Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Digital MarketingGrp (JWNG)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 05 September, 2007

Digital MarketingGrp

Directorate Change

Digital Marketing Group PLC
05 September 2007

Date:                      5th September 2007

On behalf of:              Digital Marketing Group plc ('the Company')

Embargoed until:           0700hrs





Digital Marketing Group plc

Directorate Change



Digital Marketing Group plc (AIM: DIGI), the digital direct marketing
specialists, confirms that following the announcement on 27th June 2007 of the
appointment of Sarah Guest as Group Finance Director and Company Secretary,
Sarah has today formally assumed these roles and has been appointed to the
Board.



Sarah, 32, is a qualified Chartered Accountant (ACA).  Her previous roles
included the UK Financial Controller at George Wimpey Plc and prior to this, she
worked at Clear Channel Entertainment (CCE) as European Director of Accounting
and Control and UK Financial Controller. Sarah has over seven years of financial
experience post ACA qualification and has a broad range of financial accounting
experience from UK GAAP, IFRS & US GAAP.  She trained and qualified at Ernst &
Young LLP.



As previously announced, Robert Millington remains with the Company until the
end of September to assist in the handover to Sarah.



There are no further disclosures to be made under Schedule 2, paragraph (g) of
the AIM rules.



-Ends-



Enquiries:


Digital Marketing Group plc                      www.digitalmarketinggroup.co.uk
Ben Langdon, Chief Executive                     via Redleaf Communications
Redleaf Communications
Emma Kane/ Susan Quigley                         Tel:  020 7822 0200

Notes to Editors:



!               Digital Marketing Group is not a 'marketing services' group and
will never seek to make investments in traditional marketing services such as
mass-market advertising agencies, packaging, design, or sales promotion.

!               Digital Marketing Group plans, creates and executes
communications across digital and direct media channels. By coupling this with
database marketing skills the Group produces more effective digital direct
marketing, higher brand-consumer loyalty and improved profitability for its
clients.

!               Its strategy is to grow organically and by acquiring businesses
with complementary skills in digital direct marketing.

!               Digital Marketing Group employs over 500 people with a market
capitalisation of £76.23m (as at close of day 4th September 2007).

!               Inbox Digital has enjoyed industry wide recognition having won
the Games Category at the NMA Effectiveness Awards 2007 for their online game, '
Viva la volley'.  Stan James commissioned Inbox Digital to create an online game
to promote its betting services during the 2006 FIFA World Cup. The Awards were
announced on Thursday 28th June 2007.

!               Graphico won the Travel Category at the NMA Effectiveness Awards
2007 for the First Great Western consumer-facing website.  Graphico created a
seamless online journey from route planning to ticket sales, integrating
third-party information to create a destination site.


The Group currently comprises seven complementary agencies:



!               Inbox Digital - plans, creates and manages end-to-end digital
marketing campaigns.  Further information is available at:  www.inbox.co.uk

!               Dig for Fire - the largest direct marketing agency operating
exclusively outside London.  Further information is available at:
www.digforfire.co.uk

!               HSM - combines outbound telemarketing, with digital and data
marketing.  Further information is available at: www.hsm.co.uk

!               Cheeze - one of Europe's leading digital response agencies and
the UK's fifth largest search marketing specialist.  Further information is
available at:  www.cheeze.com

!               Jaywing - a leading UK data services specialist providing both
online and offline data and information services.  Further information is
available at: www.jaywing.com

!               Graphico - a successful full service creative digital agency
with skills in mobile marketing. Graphico has a team of 70 people and is a
member of the Direct Marketing Association and Mobile Data Association. Further
information is available at: www.graphico.co.uk

!               Hyperlaunch - an award winning digital creative marketing
agency, specialising in the media and entertainment sector. Further information
is available at: www.hyperlaunch.com





                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange