Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 22 October, 2009

Time Source
6:14 pm GNW   Factsheet ReGen Therapeutics Plc (ADI) Shareholding
6:11 pm RNS   Factsheet HaiKe Chemical Group (HAIK) Holding(s) in Company
6:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ten Alps PLC (TAL) Holding(s) in Company
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Energem Resources (ENM) Director Notification
06:00 pm
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Iofina PLC (IOF) Change of Name of Nominated A
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet BPC Ltd (BPC) Holding in Company
05:00 pm
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Gold Oil PLC (BOIL) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:36 pm MKW Report Factsheet Sirius Exploration (SXX) Holding(s) in Company
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Gold Oil PLC (BOIL) Price Monitoring Extension
4:34 pm GNW Report Factsheet Antisoma plc (SRC) Holding(s) in Company
4:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Savile Group PLC (SAVG) Transaction in Own Shares
4:15 pm GNW Report Factsheet LUPUS CAPITAL PLC (TYMN) Holding(s) in Company
4:03 pm GNW Report Factsheet Gulfsands Petroleum PLC (GPX) Notification of Major Interests in Shares
4:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Supporta PLC (SOR) Result of AGM
04:00 pm
3:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Tricorn Group (TCN) Holding(s) in Company
3:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet Energy XXI (Bermuda) (EXXS) Energy XXI to Present at NYSS
3:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Deutsche Land Plc (DLD) Cancellation of Trading on AI
3:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Energy XXI (Bermuda) (EXXS) Notice of Results
3:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hot Tuna (Intnl) plc (CHA) Holding(s) in Company
3:00 pm RNS   Factsheet AMZ Holdings plc (AMZ) Suspension Announcement
03:00 pm
2:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Augean Plc (AUG) Holding(s) in Company
2:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Partners Group Glb (PGGO) Notice of Extraordinary Gener
2:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Concurrent Tech. (CNC) Holding(s) in Company
2:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Voller Energy Group (VLR) Holding(s) in Company
2:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Beximco Pharmaceut (BXP) Issuance of Preference Shares
2:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Motive Television (MTV) Result of General Meeting
2:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Argo Real Estate Op (AREO) EGM and Result of Placing and
2:15 pm RNS   Factsheet T2 Income Fund Ltd (GLIF) Dealing by Investment Manager
2:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aurum Mining PLC (AUR) Holding(s) in Company
2:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baydonhill PLC (BHL) Issue of Equity
02:00 pm
1:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mwana Africa PLC (ASA) Block Listing Six Monthly Ret
1:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet ReNeuron Group plc (RENE) ReNeuron to present at Royal
1:48 pm RNS   Factsheet China Growth Opps Ld (CGOP) Investing Policy
1:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Pinewood Shepperton (PWS) Holding(s) in Company
1:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet IQE plc (IQE) Holding(s) in Company
1:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet IQE plc (IQE) Holding(s) in Company
01:00 pm
12:57 pm RNS   Factsheet LudgateEnvironmental (LEF) AGM Statement
12:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet Condor Resources PLC (CNR) Holding(s) in Company
12:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rurelec PLC (RUR) Result of GM
12:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mattioli Woods PLC (MTW) AGM Statement
12:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Namakwa Diamonds Ltd (NAD) Notice of Results
12:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Redstone PLC (CTP) Result of AGM
12:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Forest Support PLC (FSS) Result of AGM
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Manx Financial Group (MFX) Change of Name of Subsidiary
12:00 pm
11:41 am RNS   Factsheet Worldspreads Group (WSPR) Blocklisting Interim Review
11:32 am RNS   Factsheet DiamondTech Inc. (DTEC) Change of Name of Nominated A
11:23 am RNS Report Factsheet Sceptre Leisure PLC (SCEL) AGM Resoutions Passed
11:21 am RNS Report Factsheet Silverdell PLC (SID) Holding(s) in Company
11:08 am RNS   Factsheet Impax Group PLC (IPX) Launch of new fund
11:05 am RNS Report Factsheet GCM Resources PLC (GCM) Notice of AGM
11:00 am
10:50 am RNS Report Factsheet Touchstone Group PLC (TSE) Holding(s) in Company
10:44 am MKW   Factsheet Rambler Metals PLC (RMM) Rambler Confirms Closing of Previously Announce...
10:43 am GNW   Factsheet CQS Rig Finance Fund Ltd (RIG) Monthly Shareholder Fact Sheet - Sept 2009
10:29 am RNS   Factsheet Globus Maritime Ltd (GLBS) Delivery of the vessel "Gulf
10:12 am RNS   Factsheet Noida Toll Bridge Co (NTBC) Interim Results
10:09 am RNS Report Factsheet Victoria PLC (VCP) Holding(s) in Company
10:00 am
9:56 am RNS Report Factsheet Baydonhill PLC (BHL) Trading Update
9:50 am RNS   Factsheet Nipson Digital Print (NDP) Directorate Change
9:49 am RNS   Factsheet Silanis Intl Ltd (SNS) Thunderhead NOW new features
9:45 am RNS Report Factsheet San Leon Energy PLC (SLE) Disclosure Form SAR 6

Company Announcements Archive »