Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 31 March, 2011

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Conygar Investmnt Co (CIC) Transaction in Own Shares
6:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Matchtech Group PLC (MTEC) Total Voting Rights
6:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Rockhopper Exp plc (RKH) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Cavanagh Group PLC (CVH) Form 8 (OPD) (Cavanagh Group plc/Correction)
5:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Craneware plc (CRW) Total Voting Rights
5:50 pm MKW Report Factsheet Marlwood Plc (MARL) Preliminary Results for the year ended 31 Decem...
5:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dolphin Capital Inv (DCI) Update on PG Bonds and Issue of Shares
5:41 pm PRN   Factsheet Matrix Income&Gwth (MIX) Total Voting Rights
5:38 pm PRN   Factsheet Matrix Income&Gwth (MIX) Transaction in Own Shares
5:38 pm RNS   Factsheet Healthcare Locums (HLO) Directorate Change
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Alternative Networks (AN.) Total Voting Rights
5:31 pm PRN   Factsheet Talent Group PLC (GUSC) Directorate Change
5:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Top Creation Inv.Ltd (TOPC) Issue of Equity
5:24 pm PRN   Factsheet Talent Group PLC (GUSC) Result of AGM
5:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kedco PLC (KED) Directorate Change
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Formation Group PLC (FRM) Result of AGM
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Edenville Energy PLC (EDL) Holding(s) in Company
5:11 pm RNS   Factsheet M. P. Evans Group (MPE) Notice of Results
05:00 pm
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ablon Group Limited (ABL) Announcement re: Rights Issue
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ablon Group Limited (ABL) Final Results
4:56 pm RNS   Factsheet First Derivatives (FDP) Total Voting Rights
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Trinity Capital (TRC) Holding(s) in Company
4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet EIH PLC (EIH) Return of Capital
4:41 pm BUS Report Factsheet Media Corp. (MDC) Final Results
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Develica Deutschland (DDE) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:39 pm RNS   Factsheet First Artist Corp (R4E) Holding(s) in Company
4:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baydonhill PLC (BHL) Issue of Equity
4:37 pm RNS   Factsheet BlueCrest AllBlueFd (BABS) Appointment of Alternate Director
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Develica Deutschland (DDE) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet EMIS Group PLC (EMIS) Price Monitoring Extension
4:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Off-Plan Fund Ltd (BOOM) Approval of Continuation & Redemption
4:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Stanley Gibbons Grp (SGI) Holding(s) in Company
4:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Stanley Gibbons Grp (SGI) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet SeaEnergy PLC (SEA) Repayment Terms of Existing Loan Facility Extended
3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Animalcare Group PLC (ANCR) Total Voting Rights and Capital
3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Arden Partners plc (ARDN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:41 pm PRN Report Factsheet Sprue Aegis Plc (SPRP) Holding(s) in Company
3:39 pm PRN Report Factsheet Innovise PLC (INNO) Total Voting Rights
3:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Arden Partners plc (ARDN) Total Voting Rights
3:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Bahamas Petroleum Co (BPC) Director's Dealing
3:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Marechale Capital (MAC) Issue of Equity
3:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet EMIS Group PLC (EMIS) Significant Shareholder and Director Share Sales
3:19 pm PRN   Factsheet Talent Group PLC (GUSC) Total Voting Rights
3:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sound Oil PLC (SOU) Total Voting Rights
3:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet FFastFill PLC (FFA) Total Voting Rights & Capital
3:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hargreaves Servs PLC (HSP) Total Voting Rights and Capital
3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regency Mines PLC (RGM) Total Voting Rights
3:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Total Voting Rights
03:00 pm
2:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet IPSA Group PLC (IPSA) Total Voting Rights
2:57 pm PRN Report Factsheet Nexus Management Plc (NXS) Holding(s) in Company
2:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Zytronic PLC (ZYT) Grant of Options
2:46 pm BUS   Factsheet Kryso Resources (KYS) Total Voting Rights
2:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Tottenham Hotspur. (TTNM) Half Yearly Report
2:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Livermore Inv. Group (LIV) Total Voting Rights
2:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet KBC Advanced Tech (KBC) Blocklisting Interim Review
2:30 pm PRN   Factsheet Crystal Amber Fund Limited (CRS) Appointment of Joint Broker
2:29 pm MKW   Factsheet Caledonia Mining (CMCL) Caledonia Mining 2010 Fourth Quarter and Annual...
2:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet London Mining Plc (LOND) APPLICATION FOR BLOCK LISTING OF NEW SHARES
2:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Croma Group PLC (CMG) Half Yearly Report
2:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Croma Group PLC (CMG) Disposal


Company Announcements Archive »