Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 28 December, 2011

28-Dec-2011 05:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 17:00

FTSE 100 HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC ORD 10P 86.75 4.77% INTERTEK GROUP PLC ORD 1P 1997.00 2.94% INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC O 1148.00 2.50% TESCO PLC ORD 5P 399.80
28-Dec-2011 05:00 PM

PLUSquoted Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 17:00

PLUS Market Guild Acquisitions plc 2.00 566.67% Sprue Aegis plc 55.00 218.84% GALILEO RESOURCES PLC 37.50 167.86% Oriental City Group Plc 0.25
28-Dec-2011 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market RAM ACTIVE MEDIA PLC ORD 1P 1.00 13.64% NARBOROUGH PLANTATIONS PLC ORD 10P 85.00 13.33% LEED PETROLEUM PLC ORD 0.1P 0.17 13.33% BLACKS LEISURE GROUP PLC ORD 1P 1.25
28-Dec-2011 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC ORD 10P 85.63 3.42% TESCO PLC ORD 5P 401.53 2.69% INTERTEK GROUP PLC ORD 1P 1987.50 2.45% INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC O 1145.50
28-Dec-2011 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market LEED PETROLEUM PLC ORD 0.1P 0.17 21.43% NARBOROUGH PLANTATIONS PLC ORD 10P 85.00 13.33% BLACKS LEISURE GROUP PLC ORD 1P 1.25 10.62% HOT TUNA (INTERNATIONAL) PLC ORD 0. 0.11
28-Dec-2011 03:02 PM

FRM Credit Alpha reveals currency exposure

FRM Credit Alpha's projected currency exposure is approximately 73.67% US dollars and 26.33% sterling. At 3:02pm: (LON:FCAP) share price was 0p at 59.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Dec-2011 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC ORD 10P 87.23 5.35% TESCO PLC ORD 5P 401.65 2.72% INTERTEK GROUP PLC ORD 1P 1989.00 2.53% INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC O 1147.50
28-Dec-2011 02:46 PM

Caledonian Trust pre-tax losses rise

Edinburgh-based property investment and development company Caledonian Trust posts a pre-tax loss of £925,000 in the year to the end of June - up from £294,000 last time. The loss per share was 7.78p and the net asset value per share was 157.6p compar
28-Dec-2011 02:42 PM

Beni Stabili Siiq agrees sale of Palermo property

Beni Stabili Siiq has agreed the sale of a property in Palermo for �?¬13.7m, which substantially in line with its book and market values. The property has a total gross lettable area of around 25,000sq metres and belongs to the 'Fiat' port
28-Dec-2011 02:35 PM

Antrim reveals Causeway development plan approval

The Department of Energy and Climate Change has approved the development plan for the Causeway field in the UK North Sea. Antrim Energy - which holds a 35.5% working interest in the Causeway licence - said the plan includes a production well and a water
28-Dec-2011 02:31 PM

Source BioScience buys head office premises

Source BioScience has concluded an agreement to purchase the freehold land and buildings of its current business and head office premises at 1 Orchard Place, Nottingham. The company occupied the premises under a 25 year lease that had a remaining term
28-Dec-2011 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market OPTARE PLC ORD 1P 0.85 25.00% AMINEX PLC ORD EUR0.06 4.35 10.13% ANGEL MINING PLC ORD 1P 2.78 9.88% LENI GAS & OIL PLC ORD 0.05P 0.56
28-Dec-2011 02:01 PM

Turkey grants permits for South Stream gas pipeline

Turkey has granted unconditional permits for the construction and operation of the South Stream gas pipeline from Russia. The pipeline will carry Russian gas from the Black Sea to Europe. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Dec-2011 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC ORD 10P 86.63 4.63% INTERTEK GROUP PLC ORD 1P 1998.00 2.99% TESCO PLC ORD 5P 400.33 2.39% INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC O 1146.50
28-Dec-2011 01:41 PM

Basware clinches deal with real estate investment trust

Basware will deliver its purchase to pay and scan and capture solutions to a multinational real estate investment trust in Europe. The value of the deal exceeds �?¬450,000. The solutions will be implemented in several countries in Europe. CEO Es
28-Dec-2011 01:33 PM

£3.1m from dormant bank accounts invested in Big Society projects

A total of £3.1m from dormant bank accounts will be invested in new projects to support local communities. Civil Society minister Nick Hurd said the Big Society Investment Fund, which has been set up to support innovative projects ahead of the launch o
28-Dec-2011 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market OPTARE PLC ORD 1P 0.70 27.27% ATHOL GOLD AND VALUE LIMITED ORD 0. 0.34 17.24% EUROPA OIL & GAS (HOLDINGS) PLC ORD 12.00 9.09% JPMORGAN INDIAN INVESTMENT TRUST PL 41.00
28-Dec-2011 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC ORD 10P 86.23 4.14% TESCO PLC ORD 5P 400.80 2.51% CAPITA GROUP PLC ORD 2.066666P 642.50 2.47% INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC O 1147.00
28-Dec-2011 12:51 PM

Lamprell obtains new work in the Gulf of Mexico

Lamprell, a leading provider of specialist engineering services to the international offshore and onshore oil and gas and renewables industries, has won a contract from Compa�±�­a Perforadora Mexico, a subsidiary of Grupo Mexico. It is for the
28-Dec-2011 12:46 PM

DTEK Power Trade signs European energy contracts

DTEK Power Trade has entered into contracts with the largest European energy traders, EDF Trading (France) and CEZ Slovensko (Czech Republic) for electricity supplies next year. They regulate the supplies of Ukrainian power to Hungary, Poland, Slovakia a
28-Dec-2011 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market COSALT PLC ORD 1P 0.41 17.14% BLACKS LEISURE GROUP PLC ORD 1P 1.13 13.00% ENVIRON GROUP (INVESTMENTS) PLC ORD 1.38 10.40% 888 HOLDINGS PLC ORD 0.5P 40.63
28-Dec-2011 12:07 PM

Brokers' round-up, strong recommendations for two online gamblers

Panmure Gordon reiterates buy on 888 Holdings, target price unchanged at 60p. Exane BNP Paribas reiterates outperform on bwin.party.digital entertainment, target price unchanged at 190p Panmure Gordon reiterates buy on Dolphin Capital Investors, target
28-Dec-2011 12:03 PM

Boost for Derby as Bombardier win £188m contract

There are fresh hopes that the trainmaker, Bombardier, will retain a major presence in Derby. The company, which is Canadian-owned and quoted on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange, has been awarded a £188m contract to build 130 carriages for the UK rail compa
28-Dec-2011 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC ORD 10P 85.40 3.14% INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC O 1147.00 2.41% CAPITA GROUP PLC ORD 2.066666P 641.75 2.35% TESCO PLC ORD 5P 400.18
28-Dec-2011 12:00 PM

PLUSquoted Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

PLUS Market Sprue Aegis plc 55.00 218.84% GALILEO RESOURCES PLC 37.50 167.86% Ezybonds (UK) plc - 10p Warrants 3.75 150.00% Oriental City Group Plc 0.25