Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 22 October, 2010

Time Source
6:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet RWS Holdings PLC (RWS) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Bango PLC (BGO) Holding(s) in Company
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Trans Balkan Invest (TBI) Amendment to the Commercial A
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Swallowfield PLC (SWL) Holding(s) in Company
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Vertu Motors PLC (VTU) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:51 pm GNW   Factsheet European Nickel PLC (ENK) Issue of Employee Options
4:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet JSM Indochina Ltd (JSM) Trading Update
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet D1 Oils Plc (NEOS) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Evolve Capital PLC (EVOL) Completion of sale of Astaire
4:38 pm RNS   Factsheet System C Healthcare (SYS) Holding(s) in Company
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet D1 Oils Plc (NEOS) Price Monitoring Extension
4:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Astaire Group Plc (ASTR) Disposal completed
4:17 pm MKW   Factsheet Oracle Coalfields (ORCP) Shareholder Notification
4:14 pm MKW   Factsheet Oracle Coalfields (ORCP) Shareholder Notification
4:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet IPPlus PLC (IPP) Holding(s) in Company
4:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Petroneft Resources (PTR) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Niger Uranium Ltd (URU) Grant of Options
3:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Strategic Natural (SNRP) Announcement by IPSA Group pl
3:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Swallowfield PLC (SWL) Swallowfield Scoops Internati
3:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Offshore Hydrocarbon (RSI) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Mercury Recycling (IRON) Result of AGM
2:48 pm RNS   Factsheet North American Banks (NAM) Holding(s) in Company
2:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kea Petroleum PLC (KEA) Award to Kea Petroleum of Exp
2:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sceptre Leisure PLC (SCEL) Annual Financial Report - Rep
2:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Trinity Capital (TRC) Investment Update
02:00 pm
1:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dominion Petroleum (DPL) Notice of AGM
01:00 pm
12:38 pm RNS   Factsheet Westhouse Hld (WHL) Buy Back of Shares
12:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Inditherm PLC (IDM) Holding(s) in Company
12:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Powerflute Oyj (POWR) Board approval on Fundraising
12:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet IPSA Group PLC (IPSA) Elitheni Contract
12:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Alecto Energy PLC (ALO) Award of share options
12:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Blinkx Plc (BLNX) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Alecto Energy PLC (ALO) Award of base metal (copper/g
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Atlas Estates Ltd (ATLS) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Atlas Estates Ltd (ATLS) Votes cast at Extraordinary G
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Charles Street Cap. (CHC) AGM Statement
12:00 pm
11:39 am RNS   Factsheet Tanfield Group PLC (TAN) Replacement - Board Appointme
11:33 am RNS   Factsheet Skywest Airlines Ltd (SKYW) Notice of AGM
11:24 am RNS Report Factsheet Petroneft Resources (PTR) Holding(s) in Company
11:20 am RNS Report Factsheet Energetix Group plc (FLOW) VPhase wins Electrical Indust
11:04 am RNS Report Factsheet Renovo Group Plc (INSC) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am
10:35 am RNS   Factsheet Critical Inf Group (CIG) Holding(s) in Company
10:30 am RNS   Factsheet Scotty Group PLC (SCO) Euro 2.84m Purchase Order
10:16 am RNS Report Factsheet eXpansys Plc (XPS) Result of AGM
10:15 am RNS Report Factsheet Golden Prospect Prec (GPM) Half Yearly Report
10:13 am RNS   Factsheet Urals Energy PCL (UEN) AGM and Operational Update
10:13 am RNS   Factsheet Property Recycling (PROP) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:03 am RNS Report Factsheet Begbies Traynor (BEG) Additional Listing
10:00 am RNS Report Factsheet IPSA Group PLC (IPSA) Holding(s) in Company
10:00 am
9:56 am GNW   Factsheet Discovery Metals Limited (DME) 2010 Annual Report
9:55 am RNS Report Factsheet Empyrean Energy PLC (EME) Convertible Loan Facility
9:51 am GNW   Factsheet Discovery Metals Limited (DME) AGM Statement
9:40 am RNS   Factsheet Plantic Technologies (PLNT) Posting of Scheme Booklet
9:31 am GNW Report Factsheet Medusa Mining Ltd (MML) Investor Presentaton Update
9:30 am RNS   Factsheet Asian Citrus Hldgs (ACHL) AGM Meeting and Annual Report
9:09 am RNS Report Factsheet Solomon Gold PLC (SOLG) Successful Capital Raising
9:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Powerflute Oyj (POWR) Result of EGM
09:00 am
8:56 am RNS   Factsheet Engel East Europe NV (KBE) Final Results
8:40 am RNS Report Factsheet VPhase PLC (IAF) VPhase wins Electrical Indust
8:33 am RNS   Factsheet BrainJuicer Group (BJU) Holding(s) in Company

Company Announcements Archive »