Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Kenmare Resources (KMR)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 21 June, 2006

Kenmare Resources

Annual Information Document






Kenmare Resources plc

                       ANNUAL INFORMATION DOCUMENT

Annual Information Document for the period from 14 June 2005, which
is 12 months prior to the date of annual financial statements, up to
and including 14 June 2006.

Kenmare Resources plc (the "Company") published its annual financial
statements in respect of the year ended 31 December 2005 on 14 June
2006.

This Annual Information Document has been prepared by the Company in
accordance with the provisions of Part 11 of the Prospectus
(Directive 2003/71/EC) Regulations 2005 (S.I. No 324 of 2005) and has
been submitted to the Irish Stock Exchange for filing with the Irish
Financial Services Regulatory Authority (the Financial Regulator) in
accordance with the provisions of the Prospectus Rules issued by the
Financial Regulator.

The publication obligations in respect of this Annual Information
Document are being fulfilled by its issue today via RIS and by its
publication on the website of the Company (www.kenmareresources.com)
from today. The Company does not intend to rely solely on the
Financial Regulator to publish the Annual Information Document.

The information referred to in this document was up to date at the
time it was published but some information may now be out of date. To
avoid an unnecessarily lengthy document, information is referred to
in this document rather than included in full.

(1) Regulatory announcements and filings made to the Irish Stock
Exchange and UK Listing Authority via a Regulatory Information
Service

All of the announcements listed below were published via RNS or
Hugin, both Regulatory Information Services and are available for
viewing on the Irish Stock Exchange website (www.ise.ie) and
(www.londonstockexchange.com) respectively.

30-Jun-05 Annual Report Document Availability
18-Jul-05 Exercise of Warrants
25-Jul-05 Progress update on Kenmare's Moma Titanium Minerals
          Project
25-Jul-05 Results of Annual General Meeting and Admission of Shares
28-Jul-05 Director Information
17-Aug-05 Exercise of Warrants
30-Aug-05 Holding in Company
13-Sep-05 Exercise of Warrants
21-Sep-05 Interim Results
05-Oct-05 Exercise of Warrants
12-Oct-05 Exercise of Warrants
17-Oct-05 Holding in Company
25-Oct-05 Block Listing Application
30-Nov-05 Exercise of Options
12-Dec-05 Broker Appointment
04-Jan-06 Exercise of Options
05-Jan-06 Notification of Transactions of Directors
20-Jan-06 Exercise of Options
20-Jan-06 Notification of Transactions of Directors
20-Jan-06 Directors Transactions
23-Jan-06 Holding in Company
01-Mar-06 Holding in Company
07-Mar-06 Holding in Company
27-Mar-06 Resource update at Moma Titanium Project
11-Apr-06 Director Information
18-Apr-06 Holding in Company
25-Apr-06 Preliminary Results
26-Apr-06 Block Listing six monthly Return
25-May-06 Notification of Transaction of Directors
14-Jun-06 2005 Annual Report Document Availability


(2)            Companies Registration Office Filings

All of the documents listed below were filed with the Register of
Companies in Ireland on or around the dates indicated. Copies of
documents filed with the Registrar of Companies are available from
the Companies Registration Office (www.cro.ie).


04-Jul-05 B1 Annual Return
18-Jul-05 B5 Allotment of Shares
26-Jul-05 B10 Appointment of Director
26-Jul-05 G1 Special Resolutions passed at AGM
26-Jul-05 G2 Ordinary Resolution passed at AGM
18-Aug-05 B5 Allotment of Shares
09-Sep-05 B5 Allotment of Shares
14-Oct-05 B5 Allotment of Shares
04-Nov-05 B5 Allotment of Shares
25-Nov-05 B5 Allotment of Shares
03-Feb-06 B5 Allotment of Shares
11-Apr-06 B5 Allotment of Shares
04-May-06 B5 Allotment of Shares

 (3)           Annual and Interim Report 2005

The Company's Annual Report for the period ended 31 December 2005
which was published on 14 June 2006 and which was filed with the
Irish Stock Exchange, can be found on the Company's website, as can
the Interim Report 2005 for the period ending 30 June 2005 published
on 21 September 2005.

A copy of the Annual Information Document and copies of the documents
referred to in it can be obtained from the Company Secretary at the
Company's registered office: Chatham House, Chatham Street, Dublin 2.

21 June 2006

Contact:
Deirdre Corcoran
Company Secretary
Kenmare Resource plc
Tel: 00 353 1 6710411

---END OF MESSAGE---