Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Wednesday 13 February, 2013



Interim Result

18/02/2013 Sareum Holdings PLC (SAR)
20/02/2013 Mucklow (A & J) Group PLC (MKLW)
20/02/2013 Galliford Try PLC (GFRD)
20/02/2013 Centaur Media PLC (CAU)
20/02/2013 BHP Billiton PLC (BLT)
21/02/2013 Animalcare Group PLC (ANCR)
21/02/2013 Ashmore Group PLC (ASHM)
21/02/2013 Go-Ahead Group (The) PLC (GOG)
21/02/2013 Albemarle & Bond Holdings PLC (ABM)


Final Result

14/02/2013 Rio Tinto PLC (RIO)
14/02/2013 Electric Word PLC (ELE)
14/02/2013 Rolls-Royce Group PLC (RR.)
14/02/2013 Shire PLC (SHP)
14/02/2013 Hrvatski Telekom D.D. (THTC)
14/02/2013 SVG Capital Plc (SVI)
14/02/2013 Coca-Cola HBC S.A. (CCB)
14/02/2013 Morgan Crucible Company (The) PLC (MGCR)
14/02/2013 AMEC PLC (AMEC)
15/02/2013 Anglo American PLC (AAL)
18/02/2013 Pinnacle Technology Group PLC (PINN)
18/02/2013 All Leisure Group PLC (ALLG)
19/02/2013 InterContinental Hotels Group PLC (IHG)
19/02/2013 Brammer PLC (BRAM)
19/02/2013 Drax Group PLC (DRX)
19/02/2013 AZ Electronic Materials SA (AZEM)
19/02/2013 ICON PLC (0ERX)
19/02/2013 Morgan Sindall PLC (MGNS)
20/02/2013 Rathbone Brothers PLC (RAT)
20/02/2013 REXAM PLC (REX)
20/02/2013 Travis Perkins PLC (TPK)
20/02/2013 Spectris PLC (SXS)
20/02/2013 RSA Insurance Group PLC (RSA)
20/02/2013 STV Group PLC (STVG)
20/02/2013 London Capital Group Holdings PLC (LCG)
21/02/2013 RM PLC (RM.)
21/02/2013 Premier Foods PLC (PFD)
21/02/2013 Ladbrokes PLC (LAD)
21/02/2013 Informa PLC (INF)
21/02/2013 Filtrona PLC (FLTR)
21/02/2013 Lancashire Holdings Ltd (LRE)
21/02/2013 Mondi PLC (MNDI)
21/02/2013 CSR PLC (CSR)
21/02/2013 New World Resources NV (NWR)
21/02/2013 BAE Systems Plc (BA.)


AGM / EGM

18/02/2013 Renovo Group PLC (RNVO)
19/02/2013 Sunrise Resources PLC (SRES)
19/02/2013 Tertiary Minerals PLC (TYM)
19/02/2013 Weatherly International PLC (WTI)
19/02/2013 Titon Holdings PLC (TON)
20/02/2013 MedicX Fund Ltd (MXF)
21/02/2013 Bumi PLC (BUMI)
21/02/2013 Optos PLC (OPTS)
21/02/2013 easyJet PLC (EZJ)


Trading Statement

14/02/2013 Norcros PLC (NXR)
14/02/2013 Halma PLC (HLMA)
15/02/2013 Darty PLC (previously Kesa) (DRTY)
21/02/2013 Sports Direct International PLC (SPD)
21/02/2013 Kingfisher PLC (KGF)


Ex-Dividend

20/02/2013 Mid Wynd International Investment Trust Plc (MWY)
20/02/2013 Mountview Estates PLC (MTVW)
20/02/2013 PZ Cussons PLC (PZC)
20/02/2013 Rank Group (The) PLC (RNK)
20/02/2013 Raven Russia Ltd CUM RED PREF SHS (RUSP)
20/02/2013 Jersey Electricity Company (The) Ltd (JEL)
20/02/2013 Invesco Income Growth Trust Plc (IVI)
20/02/2013 GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK)
20/02/2013 Catlin Group Ltd (CGL)
20/02/2013 GVC Holdings Plc (GVC)
20/02/2013 Henderson Opportunities Trust PLC (HOT)
20/02/2013 Independent Investment Trust Plc (IIT)
20/02/2013 Carnival PLC (CCL)

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com