Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Blueheath Holdings (BOK)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 01 June, 2007

Blueheath Holdings

Result of EGM

Blueheath Holdings PLC
01 June 2007


1 June 2007

                             Blueheath Holdings PLC
                        (to be renamed Booker Group plc)

Announcement of results of Extraordinary General Meeting ('EGM') and Total
Voting Rights

Blueheath Holdings PLC (the 'Company') the wholesaler of groceries to
independent and multiple retail outlets within  the UK, announces that all
resolutions relating to the proposed acquisition of the entire issued share
capital of Giant  Topco Limited (the 'Acquisition'), holding company of the
Booker group of companies, were approved by the Company's  shareholders at the
EGM held earlier today.

Full details of the resolutions are set out in the notice of EGM contained in
the Admission Document of the Company  dated 9 May 2007. The resolutions passed
included the change of name of the Company to 'Booker Group plc', which is 
expected to become effective later today.

Pursuant to the terms of the Acquisition, 1,344,910,958 new ordinary shares of
1p (the 'New Ordinary Shares') will be  issued and allotted to the shareholders
of Giant Topco Limited. Completion of the Acquisition is conditional upon  re-
admission of the Company's existing issued share capital and admission of the
New Ordinary Shares to trading on AIM  ('Admission').

Completion of the Acquisition and Admission are expected to take place, and
dealings in the Company's enlarged issued  share capital to commence on 4 June
2007.

Following Admission, the Company's issued capital will consist of 1,488,399,080
ordinary shares of 1p each, all with  voting rights. No shares in the capital of
the Company were held in treasury at the date of this announcement. The  total
number of current voting rights in the Company on Admission will therefore be
1,488,399,080.

The above figure may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the
calculations by which they will determine if  they are required to notify their
voting rights in, or a change to their voting rights in the Company under the
FSA's  Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

This announcement does not form part of any offer of securities, or constitute a
solicitation of any offer to purchase  or subscribe for securities in any
jurisdiction.
For further information contact:

Tulchan Communications                                      020-7353-4200
Susanna Voyle
Celia Gordon Shute

Investec                                                    020-7597-5970
James Grace
Keith Anderson
Martin Smith
Tom Levin


                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange