Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Pennon Group PLC (PNN)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 20 July, 2007

Pennon Group PLC

Annual Information Update

Pennon Group PLC
20 July 2007


PENNON GROUP PLC ('THE COMPANY')

ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE ('AIU') FOR 12 MONTHS UP TO AND INCLUDING 20 JULY 2007

This AIU is required by and is being made pursuant to Article 10 of the
Prospectus Directive as implemented in the United Kingdom in Prospectus Rule 5.2
and not for any other purpose and neither the Company, nor any other person,
takes any responsibility for, or makes any representation, express or implied,
as to the accuracy or completeness of, the information which it contains.  This
information is not necessarily up to date as at the date of the AIU and the
Company does not undertake any obligation to update any such information in the
future.

This AIU contains a list of:

Announcements made via a Regulatory Information Service ('RIS')
Documents filed with the UK Registrar of Companies ('Companies House')
Documents filed with the Financial Services Authority; and
Documents published and sent to shareholders.
     
1.   Regulatory Announcements

     The following regulatory announcements have been made by the Company via an 
     RIS during the previous 12 months.  Copies of these announcements can be 
     viewed at the London Stock Exchange's website at 
     www.londonstockexchange.com/en-gb/pricesnews/marketnews 
     (entering code 'PNN')

Date of  Announcement        Regulatory Headline


24/07/06                     Annual Information Update
28/07/06                     Result of AGM
28/07/06                     Ordinary Share Subdivision
31/07/06                     Holding(s) in Company
01/08/06                     Holding(s) in Company
02/08/06                     Holding(s) in Company
02/08/06                     Holding(s) in Company
02/08/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
03/08/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
10/08/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
11/08/06                     Holding(s) in Company
16/08/06                     Additional Listing
16/08/06                     Holding(s) in Company
22/08/06                     Circ re: DRIP
22/08/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
04/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
04/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
19/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
20/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
21/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
21/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
25/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
26/09/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
27/09/06                     Trading Statement
05/10/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
06/10/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
06/10/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
09/10/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
09/10/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
10/10/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
11/10/06                     Holding(s) in Company
19/10/06                     Holding(s) in Company
20/10/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
08/11/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
09/11/06                     Holding(s) in Company
16/11/06                     Holding(s) in Company
22/11/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
22/11/06                     Holding(s) in Company
23/11/06                     Holding(s) in Company
27/11/06                     Interim Results
20/12/06                     Holding(s) in Company
21/12/06                     Total Voting Rights
21/12/06                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
04/01/07                     Total Voting Rights
05/01/07                     2006 Interim Report
10/01/07                     Total Voting Rights
18/01/07                     Additional Listing
19/01/07                     Total Voting Rights
22/01/07                     Holding(s) in Company
22/01/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
26/01/07                     Holding(s) in Company
26/01/07                     Re: Contract
31/01/07                     Holding(s) in Company
31/01/07                     Blocklisting Interim Review
06/02/07                     Holding(s) in Company
13/02/07                     Acquisition
14/02/07                     Holding(s) in Company
20/02/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
22/02/07                     Holding(s) in Company
26/02/07                     Circ re: DRIP
27/02/07                     Holding(s) in Company
28/02/07                     Total Voting Rights
06/03/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
20/03/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
20/03/07                     Holding(s) in Company
21/03/07                     Holding(s) in Company
26/03/07                     Trading Statement
28/03/07                     Holding(s) in Company
29/03/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
30/03/07                     Total Voting Rights
11/04/07                     Holding(s) in Company
13/04/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
17/04/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
20/04/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
08/05/07                     New Subsidiary Director
29/05/7                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
31/05/07                     Preliminary Results
31/05/07                     Total Voting Rights
05/06/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
07/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
08/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
12/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
13/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
18/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
19/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
20/06/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
20/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
21/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
22/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
25/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
27/06/07                     Annual Report and Accounts
27/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
28/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
29/06/07                     Total Voting Rights
29/06/07                     Transaction in own shares
02/07/07                     Transaction in own shares
03/07/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
03/07/07                     Transaction in own shares
04/07/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
04/07/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
06/07/07                     Transaction in own shares
09/07/07                     Transaction in own shares
10/07/07                     Transaction in own shares
11/07/07                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
11/07/07                     Transaction in own shares
17/07/07                     Transaction in own shares

          
2.   Documents filed with the Registrar of Companies

The following documents have been filed by the Company with the Registrar of 
Companies at Companies House during the previous 12 months.  Copies of these 
documents may be obtained from

Companies House
Crown Way
Cardiff
CF14 3UZ

Tel:
Email:  enquiries@companies-house.gov.uk

Or, if you are a registered user, through Companies House Direct at
www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk


Date of filing     Type      Description


24/07/06           -         2006 Annual Report & Financial Statements
28/07/06           169       Purchase of 25,000 122.1p shares
28/07/06           122       Cancellation of 25,000 122.1p shares
28/07/06           122       Cancellation of one special rights redeemable 
                             preference share
02/04/06           -         Special and Ordinary resolutions passed at AGM
03/04/06           -         Updated Memorandum and Articles
07/08/06           288c      Change of address of Director
08/08/06           122       Cancellation of B shares and Deferred Shares
15/08/06           88(2)     355,091,541 shares
15/08/06           122       Three for one share split
15/08/06           288b      Director resignation
14/08/06           288a      Director appointment
18/08/06           288c      Change of address of Director
22/08/06           88(2)     289 shares
24/08/06           288c      Change of address of Director
01/09/06           88(2)     880,209 shares
21/09/06           88(2)     17,142 shares
26/09/06           88(2)     61,242 shares
26/09/06           88(2)     9,810 shares
26/09/06           169       Purchase of 50,000 shares
02/10/06           88(2)     8,793 shares
05/10/07           88(2)     7,221 shares
16/10/07           88(2)     25,018 shares
19/10/06           353       Register of Members
19/10/06           88(2)     2,094 shares
18/10/06           363a      Annual Return
20/10/06           122       Cancellation of 50,000 shares
26/10/06           88(2)     1,047 shares
02/11/06           88(2)     1,857 shares
07/11/06           88(2)     5,235 shares
24/11/06           88(2)     4,188 shares
07/12/06           88(2)     1,047 shares
13/12/06           88(2)     3,025 shares
13/12/06           288c      Change of address of Company Secretary
05/01/07           88(2)     9,444 shares
10/01/07           88(2)     8,857 shares
18/01/07           88(2)     1,047 shares
24/01/07           88(2)     627 shares
07/02/07           88(2)     12,012 shares
12/02/07           88(2)     13,401 shares
08/03/07           88(2)     5,463 shares
14/03/07           88(2)     3,270 shares
30/05/07           88(2)     395 shares
02/07/07           88(2)     828 shares
10/07/07           169(1B)   Purchase of 250,000 treasury shares
16/07/07           169       Purchase of 100,000 shares
16/07/07           122       Cancellation of 100,000 shares
16/07/07           169A(2)   Transfer of 828 treasury shares
16/07/07           169(1B)   Purchase of 126,800 treasury shares
16/07/07           169       Purchase of 450,000 shares
16/07/07           122       Cancellation of 450,000 shares

     
3.   Documents filed with the Financial Services Authority and sent to 
     shareholders

The following documents have been filed by the Company with the Financial 
Services Authority and sent to shareholders during the previous 12 months.  
These documents may be viewed at the UK Listing Authority's Document Viewing
Facility at 25 The North Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London E14 5HS.  Copies of
these documents are also available on request from the Company's registered
office at Peninsula House, Rydon Lane, Exeter, Devon EX2 7HR.

Date of filing      Document


28/07/06            Resolutions passed at Annual General Meeting on 27/07/06
21/08/06            Dividend Re-investment Plan Booklet & Application Form
04/01/07            Interim Report 2006
23/02/07            Dividend Re-investment Plan Booklet & Application Form
27/06/07            Annual Report & Accounts 2007, Notice of Annual General 
                    Meeting and Form of Proxy


4.     Contacts

For further information, please contact:

C P Richards
Interim Assistant Company Secretary
01392 443060

20 July 2007

www.pennon-group.co.uk

End transmission


                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange