Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address


  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Monday 15 May, 2006


Annual Information Update

15 May 2006

                                 ITE Group PLC

                           ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE

ITE Group plc ('the Company') is pleased to provide an annual information update
in accordance with the requirements of the Prospectus Rule 5.2. This update
refers to information that has been published or made available by the Company
to the public over the period from 1 January 2005 to 12 May 2006. To avoid an
unnecessarily lengthy document, information is referred to in this update rather
than included in full.

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Prospectus Rules, the information
referred to in this update was up to date at the time the information was
published but some information may now be out of date.  This annual information
update does not constitute an offer of any securities addressed to any person
and should not be relied on by any person.

1.         Announcements made via RNS, a regulatory news service

DATES                                               REGULATORY HEADLINE

13 Jan 2005, 25 Jan 2005, 15 Aug 2005, 18 Aug 2005, Director Shareholding
22 Aug 2005, 12 Dec 2005, 15 Dec 2005, 31 Jan
2006,2 Feb 2006,

4 Feb 2005, 2 March 2005,11 March 2005,16 March     Holding in Company
2005, 21 Apr 2005, 6 May 2005, 11 May 2005, 2 Aug
2005, 8 Aug 2005, 11 Aug 2005, 30 Aug 2005, 8 Sep 2005,
13 Sep 2005,  31 Oct 2005, 7 Nov 2005, 18 Nov 2005,
29 Nov 2005, 22 Dec 2005,17 Jan 2006, 20 Jan 2006,
8 Feb 2006,21 Feb 2006,

10 Feb 2005, 9 Sep 2005,23 Jan 2006,                Directorate Change

24 May 2005                                         Block Listing

24 Feb 2005,20 Feb 2006,                            Trading Statement

25 Feb 2005,24 Feb 2006,                            AGM Statement

27 Apr 2005,2 May 2006                              Notice of Results

16 Sep 2005, 6 Dec 2005                             Announcement of Preliminary Results

9 Aug 2005, 29 Sep 2005                             Acquisition

24 May 2005,12 April 2006                           Block listing Interim Review

23 May 2005                                         Interim Results

7 July 2005                                         Tender Offer

26 July 2005                                        Results of tender offer

20 June 2005                                        Result of EGM

3 June 2005, 14 Dec 2005                            Additional Listing

3 Oct 2005                                          Pre-close Trading Update

23 May 2005                                         Notice of EGM

18 Jan 2006,                                        Directors/PDMR Shareholding

21 March 2006                                       Adoption of IFRS

4 May 2006                                          Non Executive Director

Copies of all announcements can be downloaded from the Company's website or obtained from the Regulatory News Service of the
London Stock Exchange.

2.         Documents filed at Companies House

The documents listed below were filed with the Registrar of Companies in England
and Wales on the dates indicated. Copies of these documents can be obtained from
Companies House.

DATE                          BRIEF DESCRIPTION

22 March 2005                 Resolutions passed at AGM on 24 Feb 2005

23 March 2006                 Resolutions passed at AGM on 23 Feb 2006

28 Feb 2005                   Revised Articles of Association

23 March 2006                 Revised Articles of Association

28 June 2005                  Special Resolutions passed at EGM on 16 June 2005

21 February 2005              Form 363a - Annual Return

24 February 2006              Form 363a-Annual Return

8 March 2005                  Annual Report and Accounts for the financial year ended 30 September 2004

14 March 2006                 Annual Report and Accounts for the financial year ended 30 September 2005

9 Sep 2005                    Form 288b - Resignation of Director

9 Aug 2005                    Form 288b - Resignation of Director

23 Jan 2006                   Form 288b-Resignation of Director

10 Feb 2005                   Form 288c- Change of particulars for Director/Secretary

11 Feb 2005                   Form 288c-Change of particulars for Director

4 Aug 2005                    Form 169-Return by a company purchasing its own shares

3.         Documents sent to Shareholders

The following documents have been despatched by the Company to holders of its
securities. Copies of these documents can be obtained from the Company
Secretary, ITE Group PLC, 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.

13 June 2005                  Interim Report 2005

18 Jan 2005                   Annual Report 2004 and Annual Review 2004

18 Jan 2005                   Notice of 2005 Annual General Meeting

17 Jan 2006                   Annual Report 2005 and Annual Review 2005

17 Jan 2006                   Notice of 2006 Annual General Meeting

4.         Documents submitted to the UK Listing Authority

Copies of the following documents have been submitted to the UK Listing
Authority for inspection at their Document Viewing Facility and can be obtained
from the Company Secretary, ITE Group plc, 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.

13 June 2005                Interim Report 2005

17 May 2005                 Schedule 3A -Application for admission of securities to the official list-block listing

17 May 2005                 Schedule 5-Block Listing Six Monthly return

12 April 2006               Schedule 5-Block Listing Six Monthly return

14 Dec 2005                 Application for admission of securities to the official list-additional listing

15 Dec 2005                 Issuer's Declaration in connection with above

27 May 2005                 Application for admission of securities to the official list-additional listing

18 Jan 2005                 Annual Report 2004 and Annual Review 2004

18 Jan 2005                 Notice of 2005 Annual General Meeting

17 Jan 2006                 Annual Report 2005 and Annual Review 2005

17 Jan 2006                 Notice of 2006 Annual General Meeting

For further enquiries, contact:

Mr. Anil. H. Gadhia, Group Legal & Secretarial Controller, ITE Group PLC.

Telephone: 0207 596 5024

Address: 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.

                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange