Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - Month Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Friday 19 May, 2017



Interim Result

22/05/2017 Cerillion Plc Ord 0.5p (CER)
22/05/2017 TBC Bank Group Plc (TBCG)
23/05/2017 Paragon Group of Companies (The) PLC (PAG)
23/05/2017 Renew Holdings PLC (RNWH)
23/05/2017 UDG Healthcare PLC (UDG)
23/05/2017 Greencore Group PLC (GNC)
23/05/2017 Topps Tiles PLC (TPT)
23/05/2017 MHP S.A GDR (MHPC)
24/05/2017 Frutarom Industries (73CL)
24/05/2017 Britvic PLC (BVIC)
25/05/2017 Daily Mail and General Trust PLC (DMGT)
25/05/2017 Schroder European Real Estate Investment Trust Plc (SERE)
25/05/2017 Urban & Civic Plc (UANC)
26/05/2017 IXICO plc (IXI)
30/05/2017 AFI Development Plc (AFRB)
31/05/2017 Alpha Bank A E (01NX)
06/06/2017 Oxford Metrics Plc (OMG)
12/06/2017 Servoca PLC (SVCA)
14/06/2017 Elegant Hotels Group Plc (EHG)
15/06/2017 Safestore Holdings PLC (SAFE)


Final Result

22/05/2017 McKay Securities PLC (MCKS)
23/05/2017 Electrocomponents PLC (ECM)
23/05/2017 Hibernia REIT Plc (HBRN)
23/05/2017 Homeserve PLC (HSV)
23/05/2017 De La Rue PLC (DLAR)
23/05/2017 Cranswick PLC (CWK)
23/05/2017 Severn Trent PLC (SVT)
23/05/2017 Big Yellow Group Plc (BYG)
23/05/2017 AVEVA Group PLC (AVV)
23/05/2017 Assura Group Ltd (AGR)
23/05/2017 Shaftesbury (SHB)
24/05/2017 Lombard Risk Management PLC (LRM)
24/05/2017 Marks & Spencer Group PLC (MKS)
24/05/2017 Nature Group PLC (NGR)
24/05/2017 Schroder Real Estate IT (SREI)
24/05/2017 Pennon Group PLC (PNN)
24/05/2017 Mediclinic International Plc (MDC)
24/05/2017 Hogg Robinson Group PLC (HRG)
24/05/2017 Babcock International Group PLC (BAB)
24/05/2017 Vedanta Resources PLC (VED)
24/05/2017 Great Portland Estates PLC (GPOR)
25/05/2017 Tate & Lyle PLC (TATE)
25/05/2017 Caledonia Investments Plc (CLDN)
25/05/2017 Wizz Air Holdings Plc (WIZZ)
25/05/2017 PayPoint PLC (PAY)
25/05/2017 Pets At Home Group Plc (PETS)
25/05/2017 MITIE Group PLC (MTO)
25/05/2017 Intermediate Capital Group PLC (ICP)
25/05/2017 United Utilities Group PLC (UU.)
25/05/2017 Halfords Group PLC (HFD)
25/05/2017 Helical Bar PLC (HLCL)
26/05/2017 Volvere PLC (VLE)
30/05/2017 Horizon Discovery Group Plc (HZD)
30/05/2017 Renold PLC (RNO)
31/05/2017 Telford Homes PLC (TEF)
31/05/2017 LondonMetric Property (LMP)
06/06/2017 FreeAgent Holdings Plc (FREE)
07/06/2017 Picton Property Income Ltd (PCTN)
07/06/2017 Ramsdens Holdings Plc (RFX)
08/06/2017 Auto Trader Group Plc (AUTO)
08/06/2017 FlyBe (FLYB)
13/06/2017 Abzena Plc (ABZA)
15/06/2017 Consort Medical PLC (CSRT)


AGM / EGM

22/05/2017 Gamma Communications Plc (GAMA)
22/05/2017 Brady PLC (BRY)
22/05/2017 Path Investments Plc (PATH)
23/05/2017 Medaphor Group Plc (MED)
23/05/2017 InterQuest Group PLC (ITQ)
23/05/2017 Inch Kenneth Kajang Rubber PLC (IKK)
23/05/2017 Golden Prospect Precious Metals Ltd (GPM)
23/05/2017 Forterra Plc Ord 1p Wi (FORT)
23/05/2017 Datang Intl Power Generation Co Ld (DAT)
23/05/2017 EG Solutions PLC (EGS)
23/05/2017 Epwin Group Plc (EPWN)
23/05/2017 Easyhotel Plc (EZH)
23/05/2017 Marshall Motor Holdings PLC (MMH)
23/05/2017 Time Out Group Hc Ltd (TMO)
23/05/2017 Zoltav Resources (ZOL)
23/05/2017 Riverstone Energy Limited (RSE)
23/05/2017 Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA)
23/05/2017 Princess Private Equity Holding Ltd (PEY)
23/05/2017 Metminco (MNC)
24/05/2017 Sportech PLC (SPO)
24/05/2017 Sherborne Investors (Guernsey) B Ltd (SIGB)
24/05/2017 Crossrider Plc (CROS)
24/05/2017 Providence Resources PLC (PVR)
24/05/2017 Glencore PLC (GLEN)
24/05/2017 Ibstock Plc (IBST)
24/05/2017 Camper & Nicholsons Marina Investments Ltd (CNMI)
24/05/2017 Kazkommertsbank Jsc (33KE)
25/05/2017 Keywords Studios (KWS)
25/05/2017 Kenmare Resources PLC (KMR)
25/05/2017 Itaconix Plc Ord 1p (ITX)
25/05/2017 Gocompare.com Group Plc (GOCO)
25/05/2017 Card Factory Plc (CARD)
25/05/2017 Legal & General Group PLC (LGEN)
25/05/2017 Kazkommertsbank Jsc (33KE)
25/05/2017 Portmeirion Group PLC (PMP)
25/05/2017 Amryt Pharma (AMYT)
25/05/2017 Nasstar PLC (NASA)
25/05/2017 Nahl Group (NAH)
25/05/2017 Gama Aviation Plc (GMAA)
25/05/2017 Air China (AIRC)
25/05/2017 Kcell Jsc (19PS)
25/05/2017 Vectura Group PLC (VEC)
25/05/2017 Yu Group Plc (YU.)
25/05/2017 Cambridge Cognition Holdings (COG)
25/05/2017 Concurrent Technologies PLC (CNC)
26/05/2017 Restaurant Group (The) PLC (RTN)
26/05/2017 Circassia Pharmaceuticals Plc (CIR)
26/05/2017 Spectris PLC (SXS)
29/05/2017 Aeci (87FZ)
29/05/2017 Applegreen Plc (APGN)
30/05/2017 ValiRx PLC (VAL)
31/05/2017 Atlas Mara Co-invest Ltd (ATMA)
31/05/2017 F&C Commercial Property Tst Ld (FCPT)
31/05/2017 Cluff Natural Resources PLC (CLNR)
31/05/2017 LCG-Longbow Inv (LBOW)
31/05/2017 e-Therapeutics PLC (ETX)
31/05/2017 Tekcapital (TEK)
01/06/2017 Georgia Healthcare Group Plc (GHG)
01/06/2017 Plus500 Ltd (PLUS)
01/06/2017 Tri-Star Resources PLC (TSTR)
01/06/2017 Hostelworld Group Plc (HSW)
01/06/2017 Jimmy Choo Plc (CHOO)
01/06/2017 BGEO Group (BGEO)
02/06/2017 Novolipetsk Iron and Steel Corp (NLMA)
02/06/2017 Manx Financial Group PLC (MFX)
02/06/2017 Sphere Medical Holding PLC (SPHR)
02/06/2017 Honeycomb Investment Trust Plc Ord 1p (HONY)
05/06/2017 RedstoneConnect PLC (REDS)
05/06/2017 Africa Opportunity Fund (AOF)
05/06/2017 Frontera Resources Corporation (FRR)
05/06/2017 TBC Bank Group Plc (TBCG)
06/06/2017 Bagir Group Ltd. Ord Ils0.04 (BAGR)
06/06/2017 London & Associated Properties PLC (LAS)
06/06/2017 Realm Therapeutics Plc Ord 10p (RLM)
06/06/2017 Gem Diamonds Ltd (GEMD)
06/06/2017 MediLink-Global UK Ltd (MEDI)
06/06/2017 Vietnam Enterprise Investments Ltd (VEIL)
06/06/2017 Fair Oaks Income Fund Ltd (FAIR)
06/06/2017 Somero Enterprises Inc (SOM)
06/06/2017 Forbidden Technologies PLC (FBT)
07/06/2017 Standard Life Investment Property Inc Trust (SLI)
07/06/2017 Secure Income Reit Plc (SIR)
07/06/2017 Jackpotjoy Plc (JPJ)
07/06/2017 Davictus Plc Ord Npv (DVT)
07/06/2017 WPP Group PLC (WPP)
07/06/2017 Bisichi Mining PLC (BISI)
08/06/2017 Panmure Gordon & Co PLC (PMR)
09/06/2017 Deltex Medical Group PLC (DEMG)
09/06/2017 GAZPROM NEFT OJSC (GAZ)
09/06/2017 TomCo Energy PLC (TOM)
09/06/2017 Telefonica SA (TDE )
09/06/2017 Baker Steel Resources Trust Ltd (BSRT)
09/06/2017 Vertu Capital Limited Ord Gbp0.01 Di (VCBC)
13/06/2017 Merlin Entertainments PLC (MERL)
13/06/2017 Capita Group (The) PLC (CPI)
14/06/2017 Futura Medical PLC (FUM)
14/06/2017 Igas Energy PLC (IGAS)
15/06/2017 Himalayan Fund Nv (HYF )
15/06/2017 Metals Exploration PLC (MTL)
15/06/2017 Serabi Mining PLC (SRB)
15/06/2017 City Merchants High Yield Trust PLC (CMHY)
16/06/2017 Ergomed Plc (ERGO)
16/06/2017 Shin Kong Financial Holdings (SKFA)
16/06/2017 Gulf Keystone Petroleum (GKP)
16/06/2017 Sagicor Financial Corporation (SFI)
20/06/2017 Evraz Plc (EVR)
20/06/2017 Coca-Cola HBC (CCH)
20/06/2017 Faroe Petroleum PLC (FPM)


Trading Statement

24/05/2017 Kingfisher PLC (KGF)
24/05/2017 Tungsten Corporation (TUNG)
24/05/2017 Dixons Carphone (DC.)
25/05/2017 Card Factory Plc (CARD)
25/05/2017 Inchcape PLC (INCH)
26/05/2017 Spectris PLC (SXS)
26/05/2017 Intertek Group PLC (ITRK)
26/05/2017 Restaurant Group (The) PLC (RTN)
31/05/2017 IG Group Holdings PLC (IGG)


Ex-Dividend

22/05/2017 National Grid PLC (NG.)
25/05/2017 Exova Group Plc (EXO)
25/05/2017 Gattaca PLC (GATC)
25/05/2017 Hill & Smith Holdings PLC (HILS)
25/05/2017 Ecclesiastical Insurance Office plc (ELLA)
25/05/2017 The Gym Group Plc (GYM)
25/05/2017 Downing Planned Exit VCT 3 F Shares (DP3F)
25/05/2017 Capita Group (The) PLC (CPI)
25/05/2017 Downing Planned Exit VCT 2 F Shares (DP2F)
25/05/2017 Downing Planned Exit Vct 2 Plc (DP2G)
25/05/2017 Huntsworth PLC (HNT)
25/05/2017 Downing Three Vct Plc (DP3H)
25/05/2017 Irish Continental Group PLC (ICGC)
25/05/2017 Maven Income and Growth VCT 2 PLC (MIG2)
25/05/2017 Menzies (John) PLC (MNZS)
25/05/2017 Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC (MRW)
25/05/2017 Neptune-Calculus Income and Growth VCT plc (NEP)
25/05/2017 Midwich Group Plc (MIDW)
25/05/2017 Mincon Group Plc (MCON)
25/05/2017 Cineworld Group PLC (CINE)
25/05/2017 IFG Group PLC (IFP)
25/05/2017 Ingenta Plc (ING)
25/05/2017 Manx Telecom (MANX)
25/05/2017 SOCO International PLC (SIA)
25/05/2017 FDM Group (Holdings) Plc (FDM)
25/05/2017 Advanced Medical Solutions Group PLC (AMS)
25/05/2017 Venture Life Group Plc (VLG)
25/05/2017 Bunzl PLC (BNZL)
25/05/2017 British & American Investment Trust Plc (BAF)
25/05/2017 Avingtrans PLC (AVG)
25/05/2017 Tarsus PLC (TRS)
25/05/2017 Town Centre Securities PLC (TOWN)
25/05/2017 Spectris PLC (SXS)
25/05/2017 Action Hotels (AHCG)
25/05/2017 Worldpay Group Plc (WPG)
25/05/2017 Xaar PLC (XAR)
25/05/2017 Burford Capital Ltd (BUR)
25/05/2017 Carnival PLC (CCL)
25/05/2017 Whitbread PLC (WTB)
01/06/2017 Albion Technology & General VCT PLC (AATG)
01/06/2017 Shawbrook Group Plc (SHAW)
01/06/2017 Pacific Assets Trust PLC (PAC)
01/06/2017 JSC Kazmunaigas Exploration Production Gdr (KMGA)
01/06/2017 Inland Homes PLC (INL)
01/06/2017 Murray Income Trust PLC (MUT)
01/06/2017 Michelmersh Brick Holdings PLC (MBH)
01/06/2017 R.E.A.Holdings PLC 9% Pref (RE.B)
01/06/2017 Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust Plc (ANW)
01/06/2017 Keywords Studios (KWS)
