Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Umbro PLC (UMB)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 13 April, 2007

Umbro PLC

Annual Information Update

Umbro PLC
13 April 2007


Umbro plc

Annual Information Update

In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2 (the "Rule"), all information which has
been made available to the public and which is disclosed pursuant to this Rule
by Umbro plc (the "Company") in the 12 months preceding this announcement, is
outlined below. In order to avoid an unnecessarily lengthy document, information
is referred to in this update rather than included in full.

The information referred to below was up-to-date at the time it was published,
but such disclosures may now be or may at any time become out of date due to
changing circumstances.



 1. Announcements made via the Regulatory News Service ("RNS"), a Regulatory
Information Service ("RIS")

All of the documents listed below were published via RNS. Copies of these
documents can be obtained from London Stock Exchange website:



Date                           Time  Description

02/04/2007 Reg. News 13:23 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

02/04/2007 Reg. News 13:21 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

30/03/2007 Reg. News 16:38 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

30/03/2007 Reg. News 15:28 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

30/03/2007 Reg. News 15:26 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

30/03/2007 Reg. News 15:24 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

23/03/2007 Reg. News 17:57 Umbro PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding

21/03/2007 Reg. News 14:02 Umbro PLC - Dividend Declaration

21/03/2007 Reg. News 14:00 Umbro PLC - Annual Report and Accounts

08/03/2007 Reg. News 07:29 Umbro PLC - Final Results

06/03/2007 Reg. News 13:54 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

19/02/2007 Reg. News 13:49 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

09/02/2007 Reg. News 07:03 Umbro PLC - Re Joint Venture in China

08/02/2007 Reg. News 09:53 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

29/01/2007 Reg. News 15:20 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

09/01/2007 Reg. News 08:59 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

22/12/2006 Reg. News 09:31 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

22/12/2006 Reg. News 07:02 Umbro PLC - Total Voting Rights

20/12/2006 Reg. News 14:06 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

12/12/2006 Reg. News 15:33 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

06/12/2006 Reg. News 10:50 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

29/11/2006 Reg. News 07:05 Umbro PLC - Trading Statement

22/11/2006 Reg. News 15:25 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

15/11/2006 Reg. News 14:02 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

09/11/2006 Reg. News 12:24 Umbro PLC - Blocklisting Interim Review

06/10/2006 Reg. News 14:24 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

25/09/2006 Reg. News 17:26 Umbro PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding

19/09/2006 Reg. News 10:51 Umbro PLC - Doc re Interim Results

19/09/2006 Reg. News 10:45 Umbro PLC - Dividend Declaration

15/09/2006 Reg. News 17:07 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

15/09/2006 Reg. News 16:51 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

15/09/2006 Reg. News 08:50 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

15/09/2006 Reg. News 08:49 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

13/09/2006 Reg. News 17:33 Umbro PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding

12/09/2006 Reg. News 17:56 Umbro PLC - Placing

12/09/2006 Reg. News 09:12 Umbro PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding

11/09/2006 Reg. News 11:11 Umbro PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding

07/09/2006 Reg. News 07:01 Umbro PLC - Interim Results

01/09/2006 Reg. News 17:18 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

31/07/2006 Reg. News 15:21 Umbro PLC - Directorate Change

12/07/2006 Reg. News 09:45 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

10/07/2006 Reg. News 13:06 Umbro PLC - Holding(s) in Company

06/07/2006 Reg. News 07:02 Umbro PLC - Trading Statement

17/05/2006 Reg. News 13:32 Umbro PLC - AGM Statement

17/05/2006 Reg. News 10:49 Umbro PLC - AGM Statement

05/05/2006 Reg. News 16:09 Umbro PLC - Additional Listing

03/05/2006 Reg. News 12:18 Umbro PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding

19/04/2006 Reg. News 10:57 Umbro PLC - Appointment of CFO




2. Documents filed at Companies House

All of the documents listed below were filed with Companies House at Crown Way,
Maindy, Cardiff, CF14 3UZ www.companieshouse.gov.uk on or around the dates
indicated. Copies can be obtained from the Company or downloaded from the
Companies House Direct website www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk



Date filed                                               Description

04/04/2007                                            Annual Report and Accounts

03/04/2007                                            Form 88(2) issue of shares

22/02/2007                                            Form 88(2) issue of shares

01/08/2006                                            Form 288a new appointment
                                                      of director

01/08/2006                                            Form 288b termination of
                                                      appointment of director

11/12/2006                                            Annual Return

13/10/2006                                            Form 88(2) issue of shares

15/06/2006                                            Form 88(2) issue of shares









3. Information provided to Shareholders



The Interim Report and Accounts for the half year ended 2 July 2006 were sent to
shareholders on 18 September 2006.



The Annual Report and Accounts (the "Accounts") for the year ended 31 December
2006 incorporating the Notice of 2007 Annual General Meeting (the "Notice") were
sent to shareholders on 19 March 2007.



Copies of the Accounts and Notice were also submitted to the UK Listing
Authority. Copies of these documents can be obtained from the Company Secretary,
Umbro plc, Umbro House, Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 3GQ, or downloaded from
the Company's website www.umbroplc.com.





David Hare

Secretary

13 April 2007


                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange