Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

ITE Group PLC (ITE)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 20 March, 2008

ITE Group PLC

Annual Information Update

ITE Group PLC
20 March 2008


                                 ITE Group PLC

                           ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE



ITE Group plc ('the Company') is pleased to provide an annual information update
in accordance with the requirements of the Prospectus Rule 5.2. This update
refers to information that has been published or made available by the Company
to the public over the period from 10 February 2007 to 9 February 2008. To avoid
an unnecessarily lengthy document, information is referred to in this update
rather than included in full.


In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Prospectus Rules, the information
referred to in this update was up to date at the time the information was
published but some information may now be out of date. This annual information
update does not constitute an offer of any securities addressed to any person
and should not be relied on by any person.



1. Announcements made via RNS, a regulatory news service

DATES                                                         REGULATORY
                                                              HEADLINE
14, 15, 22, 26 February 2007, 14, 16 March 2007, 12, 17, 23,  Holding in Company
26 April 2007, 9, 14, 24, 31 May 2007, 19, 21, 22 , 26, 27
June 2007, 23, 26, 31 July 2007, 8, 9, 16, 17 Aug 2007, 5
October 2007, 5, 19, 20 December 2007, 7 January 2008

3 September 2007                                              Directorate Change
4 December 2007                                               Preliminary
                                                              Results
11 January 2008                                               Notification of
                                                              change in
                                                              Directors'
                                                              interests
21 May 2007                                                   Interim Results
1 June 2007, 7 January 2008                                   Additional Listing
1 October 2007                                                Pre-close Trading
                                                              Update
9, 21 March 2007, 17 July 2007, 3, 11, 28 September 2007, 1,  Directors/PDMR
4 October 2007, 18 December 2007, 2 January 2008, 1 February  Shareholding
2008,
29 March 2007, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26,  Transaction in Own
27, 29 June 2007, 3, 4, 9, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, 18, 23 July    Shares
2007, 13 August 2007,
24 April 2007, 1 June 2007, 31 October 2007, 1 February 2008  Total Voting
                                                              Rights
14 January 2008                                               Director
                                                              Declaration
22 February 2007                                              Result of AGM
2 April 2007                                                  Blocklisting Six
                                                              Monthly Return
26 April 2007                                                 Announcement of
                                                              Interim Results
15 May 2007, 28 September 2007                                Cancellation of
                                                              Ordinary Shares
                                                              held in Treasury
18 June 2007                                                  Appointment
30 January 2008                                               Interim Management
                                                              Statement and
                                                              Board Change


Copies of all announcements can be downloaded from the Company's website
www.ite-exhibitions.com or obtained from the Regulatory News Service of the
London Stock Exchange.


2. Documents filed at Companies House

The documents listed below were filed with the Registrar of Companies in England
and Wales on the dates indicated. Copies of these documents can be obtained from
Companies House.


DATE           BRIEF DESCRIPTION


5 June 2007          Form 288c Change of particulars for a Director
27 February 2007     Form 363a Annual Return
11 September 2007    Form 288a Appointment of director
1 February 2008      Form 288b Terminating appointment as director
5 September 2007     Form 288b Terminating appointment as director.
18 September 2007,   Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own
                     shares for
19 September 2007    holding in treasury.
14 September 2007    Form 169 (1B)
10 August 2007       Form 169 (1B)
9 August 2007        Form 169 (1B)
7 August 2007        Form 169(1B)
26 July 2007         Form 169(1B)
18 July 2007         Form 169(1B)
16 July 2007         Form 169(1B)
11 July 2007         Form 169(1B)
5 July 2007          Form 169(1B)
20 April 2007        Form 169(1B)
16 May 2007          Form 169A(2) Return by a public company cancelling shares 
                     from treasury.




3. Documents sent to Shareholders


The following documents have been despatched by the Company to holders of its
securities. Copies of these documents can be obtained from the Company
Secretary, ITE Group PLC, 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.


5 Jun 2007      Interim Report 2007

5 Feb 2008      Notice of 2008 Annual General Meeting

5 Feb 2008      Annual Report 2007 and Annual Review 2007



4. Documents submitted to the UK Listing Authority


Copies of the following documents have been submitted to the UK Listing
Authority for inspection at their Document Viewing Facility and can be obtained
from the Company Secretary, ITE Group plc, 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.



5 June 2007 Interim Report 2007


30 May 2007      Application for admission of securities to the official
                 list-additional listing,
                 Issuer's Declaration and exemption letter.
7 Jan 2008       Application for admission of securities to the official
                 list-additional listing,
                 Issuer's Declaration and exemption letter.
5 Feb 2008       Annual Report 2007 and Annual Review 2007
5 Feb 2008       Notice of 2008 Annual General Meeting.




For further enquiries, contact:


Mr. Anil. H. Gadhia, Group Legal & Secretarial Controller, ITE Group PLC.
Telephone: 0207 596 5024

Address: 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.



                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange