Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

SThree plc (STHR)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 28 September, 2006

SThree plc

Exercise of Options

SThree plc
28 September 2006

Not for release, publication or distribution in whole or in part in or into the
United States, Australia, Canada or Japan



28 September 2006


                                   SThree plc
   Exercise of Options, Gifts pursuant to the Share Gift Plan and Share Sale


SThree plc ('SThree' or the 'Company') announces today that two of the Company's
senior management, Gary Goldsmith and Tim Lloyd, have exercised personal options
granted to them prior to the Company's IPO by Simon Arber and William Bottriell,
the founders of SThree as follows:

                                 Number of options             Option price
Gary Christopher Goldsmith               1,700,000                  0.0002p
Timothy Alwyn Lloyd                      1,100,000                  0.0002p


In addition, another employee has exercised personal options over 156,117 shares
in the Company ('Shares').  These options were satisfied by Shares currently
owned by Simon Arber and William Bottriell.  As a result of the exercise of
these options, Messrs. Arber and Bottriell hold 13,760,200 and 16,765,889
Shares, representing 10.0% and 12.2% of the issued share capital, respectively.


SThree also announces that 148 employees received gifts of Shares under the
terms of the SThree Share Gift Plan, details of which appear on Page 77 of the
IPO Prospectus dated 11 November 2005, totalling 4,729,783 Shares.  These
included a gift of 3,840 Shares to Ian Colletts.


Following the above, employees are today selling 6,864,370 Shares through UBS
Investment Bank.  Of these, Gary Goldsmith is selling 1,700,000 Shares, Tim
Lloyd is selling 1,100,000 Shares and Ian Colletts is selling 3,840 Shares.  The
price at which the sale is completed will be announced in due course.




Enquiries:



Ian Colletts
Company Secretary
020 7292 3838



This announcement has been issued by the Company and is the sole responsibility
of the Company.



This announcement is for information purposes only and does not constitute or
form part of an offer or invitation to acquire or dispose of any securities of
the Company, or constitute a solicitation of any offer to purchase or subscribe
for securities in any jurisdiction, including the United States, Canada,
Australia or Japan. The Company's shares have not been, and will not be,
registered under the United States Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or under
the securities legislation of any state of the United States.



The Company's shares may not, directly or indirectly, be offered or sold within
the United States, Canada, Australia or Japan or offered or sold to a resident
of Canada, Australia or Japan. New Star Shares have not been, and will not be,
registered under the United States Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and may
not be offered or sold in the United States absent registration or an exemption
from registration. No public offering of securities is being made in the United
States.



This announcement is not for publication or distribution to persons in the
United States of America, its territories or possessions or to any US person
(within the meaning of Regulation S under the US Securities Act of 1933, as
amended). Neither this announcement nor any copy of it may be taken or
transmitted into Australia, Canada or Japan or to Canadian persons or to any
securities analyst or other person in any of those jurisdictions. Any failure to
comply with this restriction may constitute a violation of United States,
Australian, Canadian or Japanese securities law. The distribution of this
announcement in certain other jurisdictions may be restricted by law and persons
into whose possession this announcement comes should inform themselves about,
and observe, any such restrictions.



This announcement and any offer of securities to which it relates are only
addressed to and directed at persons who are (1) qualified investors within the
meaning of directive 2003/71/ec and any relevant implementing measures (the
'prospectus directive') and (2) who have professional experience in matters
relating to investments who fall within article 19(1) of the Financial Services
and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (the 'Order') or are
persons falling within article 49(2)(a) to (d) ('High Net Worth Companies,
Unincorporated Associations, etc') of the Order (all such persons together being
referred to as 'relevant persons'). The information regarding the Sale set out
in this announcement must not be acted on or relied on by persons who are not
relevant persons. Any investment or investment activity to which this
announcement relates is available only to relevant persons and will be engaged
in only with relevant persons.



                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange