Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tuesday 15 May, 2012

Time Source
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Quindell Portfolio (QPP) Offer Update and Unconditional in all respects
5:38 pm RNS   Factsheet GoIndustry-DoveBid (GOI) Form 8 (OPD) GoIndustry-DoveBid
5:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Superglass Hldg PLC (SPGH) Posting of Interim Report
05:00 pm
4:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Burford Capital (BUR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Biome Technologies (BIOM) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Directorate Change
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Biome Technologies (BIOM) Price Monitoring Extension
4:31 pm BUS Report Factsheet ECR Minerals plc (ECR) Issue of Equity
4:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Holding in Company
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet New Europe Property (NEPI) Issue of Equity, TVR & Financial Effects
04:00 pm
3:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Infrastrata PLC (INFA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet PLUS Markets Group (PLMO) Holding(s) in Company
3:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Cove Energy PLC (COV) Holding(s) in Company
3:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet Proximagen Group PLC (PRX) Result of Annual General Meeting
3:20 pm PRN   Factsheet Totally PLC (TLY) Disposal and Board Change
3:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mobile Streams plc (MOS) 1.5 million Mobile Internet Subscribers
3:09 pm RNS   Factsheet New Europe Property (NEPI) Trading Statement
3:08 pm RNS   Factsheet New Europe Property (NEPI) BELROM SETTLEMENT
3:08 pm RNS   Factsheet New Europe Property (NEPI) Availability of Accounts
3:07 pm RNS   Factsheet New Europe Property (NEPI) 1st Quarter Results
3:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Modern Water PLC (MWG) Modern Water plc Investor Site Visit
3:05 pm PRN   Factsheet Totally PLC (TLY) Final Results
3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lonrho PLC (LONR) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Treveria PLC (TRV) Directorate Change
2:57 pm BUS Report Factsheet Hambledon Mining PLC (GBGR) Drilling Update
2:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet VinaLand Limited (VNL) Share buyback
2:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Chariot Oil & Gas Ld (CHAR) Director's Dealings
2:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Allanfield Group (~285) Notice of Results
2:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Specialist Energy Gp (HAYT) Issue of Equity
2:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fairpoint Group PLC (FRP) Directorate Change
2:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet VinaCapital Vietnam (VOF) Share Buyback
02:00 pm
1:07 pm MKW   Factsheet AFH Financial Group (AFHP) Statement regarding PLUS Markets Group plc
1:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Serabi Gold plc (SRB) Serabi Gold plc : Financial Results for the Fir...
01:00 pm
12:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Northwest Inv Grp Ld (NWIG) Annual Financial Report
12:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Northwest Inv Grp Ld (NWIG) Notice of AGM
12:37 pm MKW   Factsheet Rambler Metals PLC (RMM) Rambler Holdings in Company
12:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Lees Foods Plc (LEE) Adjournment of Meetings
12:11 pm RNS   Factsheet China Africa Res PLC (CAF) Result of AGM
12:03 pm BUS Report Factsheet ECR Minerals plc (ECR) Directorate Change
12:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Speymill Macau Prop (TCA) Posting of 2011 Annual Report and Accounts
12:00 pm
11:47 am RNS Report Factsheet Travelzest plc (TVZ) Holding(s) in Company
11:45 am RNS   Factsheet Legendary Invest PLC (LEG) Terra Energy Limited and update
11:40 am RNS Report Factsheet Chariot Oil & Gas Ld (CHAR) Director's Dealings
11:37 am RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI)
11:34 am RNS   Factsheet Stellar Resources (STG) New Corporate Website
11:07 am RNS   Factsheet W.H. Ireland Group (WHI) Result of AGM
11:01 am RNS   Factsheet Pennant Int. Group (PEN) Result of AGM and GM
11:00 am
10:47 am RNS   Factsheet Avanti Comms Group (AVN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:31 am RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Update on Resource Star Limited
10:15 am RNS   Factsheet Hasgrove PLC (HGV) Transaction in Own Shares
10:14 am GNW   Factsheet PROVIDENCE RES. (PVR) Providence Resources plc : Notification of Inte...
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Norseman Gold PLC (NGL) Appendix 3Y
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mirland Dev Corp PLC (MLD) Directorate Change and Results of AGM
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Asian Citrus Hldgs (ACHL) Share Repurchase
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Creat Resources Hld (CRHL) Change of Adviser
10:00 am
9:22 am GNW   Factsheet Alexander David Investments PL (ADI) Holding(s) in Company
9:00 am RNS Report Factsheet JSM Indochina Ltd (JSM) Holdings in Company
09:00 am
8:56 am RNS Report Factsheet Kibo Mining Plc (KIBO) Memorandum of Understanding for Tanzanian Mine
8:39 am PRN   Factsheet Bullabulling Gold (BGL) Notice of General Meeting
8:15 am RNS Report Factsheet Empyrean Energy PLC (EME) Aurora aquisition of 6% interest in Sugarloaf

Company Announcements Archive »