Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 12 March, 2010

Time Source
Company
Announcement
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Carpathian PLC (ADA) Holding(s) in Company
5:09 pm GNW Report Factsheet Africa Opportunity Fund Ltd (AOF) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Aortech Inter PLC (AOR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Colefax Group PLC (CFX) Transaction in Own Shares
4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Dawson International (DWSN) Holding(s) in Company
4:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Gladstone PLC (GLD) Exercise of Options and Rule
4:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Travelzest plc (TVZ) Board Change
4:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Liberty PLC (LBE) Rule 2.10 Announcement
4:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet AssetCo PLC (ASTO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:00 pm BUS Report Factsheet Mercator Gold Plc (ECR) Final Results
04:00 pm
3:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Alternative Networks (AN.) Posting of shareholder circul
3:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet AFC Energy Plc (AFC) Issue of Share Options
3:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Cyril Sweett Group (CSG) Holding(s) in Company
3:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Xploite PLC (XPT) Annual Report & Accounts
3:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Sandvine Corporation (SAND) Annual Financial Report
3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Omega Ins Hldg Ld (OIH) Result of Special General Mee
3:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Cyril Sweett Group (CSG) Directorate Changes
03:00 pm
2:45 pm GNW Report Factsheet Goldplat plc (GDP) Transaction in Goldplat shares held in Treasury
2:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Tandem Grp PLC (TND) Holding(s) in Company
2:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Goldstone Resources (GRL) Holding(s) in Company
02:00 pm
1:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Matica Plc (MAT) Result of EGM
1:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet MTR Corporation (MTR) Re Contract
1:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Getmobile Europe PLC (GETM) Result of EGM
01:00 pm
12:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Preston North End (PNE) Loan Agreements
12:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Glisten PLC (GLI) Result of Shareholder Meeting
12:28 pm GNW Report Factsheet Quadnetics Group plc (SNX) Holding(s) in Company
12:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Somero Enterprises (SOM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
12:21 pm GNW Report Factsheet Quadnetics Group plc (SNX) Holding(s) in Company
12:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet ReNeuron Group plc (RENE) Result of General Meeting
12:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet BPC Ltd (BPC) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Result of EGM
12:00 pm
11:53 am RNS   Factsheet MediterraneanOil&Gas (MOG) Grant of Options
11:44 am RNS Report Factsheet Avisen PLC (SPA) Notice of General Meeting and
11:34 am RNS   Factsheet Jelf Group PLC (JLF) Result of GM
11:30 am RNS   Factsheet Creat Resources Hld (CRHL) Interim Results for six month
11:22 am RNS Report Factsheet Xploite PLC (XPT) Posting of Scheme Document
11:15 am RNS Report Factsheet Plant Impact PLC (PIM) Result of General Meeting
11:11 am RNS Report Factsheet Pure Wafer PLC (PUR) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am PRN   Factsheet Kalahari Minerals PLC (KAH) Update on Rossing South Feasibility Study
11:00 am
10:55 am RNS   Factsheet HaiKe Chemical Group (HAIK) Website launch and change of
10:54 am RNS   Factsheet Portrait Software (PST) Holding(s) in Company
10:45 am RNS Report Factsheet VinaCapital Vietnam (VOF) Monthly Report
10:45 am RNS Report Factsheet VinaLand Limited (VNL) Monthly Report
10:45 am RNS Report Factsheet Vietnam Infrastr Ltd (VNI) Monthly Report
10:38 am RNS   Factsheet Advance Frontier Mrk (AFMF) Holding in Company
10:36 am RNS Report Factsheet Share PLC (SHRE) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:36 am RNS Report Factsheet Sanderson Group PLC (SND) Result of AGM and EGM
10:36 am RNS   Factsheet Softbank Corp (STK) Impact on Earnings of Support
10:36 am RNS   Factsheet Softbank Corp (STK) Execution of Framework Agreem
10:34 am RNS   Factsheet Zest Group PLC (REM) Holding(s) in Company
10:21 am RNS   Factsheet Norseman Gold PLC (NGL) Appointment of Company Secret
10:00 am
9:40 am RNS Report Factsheet Hutchison China Medi (HCM) Holding(s) in Company
9:33 am RNS   Factsheet Epicure Qatar Equity (QIF) Transaction in Own Shares
9:28 am RNS   Factsheet Brookwell Limited (BKW) Half Yearly Report
9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Toumaz Holdings Ltd (TMZ) Quanta takes strategic stake
09:00 am
8:56 am RNS Report Factsheet Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH) Director/PDMR Shareholding
8:47 am RNS Report Factsheet Griffin Mining Ld (GFM) Holding(s) in Company
8:46 am RNS Report Factsheet Griffin Mining Ld (GFM) Holding(s) in Company
8:36 am RNS Report Factsheet Energy XXI (Bermuda) (EXXS) Continued admission to tradin
08:00 am
7:09 am MKW Report Factsheet Forte Energy NL (FTE) Investor Presentation


Company Announcements Archive »