Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - Month Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Monday 19 March, 2012

Interim Result

20/03/2012 Gem Diamonds Ltd (GEMD)
21/03/2012 Mobile Streams PLC (MOS)
22/03/2012 Evocutis plc (EVO)
26/03/2012 Nanoco Group PLC (NANO)
26/03/2012 Pure Wafer PLC (PUR)
26/03/2012 Finsbury Food Group PLC (FIF)
26/03/2012 Allergy Therapeutics PLC (AGY)
26/03/2012 BowLeven PLC (BLVN)
27/03/2012 Bellway PLC (BWY)
27/03/2012 Wolseley PLC (WOS)
29/03/2012 James Halstead PLC (JHD)
29/03/2012 PureCircle Ltd (PURE)
30/03/2012 Allergy Therapeutics PLC (AGY)
30/03/2012 Ultimate Finance Group PLC (UFG)
03/04/2012 Vernalis PLC (VER)
05/04/2012 Victrex PLC (VCT)
11/04/2012 Matchtech Group PLC (MTEC)
11/04/2012 X5 Retail Group N.V (FIVE)
12/04/2012 XP Power Ltd (XPP)
18/04/2012 Spirit Pub (SPRT)
19/04/2012 WH Smith PLC (SMWH)
20/04/2012 African Barrick Gold PLC (ABG)

Final Result

20/03/2012 Cairn Energy PLC (CNE)
20/03/2012 Corero PLC (CORO)
20/03/2012 Charlemagne Capital Ltd (CCAP)
20/03/2012 UK Commercial Property Trust (UKCM)
20/03/2012 Hochschild Mining PLC (HOC)
20/03/2012 Hutchison China Meditech Ltd (HCM)
20/03/2012 M&C Saatchi PLC (SAA)
20/03/2012 Mears Group PLC (MER)
20/03/2012 Gem Diamonds Ltd (GEMD)
20/03/2012 Genel Energy (GENL)
20/03/2012 Clarke (T) PLC (CTO)
20/03/2012 UTV Media PLC (UTV)
20/03/2012 Bioquell PLC (BQE)
20/03/2012 Real Good Food Company (The) PLC (RGD)
20/03/2012 Source BioScience PLC (SBS)
20/03/2012 Severfield-Rowen PLC (SFR)
21/03/2012 Eurasian Natural Resources Corporation PLC (ENRC)
21/03/2012 IQE PLC (IQE)
21/03/2012 Ted Baker Plc (TED)
21/03/2012 Lupus Capital PLC (LUP)
22/03/2012 Sopheon PLC (SPE)
22/03/2012 Trap Oil Group (TRAP)
22/03/2012 Premier Oil PLC (PMO)
22/03/2012 Kingfisher PLC (KGF)
22/03/2012 Portmeirion Group PLC (PMP)
22/03/2012 Independent News & Media PLC (INM)
22/03/2012 SciSys PLC (SSY)
22/03/2012 Sphere Medical (SPHR)
22/03/2012 EG Solutions PLC (EGS)
22/03/2012 Signet Jewelers Ltd (SIG)
22/03/2012 BrainJuicer Group PLC (BJU)
22/03/2012 APR Energy (APR)
22/03/2012 Alliance Pharma PLC (APH)
22/03/2012 Next PLC (NXT)
22/03/2012 Cyprotex PLC (CRX)
22/03/2012 SkyePharma PLC (SKP)
22/03/2012 Delcam PLC (DLC)
22/03/2012 Tribal Group PLC (TRB)
23/03/2012 Stanley Gibbons Group (The) Ltd (SGI)
23/03/2012 Phoenix Group Holdings (PHNX)
23/03/2012 Charles Taylor Consulting PLC (CTR)
23/03/2012 Inspired Gaming Group PLC (INGG)
23/03/2012 Tawa PLC (TAW)
23/03/2012 Robinson PLC (RBN)
26/03/2012 SpaceandPeople PLC (SAL)
26/03/2012 Salamander Energy PLC (SMDR)
26/03/2012 Michelmersh Brick Holdings PLC (MBH)
26/03/2012 Manganese Bronze Holdings PLC (MNGS)
26/03/2012 Personal Group Holdings PLC (PGH)
26/03/2012 Lamprell PLC (LAM)
26/03/2012 Kentz Corporation Ltd (KENZ)
26/03/2012 TEG Group PLC (TEG)
26/03/2012 Greenwich Loan Income Fund Ltd (GLIF)
26/03/2012 Barr (A G) PLC (BAG)
26/03/2012 Ruukki Group Plc (RKKI)
26/03/2012 IS Solutions PLC (ISL)
26/03/2012 Escher Group (ESCH)
27/03/2012 Resolution Ltd (RSL)
27/03/2012 Vislink PLC (VLK)
27/03/2012 Abbey Protection PLC (ABB)
27/03/2012 Afren PLC (AFR)
27/03/2012 Vindon Healthcare PLC (VDN)
27/03/2012 Augean PLC (AUG)
27/03/2012 MAM Funds (MMF)
27/03/2012 888 Holdings PLC (888)
27/03/2012 Bumi PLC (BUMI)
27/03/2012 EnQuest Plc (ENQ)
27/03/2012 Kazakhmys PLC (KAZ)
27/03/2012 Straight PLC (STT)
28/03/2012 Petropavlovsk PLC (POG)
28/03/2012 PV Crystalox Solar PLC (PVCS)
28/03/2012 Hansteen Holdings PLC (HSTN)
28/03/2012 Churchill China PLC (CHH)
28/03/2012 Boot (Henry) PLC (BHY)
28/03/2012 Valiant Petroleum PLC (VPP)
28/03/2012 Melrose Resources PLC (MRS)
28/03/2012 Evraz Group S.A. GDR (EVR)
28/03/2012 JKX Oil & Gas PLC (JKX)
28/03/2012 Instem Life Science Systems plc (INS)
29/03/2012 S & U PLC (SUS)
29/03/2012 Travelzest PLC (TVZ)
29/03/2012 Lombard Medical Technologies PLC (LMT)
29/03/2012 Inditherm PLC (IDM)
29/03/2012 IFG Group PLC (IFP)
29/03/2012 Acta S.p.A. (ACTA)
29/03/2012 Biome Technologies PLC (BIOM)
29/03/2012 digital entertainment PLC (BPTY)
29/03/2012 Amiad Filtration Systems Ltd (AFS)
29/03/2012 RCG Holdings Ltd (RCG)
29/03/2012 Hilton Food Group PLC (HFG)
29/03/2012 Optimal Pay (OPAY)
29/03/2012 Oxford Catalysts Group PLC (OCG)
29/03/2012 Moss Bros Group PLC (MOSB)
30/03/2012 Globo PLC (GBO)
30/03/2012 Chesnara PLC (CSN)
30/03/2012 Songbird Estates Plc (SBD)
02/04/2012 InternetQ PLC (INTQ)
02/04/2012 Nationwide Accident Repair Services PLC (NARS)
03/04/2012 Johnston Press PLC (JPR)
03/04/2012 ReThink Group (The) PLC (RTG)
03/04/2012 Gulfsands Petroleum PLC (GPX)
03/04/2012 Huntsworth PLC (HNT)
04/04/2012 Burford Capital Ltd (BUR)
12/04/2012 Elektron PLC (EKT)
12/04/2012 JD Sports Fashion PLC (JD.)
12/04/2012 Networkers International PLC (NWKI)
13/04/2012 Norcon PLC (NCON)
16/04/2012 Specialist Energy Group PLC (SEGR)
16/04/2012 Walker Greenbank PLC (WGB)
16/04/2012 Northbridge Industrial Services PLC (NBI)
18/04/2012 Tesco PLC (TSCO)
19/04/2012 International Public Partnership Ltd (INPP)
19/04/2012 OAO Severstal (SVST)
19/04/2012 Randall & Quilter Investment Holdings PLC (RQIH)
20/04/2012 Shaft Sinkers Holdings Plc (SHFT)


20/03/2012 Octopus Titan VCT 3 PLC (OTV3)
20/03/2012 Zhejiang Expressway Co (ZHEH)
20/03/2012 SVG Capital Plc (SVI)
20/03/2012 Wynnstay Group PLC (WYN)
21/03/2012 Vision Opportunity China Fund Ltd (VOC)
21/03/2012 Horizonte Minerals PLC (HZM)
21/03/2012 Nexus Management PLC (NXS)
21/03/2012 CQS Rig Finance Fund (RIG)
21/03/2012 Amino Technologies PLC (AMO)
21/03/2012 Safestore Holdings PLC (SAFE)
22/03/2012 Hellenic Telecommunications Organization (OTES)
22/03/2012 Throgmorton Trust Plc (the) (THRG)
22/03/2012 Jarvis Securities PLC (JIM)
23/03/2012 Income & Growth Vct Plc (the) (IGV)
23/03/2012 St Modwen Properties PLC (SMP)
25/03/2012 Qatar Telecom (Q-Tel) QSC (QTED)
26/03/2012 Temple Bar Investment Trust P.l.c. (TMPL)
27/03/2012 Hazel Renewable Energy VCT 1 PLC (HR1O)
27/03/2012 Lo-Q PLC (LOQ)
27/03/2012 Beazley PLC (BEZ)
27/03/2012 Aukett Fitzroy Robinson Group PLC (AUK)
27/03/2012 Hazel Renewable Energy VCT 2 PLC (HR2O)
27/03/2012 Phytopharm PLC (PYM)
28/03/2012 MDY Healthcare PLC (MDY)
28/03/2012 Octopus Titan VCT 1 Plc (OTV1)
28/03/2012 Middlefield Canadian INC PCC (MCT)
28/03/2012 Domino's Pizza UK & IRL PLC (DOM)
28/03/2012 Pathfinder Properties PLC (PFP)
28/03/2012 RCG Holdings Ltd (RCG)
28/03/2012 Red Emperor Resources (RMP)
28/03/2012 Octopus Titan VCT 2 Plc (OTV2)
28/03/2012 United Bank Limited (UBLS)
28/03/2012 Galleon Holdings PLC (GON)
28/03/2012 eServGlobal Ltd Ord NPV (ESG)
29/03/2012 Public Power Corporation S.A. (PPCD)
29/03/2012 Pinnacle Telecom Group PLC (PINN)
29/03/2012 Low & Bonar PLC (LWB)
29/03/2012 Independent Investment Trust Plc (IIT)
29/03/2012 Helius Energy PLC (HEGY)
29/03/2012 Arden Partners PLC (ARDN)
29/03/2012 Formation Group PLC (FRM)
30/03/2012 Banco Santander Central Hispano (BNC)
30/03/2012 Milestone Group PLC (MSG)
30/03/2012 Turkiye Is Bankasi (TIBD)
30/03/2012 IRF European Finance Investments Ltd (IRF)
02/04/2012 XP Power Ltd (XPP)
04/04/2012 Rock Solid Images (RSI)
04/04/2012 RCM Technology Trust PLC (RTT)
04/04/2012 Manroy Plc (MAN)
04/04/2012 Telecity Group PLC (TCY)
10/04/2012 OAO Severstal (SVST)
11/04/2012 Baronsmead VCT 3 Plc (BMD)
11/04/2012 Porvair PLC (PRV)
11/04/2012 Low Carbon Accelerator Ltd (LCA)
11/04/2012 AFC Energy PLC (AFC)
12/04/2012 Baronsmead VCT 5 PLC (BAV)
12/04/2012 Primary Health Properties Plc (PHP)
12/04/2012 Smith & Nephew PLC (SN.)
12/04/2012 BP PLC (BP.)
16/04/2012 Metal-Tech PLC (MTT)
17/04/2012 Herald Investment Trust Plc (HRI)
17/04/2012 Perform Group (PER)
17/04/2012 Baronsmead VCT 4 Plc (BNS)
18/04/2012 Zenergy Power PLC (ZEN)
18/04/2012 Group PLC (MONY)
18/04/2012 Dialight PLC (DIA)
18/04/2012 Dragon Oil PLC (DGO)
18/04/2012 Bunzl PLC (BNZL)
18/04/2012 Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLC (ASCH)
18/04/2012 Drax Group PLC (DRX)
18/04/2012 Hunting PLC (HTG)
18/04/2012 Octopus Titan VCT 5 (OTV5)
19/04/2012 Blackrock World Mining Trust Plc (BRWM)
19/04/2012 Volkswagen AG (VKW)
19/04/2012 Persimmon PLC (PSN)
19/04/2012 Rio Tinto PLC (RIO)
19/04/2012 AMEC PLC (AMEC)
19/04/2012 Anglo Pacific Group PLC (APF)
19/04/2012 Anglo American PLC (AAL)
19/04/2012 Ladbrokes PLC (LAD)
19/04/2012 Hammerson (HMSO)
19/04/2012 SThree PLC (STHR)
20/04/2012 Spectris PLC (SXS)
20/04/2012 Rotork PLC (ROR)
20/04/2012 Mediwatch PLC (MDW)

Trading Statement

20/03/2012 Punch Taverns PLC (PUB)
21/03/2012 Sainsbury (J) PLC (SBRY)
22/03/2012 United Utilities Group PLC (UU.)
27/03/2012 Compass Group PLC (CPG)
28/03/2012 Topps Tiles PLC (TPT)
29/03/2012 Imperial Tobacco Group PLC (IMT)
29/03/2012 Robert Wiseman Dairies PLC (RWD)
29/03/2012 Future PLC (FUTR)
30/03/2012 Electrocomponents PLC (ECM)
04/04/2012 PLC (PDC)
05/04/2012 Halfords Group PLC (HFD)
09/04/2012 Volex Group PLC (VLX)
12/04/2012 Mothercare PLC (MTC)
17/04/2012 Marks & Spencer Group PLC (MKS)
17/04/2012 Burberry Group PLC (BRBY)
18/04/2012 Daily Mail and General Trust PLC (DMGT)
18/04/2012 Speedy Hire PLC (SDY)
19/04/2012 OJSC Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK)
19/04/2012 SABMiller PLC (SAB)
19/04/2012 e2v technologies PLC (E2V)
20/04/2012 Record PLC (REC)


21/03/2012 Dunelm Group PLC (DNLM)
21/03/2012 InterContinental Hotels Group PLC (IHG)
21/03/2012 Chemring Group PLC (CHG)
21/03/2012 Galliford Try PLC (GFRD)
21/03/2012 Park Plaza Hotels Ltd (PPH)
21/03/2012 Heavitree Brewery PLC (HVT)
21/03/2012 Go-Ahead Group (The) PLC (GOG)
21/03/2012 Heavitree Brewery PLC (HVTA)
21/03/2012 NWF Group PLC (NWF)
21/03/2012 Abcam PLC (ABC)
21/03/2012 Aviva PLC (AV.)
21/03/2012 Segro (SGRO)
21/03/2012 Millennium & Copthorne Hotels PLC (MLC)
21/03/2012 Segro (SGRO)
21/03/2012 London Finance & Investment Group PLC (LFI)
21/03/2012 Low & Bonar PLC (LWB)
28/03/2012 New World Resources NV (NWR)
28/03/2012 Nichols PLC (NICL)
28/03/2012 Photo-Me International PLC (PHTM)
28/03/2012 Stadium Group PLC (SDM)
28/03/2012 Tikit Group PLC (TIK)
28/03/2012 Wynnstay Group PLC (WYN)
28/03/2012 Yamana Gold Inc (YAU)
28/03/2012 St James's Place PLC (STJ)
28/03/2012 Schroders PLC (SDRC)
28/03/2012 Group PLC (MONY)
28/03/2012 Schroders PLC (SDR)
28/03/2012 RSA Insurance Group PLC (RSA)
28/03/2012 Haynes Publishing Group PLC (HYNS)
28/03/2012 British Land Co PLC (BLND)
28/03/2012 British Sky Broadcasting Group PLC (BSY)
28/03/2012 Baronsmead VCT 5 PLC (BAV)
28/03/2012 AZ Electronic Materials SA (AZEM)
28/03/2012 Abbey PLC (ABBY)
28/03/2012 AdEPT Telecom PLC (ADT)
28/03/2012 Bovis Homes Group PLC (BVS)
28/03/2012 Dragon Oil PLC (DGO)
28/03/2012 Anglo American PLC (AAL)
28/03/2012 London Capital Group Holdings PLC (LCG)
28/03/2012 Glanbia PLC (GLB)
28/03/2012 Dow Chemical Co (DOW)
28/03/2012 Devro PLC (DVO)
28/03/2012 LSL Property Services PLC (LSL)

Story provided by