Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

ITV PLC (ITV)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Monday 27 March, 2006

ITV PLC

Annual Information Update

ITV PLC
27 March 2006

ITV plc

27 March 2006

ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE (AIU)

In compliance with rule 5.2 of the Prospectus Rules

For the 12 months period 25 March 2005 to 24 March 2006

Introduction

ITV plc is submitting its Annual Information Update (AIU) as required under rule
5.2.1 of the Prospectus Rules.  We are publishing the AIU via an RIS today and
it will be available on our website: www.itvplc.com.

Announcements and Filings

The following is a list of announcements and filings of a regulatory nature
within the previous 12 months of the date of release.

This includes all the announcements and filings made under the rules of the
UKLA.  It also includes all required filings at Companies House during the
period.

1.         UKLA announcements

Date                         Announcement


24/03/2006                   ITV PLC Holding(s) in Company
23/03/2006                   Rule 2.10 Announcement
22/03/2006                   ITV PLC Statement re. Press Comment
20/03/2006                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
20/03/2006                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
17/03/2006                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
17/03/2006                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
09/03/2006                   Blocklisting Interim Review
08/03/2006                   Final Results - Part 3
08/03/2006                   Final Results - Part 2
08/03/2006                   New Channel Launch
08/03/2006                   Final Results - Part 1
22/02/2006                   Notice of Results
22/02/2006                   Notice of Results
14/02/2006                   Directorate Change
17/01/2006                   Directorate Change
17/01/2006                   Disposal
12/01/2006                   Holding(s) in Company
11/01/2006                   Issue of Equity
11/01/2006                   Holding(s) in Company
09/01/2006                   Holding(s) in Company
06/01/2006                   Holding(s) in Company
04/01/2006                   Directorate Change
03/01/2006                   ITV Convertible Shares
13/12/2005                   TV advertising and CRR remedy
07/12/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
06/12/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
06/12/2005                   Acquisition
29/11/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
14/11/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
07/11/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
01/11/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
27/10/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
24/10/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
20/10/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
13/10/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
12/10/2005                   ITV joins DTVSL
07/10/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
05/10/2005                   Bond Issue
04/10/2005                   Directorate Change
04/10/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
28/09/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
28/09/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
26/09/2005                   Blocklisting Interim Review
26/09/2005                   Blocklisting Interim Review
22/09/2005                   Market Maker Holding
21/09/2005                   New Senior Line-up
21/09/2005                   Directorate Change
19/09/2005                   Market Maker Holding
13/09/2005                   Documents filed at the UKLA
12/09/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
12/09/2005                   Market Maker Holding
07/09/2005                   ITV and BBC to Launch Freesat
07/09/2005                   Interim Results - Part 1
07/09/2005                   Interim Results - Part 2
23/08/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
23/08/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
22/08/2005                   Notice of Results
15/08/2005                   REG-Office of Fair Trade Merger Update
12/08/2005                   Market Maker Holding
12/08/2005                   Market Maker Holding
19/07/2005                   Market Maker Holding
15/07/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
15/07/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
15/07/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
15/07/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
08/07/2005                   Director/PDMR Shareholding
07/07/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
06/07/2005                   Employees Benefit Trust
04/07/2005                   Employees Benefit Trust
30/06/2005                   Market Maker Holding
30/06/2005                   SAR 3 - ITV PLC
29/06/2005                   Response to Ofcom
29/06/2005                   C3 and C5 financial terms
27/06/2005                   Market Maker Holding
27/06/2005                   SAR 3 - ITV
17/06/2005                   Director Shareholding
17/06/2005                   Market Maker Holding
17/06/2005                   SAR 3 - ITV PLC
16/06/2005                   Market Maker Holding
13/06/2005                   Office of Fair Trade Merger Update
09/06/2005                   Ofcom: TV in Nations&Regions
08/06/2005                   Market Maker Holding
01/06/2005                   IFRS Statement - Part 2
01/06/2005                   IFRS Statement - Part 1
27/05/2005                   Result of AGM
27/05/2005                   Documents filed at the UKLA
26/05/2005                   AGM Statement
24/05/2005                   Office of Fair Trade Statement re TV Eye
29/04/2005                   Holding(s) in Company
27/04/2005                   Acquisition
20/04/2005                   Director Shareholding
20/04/2005                   Blocklisting Interim Review
20/04/2005                   Blocklisting Interim Review
19/04/2005                   Blocklisting Interim Review
19/04/2005                   Blocklisting Interim Review
30/03/2005                   Additional Listing
30/03/2005                   Documents filed at the UKLA

All of the above announcements are available on the Company's website at
www.itvplc.com.

2.         Companies House filings

Date of filing              Description

15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/03/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/02/2006                  Resignation of Director 288b
16/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
10/02/2006                  Appointment of Director 288a
01/02/2006                  Share Agreement OTC
01/02/2006                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/02/2006                  Appointment of Director 288a
03/02/2006                  Appointment of Director 288a
19/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/12/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
15/12/2005                  Annual Return up to 18/11/05 363a
23/11/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
21/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
21/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
20/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
20/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
20/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
20/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
05/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
05/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
05/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
05/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
05/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
04/10/2005                  Particulars Of Contract Relating To Shares 88(3)
04/10/2005                  Particulars Of Contract Relating To Shares 88(3)
04/10/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
16/09/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
13/09/2005                  Director's Particulars Changed 288c
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
22/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/08/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
07/07/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
20/06/2005                  Director's Particulars Changed 288c
07/06/2005                  Disapp Pre-Empt Rights RES09
16/05/2005                  Annual Accounts made up to 31/12/04 AA
11/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
04/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
04/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
04/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
04/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
04/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
04/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
20/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
20/05/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
11/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
06/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
06/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
06/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
06/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
06/04/2005                  Allotment of shares 88(2)
05/04/2005                  Director Appointed 288a


All of the above information is available from the Registrar of Companies.


Disclaimer

Some or all of the information set out above may be out of date.  The
information in this document is a record only and the company is not obliged to
update it.


                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange