Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com
  • FETransmission.com
  • Trustnet.hk
  • FEAnalytics.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

SThree plc (STHR)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 11 November, 2005

SThree plc

Stabilisation Notice

SThree plc
11 November 2005


   NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION IN OR INTO THE UNITED STATES,
                           CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR JAPAN
                                        
                              SThree plc ('SThree')
                                        
                              Stabilisation Notice
                                        
UBS Limited hereby notifies the London Stock Exchange that it is the stabilising
manager in respect of the initial public offer of 39,718,732 ordinary shares of
200 pence each in SThree announced on 11 November 2005 (the 'Global Offer') and
may conduct stabilising activities in relation to the ordinary shares in
connection with the above transaction.

1. Security to be stabilised: ordinary shares in SThree plc. There are no
   associated instruments that are subject to stabilisation

2. Security Identifier: ISIN: GB00B0KM9T71

3. Stabilising Manager: UBS Limited (James Renwick 020 7568 2015)

4. Stabilisation period commences on 11 November 2005 at 08:00 London time

5. Stabilisation period is expected to end no later than the close of business
   on 10 December 2005 (30 days from publication of the offer price)

6. Offer price: 200 pence per ordinary share

7. 15% of the offer size will be subject to over-allotment arrangements    
   (corresponding to 5,957,808 ordinary shares)

8. Stabilisation will be conducted in accordance with the Price Stabilising
   Rules of the FSA

This announcement is for information purposes only and is not for distribution,
directly or indirectly, in or into the United States, Australia, Canada or
Japan. This document does not constitute an offer of securities for sale in the
United States, nor may the securities be offered or sold in the United States
absent registration or an exemption from registration as provided in the US
Securities Act of 1933, and the rules and regulations thereunder. No securities
are being registered for offer or sale in the United States and no public
offering of the securities in the United States will be made.

The information contained herein does not constitute an offer to sell or the
solicitation of an offer to buy nor shall there by any sale of the securities
referred to herein in any jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale
would be unlawful prior to registration, exemption of registration or
qualification under the securities laws of any such jurisdiction.

UBS Limited is acting exclusively for SThree in relation to the Global Offer and
no one else and will not be responsible to anyone other than SThree for
providing the protections afforded to clients of UBS Limited nor for providing
any advice in relation to the Global Offer, the contents of this announcement or
any other matter referred to herein.

In connection with the Global Offer, UBS Limited as stabilising manager (the
''Stabilising Manager'') may effect transactions with a view to supporting the
market price of the Ordinary Shares of the Company at a level higher than that
which might otherwise prevail. Such transactions may commence on or after the
publication of the offer price and will end no later than 30 days thereafter.
However, there is no obligation on the Stabilising Manager to do this. Such
transactions may be effected on the London Stock Exchange, the over the counter
market or otherwise. There is no assurance that such transactions will be
undertaken and, if commenced, they may be discontinued at any time. Save as
required by law, the Stabilising Manager does not intend to disclose the extent
of any over-allotments and/or stabilisation transactions under the Global Offer.

Stabilisation / FSA




                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
     STABMBMTMMIBTTA