Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Blueheath Holdings (BOK)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 20 July, 2004

Blueheath Holdings

First Day of Dealings on AIM

Blueheath Holdings PLC
20 July 2004


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                              20 July 2004





                             Blueheath Holdings plc
                         ('Blueheath' or the 'Company')


                          First day of Dealings on AIM


              'Blueheath has sparked a revolution for wholesale'*


Blueheath the fast growing convenience store grocery wholesaler is pleased to
announce the commencement of trading in its shares on AIM under the ticker
symbol: BLH.

The Company operates in an industry which has historically been both traditional
and slow to adapt, Blueheath provides customers with cost and service advantages
over established competitors, next day delivery, fresher product, and more
efficient ordering and product information by applying large 'supermarket scale'
wholesaling expertise to the £16.4bn# UK grocery wholesale market.

At the issue price of 121 pence per share, the Company has raised  £18.5 million
(before expenses) through an institutional placing. On Admission and at the
issue price the market capitalisation will be approximately £49.7 million.

Evolution Beeson Gregory Limited is the Company's Nominated Adviser and
Nominated Broker.


Placing statistics

Placing Price                                                                                121p


Number of Ordinary Shares in issue immediately following the Placing                         41,057,657


Market capitalisation of the Company following the Placing at the Placing Price              £49.68 million


Number of Ordinary Shares being placed on behalf of the Company                              15,289,256


Percentage of the Company's enlarged issued ordinary share capital being placed              37.24 percent


Value of the Placing at the Placing Price                                                    £18.5 million


Estimated proceeds of the Placing to be received by the Company, net of expenses             £16.7 million


Expected timetable of events

Admission and dealings in the Ordinary Shares expected to commence on AIM                    20 July 2004


CREST accounts to be credited with Ordinary Shares                                           20 July 2004


Despatch of definitive share certificates where applicable                                   By 3 August 2004



For further details please contact



Blueheath Holdings plc
Douglas Gurr, Chief Executive                Tel: 020 7689 2455
Simon Mindham, Finance Director              Tel: 020 7689 2464


Buchanan Communications
Mark Edwards/James Strong                    Tel: 020 7466 5000


Evolution Beeson Gregory Limited
Michael Brennan/Bobbie Hilliam               Tel: 020 7071 4300



*      The Institute of Grocery Distribution (IGD) awarding the prestigious
       Supply Chain Excellence Award to Blueheath (Oct 02)

#      Institute of Grocery Distribution, March 2004




                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange