Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - Month Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Monday 20 March, 2017



Interim Result

21/03/2017 Bellway PLC (BWY)
21/03/2017 Earthport PLC (EPO)
22/03/2017 Softcat Plc (SCT)
23/03/2017 Kier Group PLC (KIE)
24/03/2017 Smiths Group PLC (SMIN)
27/03/2017 YouGov PLC (YOU)
28/03/2017 Wolseley PLC (WOS)
28/03/2017 Moss Bros Group PLC (MOSB)
28/03/2017 Artilium PLC (ARTA)
29/03/2017 Transense Technologies PLC (TRT)
29/03/2017 James Halstead PLC (JHD)
29/03/2017 Allergy Therapeutics PLC (AGY)
31/03/2017 Touchstone Innovations PLC (prev Imperial Innovations) (IVO)
04/04/2017 Nanoco Group PLC (NANO)
05/04/2017 IMI PLC (IMI)
10/04/2017 Empiric Student Property Plc (ESP)
11/04/2017 Egdon Resources PLC (EDR)
21/04/2017 Schlumberger (SCL)


Final Result

21/03/2017 Safecharge International Group (SCH)
21/03/2017 Judges Scientific PLC (JDG)
21/03/2017 Fevertree Drinks Plc (FEVR)
21/03/2017 888 Holdings PLC (888)
21/03/2017 EKF Diagnostics Holdings PLC (EKF)
21/03/2017 EnQuest Plc (ENQ)
21/03/2017 Nahl Group (NAH)
21/03/2017 IQE PLC (IQE)
21/03/2017 Vectura Group PLC (VEC)
21/03/2017 Amec Foster Wheeler PLC (AMFW)
21/03/2017 Hansteen Holdings PLC (HSTN)
21/03/2017 Augean PLC (AUG)
21/03/2017 Ubisense Group PLC (UBI)
21/03/2017 Smart Metering Systems (SMS)
22/03/2017 Xaar PLC (XAR)
22/03/2017 Kingfisher PLC (KGF)
22/03/2017 Quixant (QXT)
23/03/2017 Futura Medical PLC (FUM)
23/03/2017 Curtis Banks Group Plc Ord 0.5p (CBP)
23/03/2017 SOCO International PLC (SIA)
23/03/2017 Science In Sport Plc (SIS)
23/03/2017 Next PLC (NXT)
24/03/2017 Frontier Smarttechs Group Ltd (FST)
27/03/2017 Bank Of Cyprus Holdings (BOCH)
27/03/2017 SpaceandPeople PLC (SAL)
27/03/2017 Inspired Energy PLC (INSE)
28/03/2017 Yu Group Plc (YU.)
28/03/2017 Silence Therapeutics PLC (SLN)
28/03/2017 Premier Technical Services Group Plc (PTSG)
28/03/2017 LiDCO Group PLC (LID)
28/03/2017 Ladbrokes Coral Group Plc Ord 28 13p(see LAD for director info) (LCL)
28/03/2017 Instem Plc (INS)
28/03/2017 Cloudcall Group Plc (CALL)
28/03/2017 AA Plc (AA.)
28/03/2017 Card Factory Plc (CARD)
28/03/2017 Ebiquity PLC (EBQ)
28/03/2017 Gulf Marine Services PLC (GMS)
29/03/2017 Faron Pharmaceuticals (FARN)
29/03/2017 BBGI Sicav S.A. (BBGI)
29/03/2017 Centaur Media PLC (CAU)
29/03/2017 Alliance Pharma (APHA)
29/03/2017 Johnston Press PLC (JPR)
29/03/2017 India Capital Growth Fund Ltd (IGC)
29/03/2017 Cambridge Cognition Holdings (COG)
29/03/2017 Saga (SAGA)
29/03/2017 Jackpotjoy Plc Ord Gbp0.10 (JPJ)
30/03/2017 International Public Partnership Ltd (INPP)
30/03/2017 SciSys PLC (SSY)
30/03/2017 Amryt Pharma (AMYT)
30/03/2017 Anglo Pacific Group PLC (APF)
30/03/2017 Genel Energy PLC (GENL)
30/03/2017 Booker Group PLC (BOK)
31/03/2017 Chesnara PLC (CSN)
31/03/2017 Arria Nlg Plc (NLG)
31/03/2017 IPSA Group PLC (IPSA)
03/04/2017 Filta Group Holdings Plc Ord 10p (FLTA)
03/04/2017 Globaltrans Investment Plc (GLTR)
03/04/2017 Luceco Plc Ord Gbp0.0005 Wi (LUCE)
04/04/2017 Shield Therapeutics Plc (STX)
04/04/2017 Sprue Aegis Plc (SPRP)
04/04/2017 Midatech Pharma Plc (MTPH)
04/04/2017 Central Asia Metals PLC (CAML)
04/04/2017 Next Fifteen Communications Group PLC (NFC)
06/04/2017 Gulf Keystone Petroleum (GKP)
06/04/2017 PureTech Health Plc (PRTC)
06/04/2017 M.P. Evans Group PLC (MPE)
07/04/2017 AFI Development Plc (AFRB)
20/04/2017 Xeros Technology Group Plc (XSG)


AGM / EGM

21/03/2017 Electronic Data Processing PLC (EDP)
21/03/2017 One Media IP Group PLC (OMIP)
21/03/2017 Blue Prism Group Plc (PRSM)
21/03/2017 River & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co (RMMC)
23/03/2017 Conygar Investment Company (The) PLC (CIC)
28/03/2017 Chenavari Capital Solutions (CCSL)
29/03/2017 Angus Energy Plc Ord Gbp0.002 (ANGS)
29/03/2017 Adept4 Plc Ord 1p (AD4)
30/03/2017 Turkiye Garanti Bankasi (39IS)
30/03/2017 Intelligent Energy Holdings Plc (IEH)
30/03/2017 Milestone Group PLC (MSG)
30/03/2017 Aberdeen Diversified Income And Growth Trust Plc Ord 25p (ADIG)
30/03/2017 Cathay International Holdings Ltd (CTI)
30/03/2017 Finansbank (01LS)
31/03/2017 IRF European Finance Investments Ltd (IRF)
31/03/2017 Santander UK Plc (SAN)
03/04/2017 CVC Credit Partners European Opportunities Ltd (CCCE)
06/04/2017 Leeds Building Society 13 3/8% (LBS)
06/04/2017 Catco Reinsurance Opportunities Fund Limited C Shs Usd0.0001 Di (CATC)
06/04/2017 Banco Santander SA (BNC)
12/04/2017 TMT Investments (TMT)
13/04/2017 Ojsc Phosagro (10NC)
18/04/2017 Apax Global Alpha Ltd (APAX)
19/04/2017 Bunzl PLC (BNZL)
20/04/2017 Essentra (ESNT)
20/04/2017 Acacia Mining Plc (ACA)


Trading Statement

21/03/2017 IG Group Holdings PLC (IGG)
23/03/2017 Halma PLC (HLMA)
27/03/2017 Toople Plc (TOOP)
28/03/2017 Thomas Cook Group PLC (TCG)
28/03/2017 United Utilities Group PLC (UU.)
29/03/2017 Stagecoach Group PLC (SGC)
30/03/2017 RPC Group PLC (RPC)
30/03/2017 Booker Group PLC (BOK)


Ex-Dividend

23/03/2017 Meggitt PLC (MGGT)
23/03/2017 Dunelm Group PLC (DNLM)
23/03/2017 Segro (SGRO)
23/03/2017 Bovis Homes Group PLC (BVS)
23/03/2017 Galliford Try PLC (GFRD)
23/03/2017 Private & Commercial Finance Group PLC (PCF)
23/03/2017 NWF Group PLC (NWF)
23/03/2017 Octopus Second Aim Vct Plc (OSEC)
23/03/2017 Heavitree Brewery PLC (HVT)
23/03/2017 BlackRock Latin Am (BRLA)
23/03/2017 Redrow PLC (RDW)
23/03/2017 Tristel PLC (TSTL)
30/03/2017 Wynnstay Group PLC (WYN)
30/03/2017 Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC (JLT)
30/03/2017 Old Mutual Group PLC (OML)
30/03/2017 Foreign & Colonial Investment Trust Plc (FRCL)
30/03/2017 Kingspan Group PLC (KGP)
30/03/2017 PPHE Hotel Group (PPH)
30/03/2017 Go-Ahead Group (The) PLC (GOG)
30/03/2017 Origin Enterprises PLC (OGN)
30/03/2017 Value And Income Trust (VIN)
30/03/2017 Smith & Nephew PLC (SN.)
30/03/2017 Idox Plc (IDOX)
30/03/2017 Devro PLC (DVO)
30/03/2017 Synectics Plc (SNX)
30/03/2017 LSL Property Services PLC (LSL)
30/03/2017 Abbey PLC (ABBY)
30/03/2017 British Land Co PLC (BLND)
30/03/2017 Maven Income and Growth VCT 3 PLC (MIG3)
30/03/2017 Maven Income & Growth VCT 5 PLC (MIG5)
30/03/2017 Craneware PLC (CRW)
30/03/2017 Schroders PLC (SDR)
30/03/2017 Headlam Group PLC (HEAD)
30/03/2017 Diverse Income Trust PLC(The) (DIVI)
30/03/2017 Schroders Plc Non-Vtg Shs (SDRC)
06/04/2017 John Wood Group PLC (WG.)
06/04/2017 Moneysupermarket.com Group PLC (MONY)
06/04/2017 Melrose PLC (MRO)
06/04/2017 Nichols PLC (NICL)
06/04/2017 Paddy Power Betfair (PPB)
06/04/2017 Rentokil Initial PLC (RTO)
06/04/2017 Rotork PLC (ROR)
06/04/2017 St James's Place PLC (STJ)
06/04/2017 Shires Income PLC (SHRS)
06/04/2017 Smith (DS) PLC (SMDS)
06/04/2017 St Ives PLC (SIV)
06/04/2017 Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC (ULE)
06/04/2017 RIT Capital Partners Plc (RCP)
06/04/2017 Virgin Money Holdings UK Plc (VM.)
06/04/2017 Octopus Titan VCT PLC (OTV2)
06/04/2017 Photo-Me International PLC (PHTM)
06/04/2017 Pearson PLC (PSON)
06/04/2017 Quartix Holdings Plc Ord 1p (QTX)
06/04/2017 Vesuvius (VSVS)
06/04/2017 James Latham 8% Cum Prf (LTHP)
06/04/2017 Begbies Traynor Group PLC (BEG)
06/04/2017 4imprint Group PLC (FOUR)
06/04/2017 Fisher (James) & Sons PLC (FSJ)
06/04/2017 GKN PLC (GKN)
06/04/2017 Aviva PLC (AV.)
06/04/2017 Fc Uk High Income Trust Plc Units Compr 3 A Shs 0.1p1 B Shr 0.1p (FHIU)
06/04/2017 Fc Uk High Income Trust Plc A Ord 0.1p (FHI)
06/04/2017 Berendsen Plc (BRSN)
06/04/2017 Costain Group PLC (COST)
06/04/2017 BBA Aviation PLC (BBA)
06/04/2017 James Latham 8% Cum Prf (LTHP)
06/04/2017 HG Capital Trust PLC (HGT)
06/04/2017 Foresight Solar Fund Ltd (FSFL)
06/04/2017 Lloyds Banking Group PLC ORD (LLOY)
06/04/2017 Animalcare Group PLC (ANCR)
06/04/2017 Lighthouse Group PLC (LGT)
06/04/2017 Lloyds Banking Group PLC ORD (LLOY)
06/04/2017 IMI PLC (IMI)
06/04/2017 Amino Technologies PLC (AMO)
13/04/2017 Standard Life PLC (SL.)
13/04/2017 Taylor Wimpey PLC (TW.)
13/04/2017 AFH Financial Group Plc (AFHP)
13/04/2017 Travis Perkins PLC (TPK)
13/04/2017 STV Group PLC (STVG)
13/04/2017 Globaldata Plc (DATA)
13/04/2017 esure Group plc (ESUR)
13/04/2017 International Personal Finance PLC (IPF)
13/04/2017 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC (RB.)
13/04/2017 Johnson Service Group PLC (JSG)
20/04/2017 Unite Group PLC (UTG)
20/04/2017 Barratt Developments PLC (BDEV)
20/04/2017 Aggreko PLC (AGK)
20/04/2017 BAE Systems Plc (BA.)
20/04/2017 Tyman (TYMN)
20/04/2017 Vitec Group (The) PLC (VTC)
20/04/2017 RPS Group PLC (RPS)
20/04/2017 Hochschild Mining PLC (HOC)
20/04/2017 Pendragon PLC (PDG)
20/04/2017 IndigoVision Group PLC (IND)
20/04/2017 John Laing Group Plc (JLG)
20/04/2017 Mondi PLC (MNDI)
20/04/2017 Novae Group PLC (NVA)
20/04/2017 Petrofac Ltd (PFC)
20/04/2017 Rathbone Brothers PLC (RAT)
20/04/2017 Smurfit Kappa Group PLC (SKG)
20/04/2017 Bodycote PLC (BOY)
20/04/2017 Capital & Counties Properties PLC (CAPC)
20/04/2017 Drax Group PLC (DRX)
20/04/2017 Equiniti Group Plc (EQN)
20/04/2017 Man Group PLC (EMG)
20/04/2017 Bankers' Investment Trust Plc (the) (BNKR)

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com


a d v e r t i s e m e n t