Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 02 December, 2011

Time Source
6:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Zoltav Resources Inc (ZOL) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Serviced Office Grp (ASOG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Kentz Corporation (KENZ) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:46 pm RNS   Factsheet CareTech Holdings (CTH) Holding(s) in Company
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Metalrax Group. (MRX) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Brooks Macdonald Grp (BRK) Holding(s) in Company
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Metalrax Group. (MRX) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet ACM Shipping Grp PLC (ACMG) Long Term Incentive Plans
4:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Orchid Developments (OCH) Holding(s) in Company
4:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Armour Group PLC (AMR) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:41 pm PRN Report Factsheet PLUS Markets Group plc (PLMO) Correction : Holding(s) in Company
3:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet West Pioneer Props (WPR) Notice of Interim Results
3:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Empyrean Energy PLC (EME) Replacement: Half Yearly Report
3:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Chariot Oil & Gas Ld (CHAR) Block Admission Return
3:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Ila Group Limited (LBB) Change of Name
3:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Northbridge Ind Serv (NBI) Holding(s) in Company
3:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Result of General Meeting
3:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Churchill China PLC (CHH) Board Change
3:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Pathfinder Minerals (PFP) Comment Re. Financial Times Article
3:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Alecto Minerals PLC (ALO) Substantial Shareholder Transaction
3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Netcall PLC (NET) Purchase of Own Shares
03:00 pm
2:57 pm BUS Report Factsheet ECR Minerals plc (ECR) Argentina Project Update
2:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Ceres Power Holdings (CWR) Result of AGM
2:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Andor Technology plc (AND) Issue of Equity and Total Voting Rights
2:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet IS Solutions PLC (ISL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
2:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Omega Ins Hldg Ld (OIH) Response to Haverford announcement
2:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Falkland Oil and Gas (FOGL) Rig update
2:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Noricum Gold (NMG) Raises ?680,000 to Develop Austrian Portfolio
2:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Phorm Inc (PHRM) TR-1: Notification of Major Interest in Shares
02:00 pm
1:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Namakwa Diamonds Ltd (NAD) Holding(s) in Company
1:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Borders & Southern (BOR) Rig Mobilisation
1:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Trading Emissions (TRE) AGM Statement
1:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Optimal Payments PLC (PAYS) Holding(s) in Company
1:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet Quindell Portfolio (QPP) Early settlement of TMS Earnout
1:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Renovo Group Plc (INSC) Blocklisting Interim Review
1:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Coastal Energy Co. (CEO) Coastal Energy Announces Insider Transaction
01:00 pm
12:53 pm RNS   Factsheet XCAP Securities PLC (HUME) Directors' Dealings
12:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sunkar Resources PLC (SKR) Resignation of Director
12:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Churchill Mining plc (CHL) Notice of AGM
12:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regal Petroleum PLC (RPT) Ukraine Update
12:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Phorm Inc (PHRM) Transfer of Shares
12:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet IPSA Group PLC (IPSA) Extension re Sale of Turbines
12:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Red Leopard Holdings (RLH) RESULT OF GENERAL MEETING
12:00 pm
11:43 am RNS   Factsheet R.G.I. International (RGI) Community Development update
11:26 am RNS Report Factsheet Speymill Macau Prop (TCA) Sale of AIA Tower
11:25 am RNS Report Factsheet VinaLand Limited (VNL) Share Buyback
11:03 am RNS Report Factsheet Concurrent Tech. (CNC) Product Launch
11:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Helius Energy Plc (HEGY) Director Shareholding
11:00 am
10:52 am RNS   Factsheet Ishaan Real Estate (ISH) Notice of Results
10:34 am RNS Report Factsheet Ashcourt Rowan PLC (ARP) Result of General Meeting
10:19 am RNS   Factsheet Herencia Resources (HER) Director/PDMR Shareholding & Issue of Equity
10:15 am RNS   Factsheet First Derivatives (FDP) Total Voting Rights
10:13 am RNS   Factsheet Thalassa Holdings (THAL) Movement Of Shares Into Treasury
10:00 am
9:44 am RNS Report Factsheet TXO PLC (TXO) TXO completes Convertible Loan in Empire Energy
9:44 am RNS   Factsheet Herencia Resources (HER) Drilling Commences at Guamanga Project
9:39 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Completion of Partial Disposal
9:35 am RNS   Factsheet UniVision Eng Ltd (UVEL) Directorate Change
9:32 am RNS   Factsheet Thorpe(F.W.) PLC (TFW) Result of EGM
9:24 am RNS   Factsheet Petro Matad Ltd (MATD) Total Voting Rights and Share Capital
09:00 am
8:49 am RNS Report Factsheet NextGen Group PLC (NGG) Holding(s) in Company

Company Announcements Archive »