Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
  Print      Mail a friend       More announcements

Friday 09 December, 2005

AIM

Sch 1 Update - World Gaming

AIM
09 December 2005


        ANNOUNCEMENT TO BE MADE BY THE AIM APPLICANT PRIOR TO ADMISSION 
                          IN ACCORDANCE WITH AIM RULE 2

ALL APPLICANTS MUST COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING:

COMPANY NAME:
World Gaming plc

COMPANY ADDRESS:
Minerva House
5 Montague House
London

COMPANY POSTCODE:
SE1 9BB

COUNTRY OF INCORPORATION:
United Kingdom

COMPANY BUSINESS OR, IN THE CASE OF AN INVESTING COMPANY, DETAILS OF ITS
INVESTMENT STRATEGY TO BE DISCLOSED IN ACCORDANCE WITH SCHEDULE 2, PARAGRAPH (J)
OF THE AIM RULES:
The Company is an internet gaming software provider offering a comprehensive
suite of products and services for internet gaming operators.  Through its
wholly owned subsidiaries, the Company licences specialist software and provides
a complete package of related services for which it charges a royalty and other
fees to operators.  The Company is acquiring the SPORTSBETTING.COM Group an
internet gaming operator.

DETAILS OF SECURITIES TO BE ADMITTED (i.e. where known, number of shares,
nominal value and issue price to which it seeks admission and the number and
type to be held as treasury shares):
Ordinary shares of 0.2p each  44,417,662 at admission; 5,600,000 of which are
being placed at admission at the placing price of 125 pence per share

CAPITAL TO BE RAISED ON ADMISSION:
£7.0 million (before expenses)

FULL NAMES AND FUNCTIONS OF DIRECTORS AND PROPOSED DIRECTORS:
Jim H Grossman, Chairman
Anthony Daniel Moran, Chief Executive Officer
David James Naismith, Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Charles Moss, Sales and Marketing Director
Clare Kamau Roberts, Non-executive Director
Michael Ralston Cumming, Non-executive Director

PERSON(S) INTERESTED IN 3% OR MORE OF THE ISSUER'S CAPITAL, EXPRESSED AS A
PERCENTAGE OF THE ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL BEFORE AND AFTER ADMISSION:

Name                          Prior to Admission    Post Admission
Opunosa Investment Inc                       0.0%             9.98%
Credit Agricole Cheuvreux                    4.0%              3.0%
Mellon Nominees Limited                      3.4%              2.6%
Charles Church Trust                         0.0%              3.5%

NAMES AND ADDRESSES OF ALL PERSONS TO BE DISCLOSED IN ACCORDANCE WITH SCHEDULE 
2, PARAGRAPH (H) OF THE AIM RULES:
There are no persons to be disclosed under Schedule 2, Paragraph (h) of the AIM 
Rules

ANTICIPATED ACCOUNTING REFERENCE DATE:
31st December

EXPECTED ADMISSION DATE:
12th December 2005

NAME AND ADDRESS OF NOMINATED ADVISER:
Daniel Stewart & Co, Becket House, 36 Old Jewry, London EC2R 8DD

NAME AND ADDRESS OF BROKER:
Daniel Stewart & Co, Becket House, 36 Old Jewry, London EC2R 8DD

DETAILS OF WHERE (POSTAL OR INTERNET ADDRESS) THE ADMISSION DOCUMENT WILL BE
AVAILABLE FROM, WITH A STATEMENT THAT THIS WILL CONTAIN FULL DETAILS ABOUT THE
APPLICANT AND THE ADMISSION OF ITS SECURITIES:
Copies of this document will be available free of charge at the offices of
Daniel Stewart & Co, Becket House, 36 Old Jewry, London EC2R 8DD during normal
business hours on any weekday (public holidays excepted) from the date of this
document until a date one month following Admission.

DATE OF NOTIFICATION:
09 December 2005

NEW/ UPDATE (see note):
Update

QUOTED APPLICANTS MUST ALSO COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING:

THE NAME OF THE AIM DESIGNATED MARKET UPON WHICH THE APPLICANT'S SECURITIES HAVE 
BEEN TRADED:

THE DATE FROM WHICH THE APPLICANT'S SECURITIES HAVE BEEN SO TRADED:

CONFIRMATION THAT, FOLLOWING DUE AND CAREFUL ENQUIRY, THE APPLICANT HAS ADHERED
TO ANY LEGAL AND REGULATORY REQUIREMENTS INVOLVED IN HAVING ITS SECURITIES
TRADED UPON SUCH A MARKET:

AN ADDRESS OR WEB-SITE ADDRESS WHERE ANY DOCUMENTS OR ANNOUNCEMENTS WHICH THE
APPLICANT HAS MADE PUBLIC OVER THE LAST TWO YEARS (IN CONSEQUENCE OF HAVING ITS
SECURITIES SO TRADED) ARE AVAILABLE:

DETAILS OF THE APPLICANT'S STRATEGY FOLLOWING ADMISSION INCLUDING, IN THE CASE
OF AN INVESTING COMPANY, DETAILS OF ITS INVESTMENT STRATEGY:

A DESCRIPTION OF ANY SIGNIFICANT CHANGE IN FINANCIAL OR TRADING POSITION OF THE
APPLICANT, WHICH HAS OCCURRED SINCE THE END OF THE LAST FINANCIAL PERIOD FOR
WHICH AUDITED STATEMENTS HAVE BEEN PUBLISHED:

A STATEMENT THAT THE DIRECTORS OF THE APPLICANT HAVE NO REASON TO BELIEVE THAT
THE WORKING CAPITAL AVAILABLE TO IT OR ITS GROUP WILL BE INSUFFICIENT FOR AT
LEAST TWELVE MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ITS ADMISSION:

DETAILS OF ANY LOCK-IN ARRANGEMENTS PURSUANT TO RULE 7 OF THE AIM RULES:

A BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF THE ARRANGEMENTS FOR SETTLING THE APPLICANT'S SECURITIES:

A WEBSITE ADDRESS DETAILING THE RIGHTS ATTACHING TO THE APPLICANT'S SECURITIES:

INFORMATION EQUIVALENT TO THAT REQUIRED FOR AN ADMISSION DOCUMENT WHICH IS NOT 
CURRENTLY PUBLIC:

A WEBSITE ADDRESS OF A PAGE CONTAINING THE APPLICANT'S LATEST ANNUAL REPORT AND
ACCOUNTS WHICH MUST HAVE A FINANCIAL YEAR END NOT MORE THEN NINE MONTHS PRIOR TO
ADMISSION AND FULLY AUDITED INTERIM RESULTS WHERE APPLICABLE.  THE ACCOUNTS MUST
BE PREPARED ACCORDING TO UK OR US GAAP OR INTERNATIONAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS:

THE NUMBER OF EACH CLASS OF SECURITIES HELD IN TREASURY:




Note: THIS FIELD SHOULD INDICATE THAT THE ANNOUNCEMENT IS 'NEW' AND ALL RELEVANT
FIELDS SHOULD BE COMPLETED. OTHERWISE WHERE THE FORM IS REQUIRED TO BE COMPLETED
IN RESPECT OF AN 'UPDATE' ANNOUNCEMENT, THIS SHOULD BE INDICATED. IN SUCH CASES,
ALL THE ORIGINAL INFORMATION SHOULD BE INCLUDED WITH ANY AMENDED FIELDS
EMBOLDENED.


                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange