

28/03/2008  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

31/03/2008  Annual report and                                          RNS
            accounts

01/04/2008  Holding(s) in Company   Notification of major interest     RNS

07/04/2008  Director/PDMR                                              RNS
            Shareholding

The information referred to above as having been filed with the Registrar of
Companies can be obtained from Companies House, Crown Way, Cardiff, CF14 3UZ.

The information referred to above as having been published via the RNS can be
obtained from the Regulatory News Service provided by the London Stock Exchange
and any related documents are available at the UK Listing Authority's Document
Viewing Facility, Financial Services Authority, 25 The North Colonnade, Canary
Wharf, London, E14 5HS, or from the Company's website, www.moneysupermarket.com.

Copies of all documents referred to above are also available for inspection at
the Company's registered office at Moneysupermarket House, St David's Park,
Ewloe, Chester, CH5 3UZ (Tel: 01244 665700) during normal business hours on
weekdays.

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Prospectus Directive Regulation, it is
acknowledged that whilst the information referred to above was up to date at the
time of publication, such disclosures may, at any time, become out of date due
to changing circumstances.

Darren Drabble
Company Secretary




                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange