Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 18 March, 2011

Time Source
Company
Announcement
8:56 am RNS   Factsheet Medilink-Global UK (MEDI) Change of Registered Office
8:49 am RNS Report Factsheet Velti PLC (VEL) Date of de-listing from AIM
8:48 am RNS Report Factsheet AssetCo PLC (ASTO) Notification of Major Interest in Shares
8:45 am RNS Report Factsheet KBC Advanced Tech (KBC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
8:35 am RNS Report Factsheet Berkeley Resources (BKY) Appendix 3B
8:35 am RNS Report Factsheet San Leon Energy PLC (SLE) Commencement of Seismic Servey
08:00 am
7:51 am RNS Report Factsheet Solomon Gold PLC (SOLG) Meriguna Exploration Update
7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Vyke Communications (VYKE) Resignation of nominated adviser and joint broker
7:21 am RNS Report Factsheet ITM Power PLC (ITM) Award of Contract from NextEnergy
7:06 am RNS Report Factsheet Pursuit Dynamics PLC (PDX) Biofuels Update
7:01 am RNS Report Factsheet Coal of Africa Ltd (CZA) Appendix 3B
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet EMIS Group PLC (EMIS) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Vatukoula Gold Mines (VGM) Notice of AGM
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet AssetCo PLC (ASTO) Statement re Additional Capital
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Scotty Group PLC (SCO) Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Burst Media Corp (BRST) Notification of Major Interest in Shares
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Aqua Bounty Tech Inc (ABTX) Notice of Full Year Results and AGM
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Sable Mining Afr.Ltd (SBLM) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Tricorn Group (TCN) Exercise of Options
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Directors' Dealing
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet IS Solutions PLC (ISL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Paragon Diamonds Ltd (PRG) Appointment of joint broker
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet European Conv Prop (ECPC) NOTICE OF AGM & ADJOURNED EGM MEETING
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Stanley Gibbons Grp (SGI) Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Trading Emissions (TRE) Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Lombard Risk Mngment (LRM) Product Launch
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Regenersis PLC (RGS) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Xcite Energy Limited (XEL) ?40 million Increase in Equity Line
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet EMIS Group PLC (EMIS) Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Western & Oriental (WEST) Update on disposal & cancellation of AIM quotation
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Issue of Equity and Other Transactions
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Corero PLC (CNS) Full year results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Braveheart Inv Group (BRH) Banking partnership with HSBC
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Densitron Tech PLC (DSN) Proposed Return of Cash
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Oxford Catalysts Grp (VLS) Fulfilment of First Commercial Scale Reactor Order
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Manganese Bronze. (MNGS) ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Minoan Group PLC (MIN) Operational Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Wessex Exploration (HNL) Placing and Proposed Admission to AIM
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet ILX Group PLC (PGY) Result of High Court hearing
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet SKIL Ports&Logistics (SPL) Market Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet BowLeven Plc (BLVN) Commencement of drilling operations - Sapele-2
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Coal of Africa Ltd (CZA) Conversion of Options
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Solomon Gold PLC (SOLG) Half Yearly Report
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Iofina PLC (IOF) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Orosur Mining (OMI) Orosur Mining Inc. Secures US$5.5 million Debt ...
7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infoscreen Networks PLC (INFO) Half-yearly Report


Company Announcements Archive »