Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

JP Morgan Fleming (JMO)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 11 June, 2003

JP Morgan Fleming

Director Shareholding

JPMorgan Fleming Overseas IT PLC
11 June 2003

SCHEDULE 11

NOTIFICATION OF INTERESTS OF DIRECTORS AND CONNECTED PERSONS


1.        Name of company:



JPMORGAN FLEMING OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC



2.       Name of director:



MR R A BARFIELD



3.       Please state whether notification indicates that it is in respect of
holding of the shareholder named in 2 above or in respect of a non-beneficial
interest or in the case of an individual holder if it is a holding of that
person's spouse or children under the age of 18 or in respect of a
non-beneficial interest:



NOTIFICATION IN RESPECT OF A DIRECTOR



4.       Name of the registered holder(s) and, if more than one holder, the
number of shares held by each of them (if notified):



JPM FLEMING INVESTMENT TRUST PENSION



5.        Please state whether notification relates to a person(s) connected
with the Director named in 2 above and identify the connected person(s):



NOTIFICATION IN RESPECT OF A DIRECTOR



6.       Please state the nature of the transaction. For PEP transactions please
indicate whether general/single co PEP and if discretionary/non-discretionary:



PURCHASE OF SHARES BY DIRECTOR



7.        Number of shares/amount of stock acquired:



1,728



8.       Percentage of issued class:



0.00%



9.       Number of shares/amount of stock disposed:



N/A



10.     Percentage of issued class:



N/A



11.      Class of security:



ORDINARY SHARES OF 25p



12.     Price per share:



PLEASE SEE SECTION 23.



13.     Date of transaction:



FROM 02/01/02 TO 22/05/03



14.     Date company informed:



11TH JUNE 2003



15.     Total holding following this notification:



4,621



16.     Total percentage holding of issued class following this notification:



0.00%


If the company has granted options to a director, please complete boxes 17 to 22
inclusive:



17.     Date of grant:



N/A



18.    Period during which or date on which exercisable:



N/A



19.     Total amount paid (if any) for grant of the option:



N/A



20.    Description of shares or debentures involved, class and number:



N/A



21.     Exercise price (if fixed at time of grant) or indication that price is
to be fixed at time of exercise:



N/A



22.    Total number of shares or debentures over which options held following
this notification:



N/A



23.    Any additional information:



NOTIFICATIONS RECEIVED FROM PLAN MANAGER 11TH JUNE 2003  FOR PERIOD COVERING

THE 2ND JANUARY 2002 TO THE 22ND MAY 2003.



24.    Name of contact and telephone number for queries:



PHILIP JONES 0207-742-7214



25.    Date of notification:




11TH JUNE 2003




                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange