Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Capita Group PLC (CPI)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 10 April, 2007

Capita Group PLC

Annual Information Update

Capita Group PLC
10 April 2007

                      THE CAPITA GROUP PLC (the 'Company')



                           Annual Information Update



In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following information has been
published or made available by the Company in the 12 months up to and including
10 April 2007.



The information in this update appears by way of record and was up to date at
the time the information was released. It is acknowledged that such information
may now be out of date.  Information is referred to in this update rather than
included in full.



1. Regulatory Announcements



The following UK regulatory announcements have been made via RNS, a Regulatory
Information Service:


Date                             Description of document
10 April 2006                    Annual Information Update
12 April 2006                    Director / PDMR Shareholding
13 April 2006                    Share  Repurchase
18 April 2006                    Share Repurchase
19 April 2006                    Transaction in Own Shares
20 April 2006                    Transaction in Own Shares
21 April 2006                    Transaction in Own Shares
24 April 2006                    Transaction in Own Shares
25 April 2006                    AGM Statement
26 April 2006                    Result of AGM
03 May 2006                      Holding(s) in Company
05 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
11 May 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
11 May 2006                      Holding(s) in Company
16 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
17 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
17 May 2006                      Directorate Change
18 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
19 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
22 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
23 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
24 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
25 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
26 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
31 May 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
02 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
07 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
08 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
09 June 2006                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
12 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
13 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
14 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
15 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
16 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
16 June 2006                     Capita to Acquire Sinclair Henderson
19 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
20 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
21 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
22 June 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
12 July 2006                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
20 July 2006                     Interim Results
27 July 2006                     Directorate Change
31 July 2006                     Director/PDMR Shareholding
08 Aug 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
09 Aug 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
09 Aug 2006                      Holding(s) in Company
09 Aug 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
10 Aug 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
11 Aug 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
14 Aug 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
16 Aug 2006                      Prudential contract win
17 Aug 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
06 Sept 2006                     CC Extension
14 Sept 2006                     Holding(s) in Company
25 Sept 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
26 Sept 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
27 Sept 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
28 Sept 2006                     Transaction in Own Shares
06 Oct 2006                      Directorate Change
11 Oct 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
13 Oct 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
18 Oct 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
19 Oct 2006                      Preferred Bidder Swindon
30 Oct 2006                      Transaction in Own Shares
02 Nov 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
08 Nov 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
08 Nov 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 Nov 2006                      Preferred Business Partner
14 Nov 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
15 Nov 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
17 Nov 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
22 Nov 2006                      Holding(s) in Company
22 Nov 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
07 Dec 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
07 Dec 2006                      Holding(s) in Company
07 Dec 2006                      Notice of Trading Statement
11 Dec 2006                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
14 Dec 2006                      Trading Statement
28 Dec 2006                      Cancellation of Shares
02 Jan 2007                      Holding(s) in Company
02 Jan 2007                      Total Voting Rights
10 Jan 2007                      Re Contract
15 Jan 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
26 Jan 2007                      Holding(s) in Company
01 Feb 2007                      Swindon Contract signed
02 Feb 2007                      Acquisition
09 Feb 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
14 Feb 2007                      Holding(s) in Company
22 Feb 2007                      Final Results
01 Mar 2007                      Transaction in Own Shares
02 Mar 2007                      Transaction in Own Shares
05 Mar 2007                      Transaction in Own Shares
06 Mar 2007                      Transaction in Own Shares
07 Mar 2007                      Transaction in Own Shares
07 Mar 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
07 Mar 2007                      Holding(s) in Company
07 Mar 2007                      Holding(s) in Company
08 Mar 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
13 Mar 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
13 Mar 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
14 Mar 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
20 Mar 2007                      Holding(s) in Company
22 Mar 2007                      Re Contract
22 Mar 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
23 Mar 2007                      Director/PDMR Shareholding
30 Mar 2007                      Total Voting Rights
02 April 2007                    Acquisition
02 April 2007                    Annual Report and Accounts



Details of all regulatory announcements can be found in full on the London Stock
Exchange website www.londonstockexchange.com in the Prices and News/Market News
area and searching under Capita's Code CPI. They are also available in the
Investor Centre at www.capita.co.uk







2. Documents filed at Companies House



The Company has submitted filings to Companies House in relation to the
allotment of shares, changes in director's particulars, annual return and the
purchase of its' own shares which were either cancelled or held as treasury
shares.



Copies of documents filed with the Registrar of Companies can be obtained from:

Companies House

Crown Way

Cardiff

CF14 3UZ

www.companieshouse.gov.uk





3. Annual and Interim Reports 2006



The company's Annual Report for the period ending 31 December 2006 and the
Interim Report 2006 can be found at the Company's website at www.capita.co.uk.



A copy of this Annual Information Update and all documents referred to in it can
be obtained from the Company's registered office:



The Capita Group Plc
71 Victoria Street
London SW1H 0XA



Contact:



Francesca Todd - 020 7800 4900







                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange