Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Fins Growth Inc Tst (FGT)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 11 January, 2006

Fins Growth Inc Tst

Annual Information Update

Finsbury Growth & Income Trust PLC
11 January 2006

                                                                 11 January 2006



                       FINSBURY GROWTH & INCOME TRUST PLC

                                (the 'Company')



                           ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE

               For the 12 months ending Tuesday, 10 January 2006



In accordance with the Prospectus Rule 5.2, the Company hereby announces that
the following summaries have been made available to the public within the 12
months ending on 10 January 2006.

In respect of Article 27.3 of the Prospectus Directive, the Company confirms
that the information relating to the Company referred to below was at the time
of publication accurate and up-to-date, it is acknowledged however that some
information may have since been superseded and therefore be out-of-date at the
time of this Annual Information Update.


Date of          Summary Description                                        Method of Publication
Publication


10 Jan 2006      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
9 Jan 2006       Issue of Equity                                            RNS
5 Jan 2006       Blocklisting Interim Review                                RNS
4 Jan 2006       Portfolio Update                                           RNS
4 Jan 2006       Issue of Equity                                            RNS
29 Dec 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
22 Dec 2005      Annual Report & Accounts to 30 September 2005              Post and Website
16 Dec 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
12 Dec 2005      Additional Listing                                         RNS
12 Dec 2005      Final Results                                              RNS
9 Dec 2005       EGM Statement                                              RNS
22 Nov 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
22 Nov 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
17 Nov 2005      Circular re: EGM                                           RNS
17 Nov 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
11 Nov 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
10 Nov 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
7 Nov 2005       Director Declaration                                       RNS
31 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
28 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
25 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
25 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
20 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
14 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
14 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
14 Oct 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
6 Oct 2005       Issue of Equity                                            RNS
5 Oct 2005       Issue of Equity                                            RNS
4 Oct 2005       Portfolio Update                                           RNS
29 Sep 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
21 Sep 2005      Dividend Declaration                                       RNS
14 Sep 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
13 Sep 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
9 Sep 2005       Issue of Equity                                            RNS
25 Aug 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
24 Aug 2005      Issue of New Ordinary Shares                               RNS
10 Aug 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
5 Aug 2005       Holdings in Company                                        RNS
29 Jul 2005      Blocklisting Interim Review                                RNS
28 Jul 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
15 Jul 2005      Holdings in Company                                        RNS
13 Jul 2005      Holdings in Company                                        RNS
7 Jul 2005       Issue of Equity                                            RNS
7 Jul 2005       Issue of Equity                                            RNS
5 Jul 2005       Portfolio Update - Replacement                             RNS
30 Jun 2005      Additional Listing                                         RNS
29 Jun 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
28 Jun 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
28 Jun 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
23 Jun 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
23 Jun 2005      Issue of Equity                                            RNS
13 Jun 2005      Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
13 Jun 2005      Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
9 Jun 2005       Interim Results                                            RNS
8 Jun 2005       Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
18 May 2005      Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
12 May 2005      Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
4 May 2005       Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
29 Apr 2005      Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
22 Apr 2005      Allotment of New Shares                                    RNS
13 Apr 2005      EGM Special Business Resolutions                           Companies House
7 Apr 2005       Holdings in Company                                        RNS
6 Apr 2005       Result of EGM & Placing                                    RNS
4 Apr 2005       Portfolio Update                                           RNS
14 Mar 2005      Report & Financial Statements to 30 September 2004         Companies House
14 Mar 2005      Placing and Notice of EGM                                  RNS
14 Mar 2005      Dividend Declaration                                       RNS
11 Mar 2005      Director Shareholding                                      RNS
28 Feb 2005      Proposed Secondary Issue                                   RNS
25 Feb 2005      Appointment of Director                                    Companies House
1 Feb 2005       Directorate Change                                         RNS
28 Jan 2005      AGM Special Business Resolutions                           Companies House
26 Jan 2005      363s Annual Return                                         Companies House
26 Jan 2005      Blocklisting Application                                   RNS
20 Jan 2005      AGM Statement                                              RNS
5 Jan 2005       Portfolio Update                                           RNS
4 Jan 2005       Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
23 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
22 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
21 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
21 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
20 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
17 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
16 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
14 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
14 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
14 Dec 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
6 Dec 2004       Final Results                                              RNS
3 Dec 2004       Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
24 Nov 2004      Transaction in Own Shares                                  RNS
11 Nov 2004      Director Shareholding                                      RNS
2 Nov 2004       EGM Special Business Resolutions                           Companies House
14 Oct 2004      EGM Statement                                              RNS
4 Oct 2004       Portfolio Update                                           RNS



In addition to the above items, the Company announces its net asset value on a
daily basis via RNS and has filed at Companies House numerous Form 88(2)'s in
relation to the allotments of new Ordinary shares listed above.



RNS

The information detailed above publicised via method RNS, the Company's
preferred Regulatory Information Service, may be obtained from the Regulatory
News Service provided by the London Stock Exchange at
www.londonstockexchange.co.uk/marketnews.



Companies House

The information detailed above publicised via method Companies House, may be
obtained from Companies House, Crown Way, Cardiff CF14 3UZ, or via Companies
House Direct at www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk.



Close Finsbury Asset Management Limited (Close Finsbury)

Close Finsbury is the appointed Corporate Company Secretary of the Company; as
such copies of all of the above publications can be obtained or viewed on
request to the Company Secretary, Finsbury Growth & Income Trust PLC, 10 Crown
Place, London, EC2A 4FT.



Close Finsbury manages a website www.closefinsbury.com where information,
including copies of the Interim and Annual Reports and a monthly factsheet, of
the Company may also be viewed or downloaded.





Further information may be obtained from:



Tracey Lago

Company Secretary

Close Finsbury Asset Management Limited

Tel. 020 7426 6219

Fax. 020 7247 4722




                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange