Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Business Post Group (UKM)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 20 October, 2005

Business Post Group

Blocklisting Interim Review

Business Post Group PLC
20 October 2005


                        BLOCK LISTING SIX MONTHLY RETURN

Information provided on this form must be typed or printed electronically.

To: The FSA

Date: ____20 October 2005

Name of applicant:                        BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC

Name of scheme:                           Employee Share Option Scheme

Period of return:              From:      1 March 2005    To:    17 October 2005

Balance under scheme fromprevious return: 12,641

The amount by which the block scheme has  Nil
been increased, if the scheme has been
increased since the date of the last
return:

Number of securities issued/allotted 
under scheme during period:                12,641

Balance under scheme not yet issued/       Nil
allotted at end of period
Number and class of securities originally  500,000 ord 10p shares (8 Oct 1999)
listed and the date of admission

Total number of securities in
issue at the end of the period             54,497,024

Name of contact:                           Peter Fitzwilliam

Address of contact:                        Express House, 464 Berkshire Avenue,
                                           Slough, SL1 4PL
Telephone number of
contact:                                   01753 706 070

SIGNED BY __________________________________________
Director/company secretary/suitably experienced employee/duly authorised
officer,
for and on behalf of

BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC____
Name of applicant

If you knowingly or recklessly give false or misleading information you may be
liable to prosecution.

                        BLOCK LISTING SIX MONTHLY RETURN

Information provided on this form must be typed or printed electronically.

To: The FSA

Date: ____20 October 2005

Name of applicant:                        BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC
Name of scheme:                           Sharesave Option Scheme
Period of return:              From:      1 March 2005    To:    17 October 2005

Balance under scheme from
previous return:                          39,600

The amount by which the block
scheme has been increased, if
the scheme has been increased
since the date of the last return:        61,720

Number of securities issued/allotted
under scheme during period:               19,399

Balance under scheme not yet
issued/allotted at end of period          81,921

Number and class of securities            137,292 ord 10p shares (10 Feb 2004);
originally listed and the date of         and
admission                                 61,720 ord 10p shares (17 Oct 2005)

Total number of securities in
issue at the end of the period            54,497,024

Name of contact:                          Peter Fitzwilliam

Address of contact:                       Express House, 464 Berkshire Avenue, 
                                          Slough, SL1 4PL
Telephone number of
contact:                                  01753 706 070

SIGNED BY _____________________________________________
Director/company secretary/suitably experienced employee/duly authorised
officer,
for and on behalf of

BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC____
Name of applicant

If you knowingly or recklessly give false or misleading information you may be
liable to prosecution.

                        BLOCK LISTING SIX MONTHLY RETURN

Information provided on this form must be typed or printed electronically.

To: The FSA

Date: ____20 October 2005

Name of applicant:                        BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC
Name of scheme:                           Executive Share Option Scheme 2001
Period of return:              From:      1 March 2005    To:    17 October 2005
Balance under scheme from
previous return:                          38,242

The amount by which the block scheme 
has been increased, if the scheme has 
been increased since the date of the 
last return:                               148,872

Number of securities
issued/allotted under scheme
during period:                             38,424

Balance under scheme not yet
issued/allotted at end of period           148,690

Number and class of securities originally  31,581 ord 10p shares (10 Feb 2004);
listed and the date of admission           and
                                         319,235 ord 10p shares (23 July 20004);
                                          and
                                          148,872 ord 10p shares (17 Oct 2005)
Total number of securities in
issue at the end of the period            54,497,024

Name of contact:                          Peter Fitzwilliam
Address of contact:                       Express House, 464 Berkshire Avenue, 
                                          Slough, SL1 4PL
Telephone number of
contact:                                  01753 706 070

SIGNED BY ____________________________________________
Director/company secretary/suitably experienced employee/duly authorised
officer,
for and on behalf of

BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC____
Name of applicant

If you knowingly or recklessly give false or misleading information you may be
liable to prosecution.




                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange