Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 09 May, 2012

Time Source
Company
Announcement
5:59 pm RNS   Factsheet All Leisure Group (ALLG) Holding(s) in Company
5:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Scotty Group SE (SCO) Further re Suspension
5:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet ADVFN PLC (AFN) Issue of Equity
5:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Qatar Inv Fd PLC (QIF) Transaction in Own Shares
5:03 pm MKW Report Factsheet Antrim Energy (AEY) Antrim to Acquire all of Fyne Licence; Updates ...
05:00 pm
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet KBC Advanced Tech (KBC) AGM Statement
4:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Sandvine Corporation (SAND) SANDVINE OPTIMIZES VIDEO AT NTELOS
4:14 pm RNS   Factsheet MWB Business Exch (MBE) Board Change
4:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Stanley Gibbons Grp (SGI) Block Listing Application
4:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Richoux Group PLC (RIC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
04:00 pm
3:44 pm RNS   Factsheet EPE Special Opps PLC (ESO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Family Shariah Fd (FSF) Quarterly Results
3:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Secure Trust Bank (STB) AGM Statement
3:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet GCM Resources PLC (GCM) Director Dealings
3:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Jarvis Securities (JIM) Dividend Declaration
3:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regenersis PLC (RGS) Holding(s) in Company
3:17 pm BUS Report Factsheet ECR Minerals plc (ECR) Argentina Drilling Update
3:16 pm RNS   Factsheet VietNam Holding Ltd (VNH) Monthly Investor Report
3:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Imagelinx PLC (ILI) Update and result of AGM
3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Monitise PLC (MONI) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Allocate Software (ALL) Notification of Major Interest in Shares
2:20 pm RNS   Factsheet IngeniousMediaActive (IMAC) Disposal
02:00 pm
1:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Cazenove Abs Equity (CAEL) Holding(s) in Company
1:53 pm GNW   Factsheet Alexander David Investments PL (ADI) Holding(s) in Company
1:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Forum Energy Plc (FEP) Trading Statement
1:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Brady Exploration (MTR) Result of AGM and grant of options
1:30 pm PRN Report Factsheet PSG Solutions PLC (SRG) Result of Tender Offer
1:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Matra Petroleum PLC (MTA) Result of EGM
01:00 pm
12:53 pm GNW   Factsheet Alexander David Investments PL (ADI) Issue of Equity
12:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Crimson Tide PLC (TIDE) Holding(s) in Company
12:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Orogen Gold PLC (ORE) Result of AGM
12:01 pm RNS   Factsheet GoIndustry-DoveBid (GOI) Ethical Standard 3
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet GoIndustry-DoveBid (GOI) Preliminary Results
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet GoIndustry-DoveBid (GOI) RECOMMENDED CASH ACQUISITION
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet UMC Energy PLC (~275) Additional PNG Petroleum Prospecting Licence Grant
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Natasa Mining Ltd (NSN) UMC Energy Plc Announcement
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Pittards PLC (PTD) AGM Statement
12:00 pm
11:55 am PRN   Factsheet Walcom Group LTD (WALG) Final Results
11:47 am RNS Report Factsheet Amerisur Resources (AMER) Result of AGM
11:44 am RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI)
11:33 am RNS Report Factsheet Judges ScientificPLC (JDG) Holding(s) in Company
11:32 am RNS   Factsheet Victoria Oil & Gas (VOG) Appointment of Director of Projects
11:25 am PRN Report Factsheet PSG Solutions PLC (SRG) Result of General Meeting
11:22 am RNS   Factsheet Allocate Software (ALL) Exercise of Options
11:13 am RNS Report Factsheet VinaLand Limited (VNL) Share buyback
11:07 am RNS Report Factsheet Savile Group PLC (SAVG) Directorate Change
11:05 am RNS Report Factsheet Motivcom PLC (MCM) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Futura Medical PLC (FUM) Result of AGM
11:00 am
10:52 am RNS   Factsheet Green Dragon Gas Ltd (GDG) Quarterly Production Update
10:41 am RNS   Factsheet CSS Stellar PLC (STG) Result of General Meeting
10:35 am RNS Report Factsheet VinaCapital Vietnam (VOF) Share buyback
10:33 am RNS Report Factsheet Optimal Payments PLC (OPAY) Blocklisting Interim Review
10:20 am RNS   Factsheet Cove Energy PLC (COV) Holding(s) in Company
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Asian Citrus Hldgs (ACHL) Share Repurchase
10:00 am
9:37 am RNS Report Factsheet Maple Energy (MPLE) ETHANOL PROJECT UPDATE
9:23 am RNS Report Factsheet Angel Mining PLC (ANGM) Trading Statement and Issue of Equity
9:20 am RNS Report Factsheet Amphion Innovations (AMP) Funding update
9:12 am RNS Report Factsheet Global Energy Dev. (GED) Director Shareholding
9:06 am RNS   Factsheet K3 Bus Tech Grp PLC (KBT) Holding(s) in Company
9:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Gasol plc (GAS) Strategy update and management appointments


Company Announcements Archive »