Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Wednesday 22 February, 2012

Interim Result

23/02/2012 Sinclair IS Pharma PLC (SPH)
23/02/2012 Kier Group PLC (KIE)
23/02/2012 Redrow PLC (RDW)
23/02/2012 Go-Ahead Group (The) PLC (GOG)
23/02/2012 Genesis E.m.f. Ptg Us$0.01 (GSS)
23/02/2012 Centaur Media PLC (CAU)
23/02/2012 Ashmore Group PLC (ASHM)
24/02/2012 Stagecoach Theatre Arts PLC (STA)
24/02/2012 Asian Citrus Holdings Ltd (ACHL)
27/02/2012 Sareum Holdings PLC (SAR)
28/02/2012 Waterman Group PLC (WTM)
28/02/2012 Wilmington Group PLC (WIL)
28/02/2012 Pantheon International Participations PLC (PIN)
29/02/2012 Helphire Group PLC (HHR)
29/02/2012 Sportingbet PLC (SBT)
29/02/2012 RSM Tenon Group PLC (TNO)
29/02/2012 Ricardo PLC (RCDO)
01/03/2012 AI Claims Solutions PLC (ACS)

Final Result

23/02/2012 Informa PLC (INF)
23/02/2012 Capital Shopping Centres Group PLC (CSCG)
23/02/2012 Capita Group (The) PLC (CPI)
23/02/2012 COLT Telecom Group SA (COLT)
23/02/2012 Mondi PLC (MNDI)
23/02/2012 New World Resources NV (NWR)
23/02/2012 STV Group PLC (STVG)
23/02/2012 RSA Insurance Group PLC (RSA)
23/02/2012 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) PLC (RBS)
23/02/2012 Hellenic Telecommunications Organization (OTES)
23/02/2012 Centrica PLC (CNA)
23/02/2012 Lancashire Holdings Ltd (LRE)
23/02/2012 British American Tobacco PLC (BATS)
23/02/2012 Blackrock World Mining Trust Plc (BRWM)
23/02/2012 Avocet Mining PLC (AVM)
23/02/2012 Bodycote International P.l.c. (BODY)
24/02/2012 Lloyds Banking Group PLC (LLOY)
24/02/2012 Berendsen Plc (BRSN)
24/02/2012 Ruukki Group Plc (RKKI)
24/02/2012 William Hill PLC (WMH)
24/02/2012 Rightmove PLC (RMV)
24/02/2012 Hammerson (HMSO)
24/02/2012 New Britain Palm Oil Ltd (NBPO)
27/02/2012 Senior PLC (SNR)
27/02/2012 Bovis Homes Group PLC (BVS)
27/02/2012 Hiscox Ltd (HSX)
27/02/2012 Keller Group PLC (KLR)
27/02/2012 Microgen PLC (MCGN)
27/02/2012 Pearson PLC (PSON)
27/02/2012 Dialight PLC (DIA)
27/02/2012 HSBC Holdings PLC (HSBA)
27/02/2012 Staffline Recruitment Group PLC (STAF)
27/02/2012 Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC (ULE)
27/02/2012 Cookson Group PLC (CKSN)
27/02/2012 WSP Group PLC (WSH)
28/02/2012 Rotork PLC (ROR)
28/02/2012 Provident Financial PLC (PFG)
28/02/2012 Molins PLC (MLIN)
28/02/2012 GKN PLC (GKN)
28/02/2012 Group PLC (MONY)
28/02/2012 Aer Lingus Group PLC (AERL)
28/02/2012 Goals Soccer Centres PLC (GOAL)
28/02/2012 Persimmon PLC (PSN)
28/02/2012 Perform Group (PER)
28/02/2012 United Business Media Ltd (UBM)
28/02/2012 Croda International PLC (CRDA)
28/02/2012 Promethean World PLC (PRW)
28/02/2012 Serco Group PLC (SRP)
28/02/2012 AZ Electronic Materials SA (AZEM)
29/02/2012 Quadnetics Group PLC (QDG)
29/02/2012 Restaurant Group (The) PLC (RTN)
29/02/2012 Weir Group PLC (WEIR)
29/02/2012 Taylor Wimpey PLC (TW.)
29/02/2012 Standard Chartered PLC (STAN)
29/02/2012 Candover Investments Plc (CDI)
29/02/2012 C&C Group PLC (CCR)
29/02/2012 Capital & Counties Properties PLC (CAPC)
29/02/2012 Henderson Group PLC (HGG)
29/02/2012 ITV PLC (ITV)
29/02/2012 Interserve PLC (IRV)
29/02/2012 International Personal Finance PLC (IPF)
29/02/2012 Lavendon Group PLC (LVD)
29/02/2012 Carillion PLC (CLLN)
29/02/2012 Glanbia PLC (GLB)
29/02/2012 GlobeOp Financial Services SA (GO.)
01/03/2012 Hongkong Land Holdings Ltd (HKLD)
01/03/2012 Xchanging PLC (XCH)
01/03/2012 WPP Group PLC (WPP)
01/03/2012 Hardy Underwriting Bermuda Ltd (HDU)
01/03/2012 Man Group PLC (EMG)
01/03/2012 UNITE Group PLC (UTG)
01/03/2012 Vitec Group (The) PLC (VTC)
01/03/2012 Communisis PLC (CMS)
01/03/2012 Spirent Communications PLC (SPT)
01/03/2012 Dairy Farm International Holdings (DFI)
01/03/2012 Quadnetics Group PLC (QDG)
01/03/2012 office2office PLC (OFF)
01/03/2012 Fiberweb PLC (FWEB)
01/03/2012 Novae Group PLC (NVA)
01/03/2012 National Express Group PLC (NEX)
01/03/2012 Psion PLC (PON)
01/03/2012 Robert Walters PLC (RWA)
01/03/2012 Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC (JLT)
01/03/2012 Derwent London (DLN)
01/03/2012 Howden Joinery (HWDN)


23/02/2012 easyJet PLC (EZJ)
23/02/2012 Electra Private Equity Plc (ELTA)
23/02/2012 Alternative Investments Strategies Limited (AIS)
24/02/2012 Invista European Real Estate Trust (IERE)
24/02/2012 Sinclair (William) Holdings PLC (SNCL)
24/02/2012 Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC (BRW)
24/02/2012 LonZim plc (LZM)
24/02/2012 OMG PLC (OMG)
27/02/2012 Treatt PLC (TET)
27/02/2012 JSC KazMunaiGas Exploration Production (KMG)
27/02/2012 JSC Acron (AKRN)
29/02/2012 Xcap Securities PLC (XCAP)
29/02/2012 2ergo Group PLC (RGO)
29/02/2012 Sage Group (The) PLC (SGE)
29/02/2012 Image Scan Holdings PLC (IGE)
29/02/2012 Park Plaza Hotels Ltd (PPH)
01/03/2012 IDOX PLC (IDOX)
01/03/2012 Woodburne Square AG PLC (WSAG)
01/03/2012 Acta S.p.A. (ACTA)

Trading Statement

23/02/2012 MAM Funds (MMF)
27/02/2012 Associated British Foods PLC (ABF)
27/02/2012 Essar Energy Plc (ESSR)
28/02/2012 Whitbread PLC (WTB)
01/03/2012 Kazakhmys PLC (KAZ)
01/03/2012 Stagecoach Group PLC (SGC)


29/02/2012 New Europe Property Investments PLC (NEPI)
29/02/2012 Northern Electric plc (NTEA)
29/02/2012 LPA Group PLC (LPA)
29/02/2012 Jupiter Primadona Growth Trust Plc (JPG)
29/02/2012 Hargreaves Services PLC (HSP)
29/02/2012 Premier Energy & Water Trust plc (PEW)
29/02/2012 Personal Group Holdings PLC (PGH)
29/02/2012 Witan Investment Trust Plc (WTAN)
29/02/2012 S & U PLC (SUS)
29/02/2012 Securities Trust Of Scotland Plc (STS)
29/02/2012 Rio Tinto PLC (RIO)
29/02/2012 Hazel Renewable Energy VCT 2 PLC (HR2O)
29/02/2012 Hazel Renewable Energy VCT 1 PLC (HR1O)
29/02/2012 BHP Billiton PLC (BLT)
29/02/2012 Bristol Water PLC (BWRA)
29/02/2012 Beazley PLC (BEZ)
29/02/2012 Bank of America (BAC)
29/02/2012 Bank of America (BAC)
29/02/2012 Carclo PLC (CAR)
29/02/2012 Casdon PLC (CDY)
29/02/2012 easyJet PLC (EZJ)
29/02/2012 Diageo PLC (DGE)
29/02/2012 Downing Distribution VCT 1 PLC (DDV1)
29/02/2012 Canaccord Financial Inc (CF.)
29/02/2012 Acorn Income Fund Ltd (AIF)

Story provided by