Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Xansa PLC (XAN)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 23 August, 2005

Xansa PLC

Annual Information Update

Xansa PLC
23 August 2005


                                   Xansa plc

 Annual Information Update for the 12 months up to and including 12 August 2005

In accordance with the requirement of Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following
information has been published or made available to the Company over the 12
months ended 12 August 2005.
     
1.   RNS Announcements

     The following regulatory announcements have been made via RNS, a Regulatory
     Information Service.  The information referred to was up-to-date at the 
     time of publication but some of it may now be out-of-date due to changing 
     circumstances.

Date of Announcement                   Headline

11 August 2005                         Director / PDMR Shareholding
10 August 2005                         Director / PDMR Shareholding
10 August 2005                         Annual Report and Accounts
8 August 2005                          Director / PDMR Shareholding
3 August 2005                          Circ re Scrip Dividend
1 August 2005                          Director / PDMR Shareholding
1 August 2005                          Re Contract
25 July 2005                           Director / PDMR Shareholding
22 July 2005                           Holding(s) in Company
18 July 2005                           Holding(s) in company
18 July 2005                           Director / PDMR Shareholding
12 July 2005                           Director / PDMR Shareholding
4 July 2005                            Director / PDMR Shareholding
4 July 2005                            Director / PDMR Shareholding
30 June 2005                           Final Results
27 June 2005                           Director Shareholding
23 June 2005                           Holding(s) in Company
20 June 2005                           Director Shareholding
13 June 2005                           Director Shareholding
6 June 2005                            Director Shareholding
26 May 2005                            Re Contract
23 May 2005                            Director Shareholding
17 May 2005                            Director Shareholding
12 May 2005                            Director Shareholding
11 May 2005                            Blocklisting Interim Review
11 May 2005                            Trading Statement
11 May 2005                            Re Contract
9 May 2005                             Director Shareholding
4 May 2005                             Director Shareholding
4 May 2005                             Re Contract
4 May 2005                             Re Contract
4 May 2005                             Director Change
25 April 2005                          Director Shareholding
18 April 2005                          Director Shareholding
18 April 2005                          Holding(s) in Company
13 April 2005                          Holding(s) in Company
12 April 2005                          Holding(s) in Company
12 April 2005                          Director Shareholding
11 April 2005                          Director Shareholding
8 April 2005                           Director Shareholding
8 April 2005                           Director Shareholding
6 April 2005                           Re Contract
4 April 2005                           Director Shareholding
1 April 2005                           Holding(s) in Company
30 March 2005                          Holding(s) in Company
30 March 2005                          Re Joint Venture
21 March 2005                          Director Shareholding
14 March 2005                          Director Shareholding
1 March 2005                           Director Shareholding
23 February 2005                       Scrip Dividend Circular
22 February 2005                       Director Shareholding
14 February 2005                       Director Shareholding
7 February 2005                        Director Shareholding
3 February 2005                        Holding(s) in Company
31 January 2005                        Director Shareholding
24 January 2005                        Director Shareholding
18 January 2005                        Director Change
17 January 2005                        Director Shareholding
11 January 2005                        Director Shareholding
10 January 2005                        Director Shareholding
4 January 2005                         Director Shareholding
24 December 2004                       Director Shareholding
23 December 2004                       Director Shareholding
20 December 2004                       Director Shareholding
14 December 2004                       Director Shareholding
6 December 2004                        Director Shareholding
6 December 2004                        Holding(s) in Company
2 December 2004                        Interim Results
29 November 2004                       Director Shareholding
24 November 2004                       Director Shareholding
22 November 2004                       Director Shareholding
22 November 2004                       Re Joint Venture
19 November 2004                       Blocklisting Interim Review
15 November 2004                       Director Shareholding
12 November 2004                       Holding(s) in Company
9 November 2004                        Trading Statement
8 November 2004                        Director Shareholding
1 November 2004                        Director Shareholding
25 October 2004                        Director Shareholding
18 October 2004                        Director Shareholding
11 October 2004                        Director Shareholding
6 October 2004                         Holding(s) in Company
5 October 2004                         Director Shareholding
4 October 2004                         Re Joint Venture
30 September 2004                      Director Shareholding
27 September 2004                      Director Shareholding
23 September 2004                      Holding(s) in Company
21 September 2004                      Holding(s) in Company
20 September 2004                      Director Shareholding
17 September 2004                      Holding(s) in Company
16 September 2004                      Result of AGM
16 September 2004                      AGM Statement
13 September 2004                      Director Shareholding
7 September 2004                       Holding(s) in Company
6 September 2004                       Director Shareholding
31 August 2004                         Director Shareholding
23 August 2004                         Director Shareholding
16 August 2004                         Director Shareholding
12 August 2004                         Director Shareholding
9 August 2004                          Director Shareholding
6 August 2004                          Holding(s) in Company
4 August 2004                          Scrip Dividend / Annual Report
4 August 2004                          Holding(s) in Company
3 August 2004                          Director Shareholding
     
2.   Documents filed at Companies House

     All of the documents listed below were filed with Companies House in 
     Cardiff on or around the dates indicated.

Date of filing                         Brief description of document filed

10 August 2005                         Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
10 August 2005                         Form 288a - Director Appointed
13 June 2005                           Form 288b - Director Resigned
9 June 2005                            Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
9 June 2005                            Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
20 May 2005                            Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
20 May 2005                            Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
19 April 2005                          Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
5 April 2005                           Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
14 March 2005                          Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
1 March 2005                           Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
12 January 2005                        Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
5 January 2005                         Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
6 December 2004                        Form 363 - Annual Return 
3 December 2004                        Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
12 October 2004                        Form 88(2) to confirm the allotment of 
                                       shares
3 September 2004                       Form 288c - Director's particulars 
                                       changed
31 August 2004                         Annual Accounts filed for the Group made 
                                       up to 30 April 2004


Copies of documents filed at Companies House can be obtained from Companies
House or from the Company Secretary at the Company's Registered Office, 420
Thames Valley Park Drive, Thames Valley Park, Reading  RG6 1PU.


                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange