Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 16 May, 2012

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet TEG Group (The) PLC (TEG) Holding(s) in Company
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet KDD Group NV (KDDG) Disposal and Notice of General Meeting
06:00 pm
5:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Oxford Catalysts Grp (VLS) Notice of AGM
5:33 pm RNS   Factsheet African Minerals Ltd (AMI) Director share dealing
5:30 pm MKW Report Factsheet Eastern Platinum (ELR) Eastern Platinum Limited Annual General Meeting...
5:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet AssetCo PLC (ASTO) Director Declaration
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Qatar Inv Fd PLC (QIF) Transaction in Own Shares
5:18 pm RNS   Factsheet ARC Capital Holdings (ARCH) Final Results
5:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet AssetCo PLC (ASTO) Result of AGM
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Judges ScientificPLC (JDG) Holding(s) in Company
5:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Brooks Macdonald Grp (BRK) Holding(s) in Company
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Serica Energy plc (SQZ) Shareholder Presentation
05:00 pm
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Churchill Mining plc (CHL) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Nyota Minerals Ltd (NYO) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Nyota Minerals Ltd (NYO) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Zanaga Iron Ore (ZIOC) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Churchill Mining plc (CHL) Price Monitoring Extension
4:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Serica Energy plc (SQZ) Share purchase by Directors
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Arbuthnot Banking (ARBB) AGM Statement
04:00 pm
3:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Brady plc (BRY) Director's Dealings
3:40 pm GNW Report Factsheet Goldplat plc (GDP) Director Shareholding
3:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Cryo-Save Group NV (0OMG) Result of AGM
3:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Energy XXI (Bermuda) (EXXI) Director Interests
3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet IQE PLC (IQE) IQE plc : Holding(s) in Company
3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Prezzo PLC (PRZ) Additional Listing & Directors Dealing
03:00 pm
2:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Real Good Food Co (RGD) Holding(s) in Company
2:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet BowLeven Plc (BLVN) Change of Registered Office
2:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Croma Sec. Sol. Grp (CSSG) Director Shareholding
02:00 pm
1:40 pm GNW   Factsheet Cryo-Save Group N.V. (0OMG) Cryo-Save Group N.V.: AGM Resolutions
1:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Bodisen Biotech Inc (BODI) Directorate Change
1:30 pm PRN   Factsheet Panther Securities (PNS) Interim Management Statement
1:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Blackstar Group SE (TBGR) Delayed Notification of Major Interest in Shares
1:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet PPHE Hotel Grp Ltd (PPH) Completion Acquisition
1:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Churchill China PLC (CHH) Result of AGM
1:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Powerflute Oyj (POWR) Share Repurchase Programme
1:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Powerflute Oyj (POWR) Approval of Delisting from First North Finland
01:00 pm
12:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet VinaCapital Vietnam (VOF) Share buyback
12:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Portmeirion Group (PMP) AGM Statement
12:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Journey Group plc (JNY) Board Appointment
12:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Journey Group plc (JNY) Result of AGM
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sanderson Group PLC (SND) Directors' Dealings
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Minco PLC (MIO) Further re Buchans
12:00 pm
11:48 am RNS   Factsheet Power Capital Global (PCGB) APIP investment and TSI update
11:47 am RNS   Factsheet Pacific AllianceChin (PACL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11:40 am RNS Report Factsheet MAM Funds plc (MGR) Result of AGM
11:30 am RNS   Factsheet Infrastructure India (IIP) Restructuring of Management Arrangements
11:30 am BUS Report Factsheet ECR Minerals plc (ECR) Holding(s) in Company
11:28 am RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI)
11:24 am PRN Report Factsheet Impact Holdings (UK) PLC (IHUK) New Business Initiative
11:11 am RNS   Factsheet Allergy Therapeutics (AGY) Total Voting Rights
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet Pinewood Shepperton (PWS) Pinewood Studios consults on future development
11:00 am
10:58 am RNS   Factsheet Pacific AllianceChin (PACL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:53 am RNS Report Factsheet ABCAM Plc (ABC) Holding(s) in Company
10:51 am RNS   Factsheet Japan Residential (JRIC) Portfolio Occupancy
10:41 am GNW Report Factsheet UBI Banca (UBI) UBI Banca : 1st Quarter Results
10:41 am RNS   Factsheet TMT Investments (TMT) Result of AGM
10:30 am RNS Report Factsheet Burford Capital (BUR) Unanimous Result of AGM
10:07 am RNS Report Factsheet Cello Group plc (CLL) Result of AGM
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Asian Citrus Hldgs (ACHL) Share Repurchase
10:00 am
9:58 am RNS   Factsheet All Leisure Group (ALLG) Acquisition of Page & Moy Travel Group Limited


Company Announcements Archive »