Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 20 July, 2011

Time Source
6:19 pm RNS Report Factsheet Treveria PLC (TRV) Agreement of loan extension
06:00 pm
5:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Green Dragon Gas Ltd (GDG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Bahamas Petroleum Co (BPC) Holding(s) in Company
5:11 pm RNS   Factsheet K3 Bus Tech Grp PLC (KBT) Holding(s) in Company
5:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Xcite Energy Limited (XEL) Additional Listing and Total Voting Rights
05:00 pm
4:54 pm RNS   Factsheet PeerTV PLC (PTV) Android set top box ready for customer testing
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Ceres Power Holdings (CWR) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Helphire Group PLC (HHR) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Treveria PLC (TRV) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Ceres Power Holdings (CWR) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Treveria PLC (TRV) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Helphire Group PLC (HHR) Price Monitoring Extension
4:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Mission Marketing (TMMG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Energetix Group plc (FLOW) Holding(s) in Company
4:20 pm RNS   Factsheet ORA Capital Partners (ORA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:04 pm MKW Report Factsheet Marlwood Plc (MARL) Update re Administration
04:00 pm
3:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Cazenove Abs Equity (CAEL) Half Yearly Report
3:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet IPSA Group PLC (IPSA) Sale of Turbines
3:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet LiDCO Group Plc (LID) Director's Holdings
3:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Digital Barriers plc (DGB) Result of AGM
03:00 pm
2:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Chariot Oil & Gas Ld (CHAR) Result of AGM
2:48 pm PRN   Factsheet Mood Media Corporation (MM.) Director/PDMR Shareholding
2:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fitbug Holdings PLC (FITB) Result of AGM
2:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aqua Bounty Tech Inc (ABTX) Result of AGM and Directorate Change
2:12 pm RNS   Factsheet B.P. Marsh &Partners (BPM) Result of Annual General Meeting
2:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scapa Group PLC (SCPA) Additional Listing
2:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Accsys Technologies (AXS) Notice of Annual General Meeting
2:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet IQE plc (IQE) Result of AGM
02:00 pm
1:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Chariot Oil & Gas Ld (CHAR) AGM Statement - Replacement
1:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Energetix Group plc (FLOW) Holding(s) in Company
1:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Plastics Capital PLC (PLA) Related Party Transaction
1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Planet Payment Inc. (PPT) NI Signs 3500 PYC Outlets
1:00 pm PRN Report Factsheet Pan African Resources PLC (PAF) Directorate Change
01:00 pm
12:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet ASOS PLC (ASC) Holding(s) in Company
12:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ovoca Gold PLC (OVG) Change of Registered Office
12:20 pm PRN Report Factsheet Gemfields PLC (GEM) Holding(s) in Company
12:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Plethora Solutions (PLE) Trading Update
12:00 pm
11:59 am RNS Report Factsheet Webis Holdings PLC (WEB) Trading Update
11:42 am RNS   Factsheet Cont Farmers Grp PLC (CFGP) Holding(s) in Company
11:39 am BUS   Factsheet Panmure Gordon & Co. Plc (PMR) Holding(s) in Company
11:27 am RNS Report Factsheet RAB Special Sit. Co (RSS) Result of AGM
11:15 am RNS   Factsheet Verdes Management (VMP) Board Change
11:02 am BUS   Factsheet Panmure Gordon (UK) Ltd (CPUB) Form 8.5 THE CAPITAL PUB COMPANY
11:01 am RNS   Factsheet Obtala Resources Ltd (OBT) Result of AGM
11:00 am
10:52 am RNS Report Factsheet Theo Fennell PLC (TFL) Exercise of Options & TVR
10:46 am RNS Report Factsheet BlueStar SecuTech (BSST) Final Results
10:39 am RNS Report Factsheet Optimal Payments PLC (PAYS) Grants under the Company's LTP
10:14 am RNS   Factsheet CSS Stellar PLC (STG) Change of Registered Office - Replacement
10:00 am
9:54 am RNS   Factsheet MDM Engineering Gp (MDM) Final Dividend Currency Conversion
9:48 am RNS Report Factsheet Minco PLC (MIO) Holding(s) in Company
9:19 am RNS   Factsheet Herencia Resources (HER) Drilling to recommence at Paguanta
9:07 am GNW Report Factsheet Shanta Gold Limited (SHG) Holding in Company
9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Lombard Risk Mngment (LRM) Offer Talks Terminated
09:00 am
8:59 am RNS Report Factsheet Booker Group PLC (BOK) Annual Information Update
8:35 am RNS Report Factsheet CBG Group Plc (CB.) Rule 2.10 Announcement
8:13 am RNS Report Factsheet Chariot Oil & Gas Ld (CHAR) Holding(s) in Company
8:10 am RNS Report Factsheet Solomon Gold PLC (SOLG) Final Admission of Previously Issued Equity
8:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Oxford Catalysts Grp (VLS) Holding(s) in Company
08:00 am
7:09 am RNS Report Factsheet Max Petroleum PLC (MXP) Production Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Lonrho PLC (LONR) Acquisition of Grindrod PCA

Company Announcements Archive »