01/06/2017 Moss Bros Group PLC (MOSB)
01/06/2017 JSC Kazmunaigas Exploration Production Gdr (KMGA)
01/06/2017 Taylor Wimpey PLC (TW.)
01/06/2017 Spire Healthcare Group (SPI)
01/06/2017 British Empire Sec & Gen Trust 8.125% (BREM)
01/06/2017 Flowtech Fluidpower Plc (FLO)
01/06/2017 Staffline Group PLC (STAF)
01/06/2017 STM Group PLC (STM)
01/06/2017 DFS Furniture Plc (DFS)
01/06/2017 DFS Furniture Plc (DFS)
01/06/2017 Gamma Communications Plc (GAMA)
01/06/2017 Blackrock World Mining Trust Plc (BRWM)
01/06/2017 ICG Enterprise Trust Plc (ICGT)
01/06/2017 Debenhams PLC (DEB)
01/06/2017 Hilton Food Group PLC (HFG)
01/06/2017 Headlam Group PLC (HEAD)
01/06/2017 Dillistone Group PLC (DSG)
08/06/2017 Phoenix Spree Deutschland (PSDL)
08/06/2017 Spectra Systems Corporation (SPSC)
08/06/2017 Redefine International (RDI)
08/06/2017 Restore PLC (RST)
08/06/2017 M&C Saatchi PLC (SAA)
08/06/2017 Synthomer (SYNT)
08/06/2017 SIG PLC (SHI)
08/06/2017 RTC Group PLC (RTC)
08/06/2017 Premier Energy & Water Trust plc (PEW)
08/06/2017 Rotala PLC (ROL)
08/06/2017 Spectra Systems Corporation (SPSY)
08/06/2017 WPP Group PLC (WPP)
08/06/2017 Inspired Energy PLC (INSE)
08/06/2017 AVIVA PLC 8 3/4% CUM (AV.A)
08/06/2017 Billington Holdings PLC (BILN)
08/06/2017 Camellia PLC (CAM)
08/06/2017 Christie Group PLC (CTG)
08/06/2017 Arrow Global Group (ARW)
08/06/2017 Applegreen Plc (APGN)
08/06/2017 Associated British Foods PLC (ABF)
08/06/2017 Anglo-Eastern Plantations PLC (AEP)
08/06/2017 Air Partner Plc (AIR)
08/06/2017 Temple Bar Investment Trust (53IM)
08/06/2017 Connect Group PLC (CNCT)
08/06/2017 Judges Scientific PLC (JDG)
08/06/2017 Nasstar PLC (NASA)
08/06/2017 London Security PLC (LSC)
08/06/2017 Learning Technologies Group (LTG)
15/06/2017 Marshalls PLC (MSLH)
15/06/2017 Mucklow (A & J) Group PLC (MKLW)
15/06/2017 Alliance Pharma PLC (APH)
15/06/2017 Assura Group Ltd (AGR)
15/06/2017 Harvey Nash Group PLC (HVN)
15/06/2017 XP Power Ltd (XPP)
15/06/2017 Persimmon PLC (PSN)
15/06/2017 Mears Group PLC (MER)
15/06/2017 Amati VCT 2 PLC (AT2)
15/06/2017 Safestyle UK PLC (SFE)
15/06/2017 SciSys PLC (SSY)
15/06/2017 Restaurant Group (The) PLC (RTN)
15/06/2017 S & U PLC (SUS)
15/06/2017 Augean PLC (AUG)
15/06/2017 Forterra Plc Ord 1p Wi (FORT)
15/06/2017 New Century AIM VCT 2 (NCA2)

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com


a d v e r t i s e m e n t