Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 11 December, 2006

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Arc Fund Management (CAMH) Total Voting Rights
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Flomerics Group PLC (FLO) Additional Listing
06:00 pm
5:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dewhurst PLC (DWHT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Star Energy Group (STAR) Holding(s) in Company
5:48 pm BUS   Factsheet Citel PLC (DTB) Total Voting Rights
5:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Star Energy Group (STAR) Holding(s) in Company
5:41 pm RNS   Factsheet Medal Ent&Med (MME) Total Voting Rights
5:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Meriden Group PLC (MRD) Trading Statement
5:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Flomerics Group PLC (FLO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet NewMedia SPARK PLC (SPK) Transaction in Own Shares
5:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Havelock Europa PLC (HVE) Voting Rights and Capital
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Canisp PLC (TSTR) Total Voting Rights
5:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Holding(s) in Company
5:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Firestone Diamonds (FDI) Total Voting Rights
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regal Petroleum PLC (RPT) Holding(s) in Company
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Eastern Eur Property (EEP) Holding(s) in Company
5:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Disclosure of Shareholding
05:00 pm
4:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Biofuels Corporation (BFC) Holding(s) in Company
4:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Magnesium Intl Ltd (MGK) Holding(s) in Company
4:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet API Group PLC (API) Blocklisting Interim Review
4:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Brulines (Holdings) (VNET) Total Voting Rights - Replace
4:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cyprotex PLC (CRX) Total voting rights
4:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Shed Productions PLC (SHDP) Change to registered address
4:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Renovo Group Plc (INSC) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Merchant Securities (~279) Total Voting Rights
4:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Penna Cons PLC (PNA) Total Voting Rights
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet ACP Mezzanine Ltd (ACPM) Holding(s) in Company
4:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Renovo Group Plc (INSC) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Parkmead Group (The) (PMG) Additional Listing
4:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Cropper(James) PLC (CRPR) Voting Rights and Capital
4:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Magnesium Intl Ltd (MGK) Holding(s) in Company
4:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Petroceltic Intnl (PCI) Holding(s) in Company
4:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Thomson Intermedia (EBQ) Total Voting Rights
4:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Public Recruitment (SYA) Total Voting Rights
4:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Ishaan Real Estate (ISH) Holding(s) in Company
4:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rurelec PLC (RUR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Healthcare Ent. Grp. (HCEG) Notifiable Interest of Shares
4:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Nexus Management plc (NXS) Voting rights
4:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Sunrise Diamonds PLC (SRES) Grant of Warrants
4:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Spiritel PLC (STP) Voting Share capital
4:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Education Dev Intl (EDD) Issue of Equity
4:01 pm PRN   Factsheet Corsie Group PLC (CEG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Oriel Resources PLC (ORI) Grant of Options
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Farley Group PLC (~259) AIM Notice 25
04:00 pm
3:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Toye & Co PLC (TOYE) Directors Resignation
3:46 pm RNS   Factsheet SiRViS IT PLC (SRV) Receipt of an approach
3:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Billing Services Grp (BILL) Holding(s) in Company
3:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Allergy Therapeutics (AGY) Holding(s) in Company
3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Billing Services Grp (BILL) Holding(s) in Company
3:42 pm RNS   Factsheet John Lewis Of Hunger (JLH) Board Reorganisation
3:41 pm RNS   Factsheet Renewable Energy Gen (WIND) Holding(s) in Company
3:33 pm CIS   Factsheet Kiotech Intl plc (~258) Holding(s) in Company
3:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Quayle Munro Hldgs (QYM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Sarantel Group PLC (UKOG) Directorate Change
3:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Quayle Munro Hldgs (QYM) Additional Listing
3:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet Central Afr. Min&Exp (CFM) Holding(s) in Company
3:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Business Direct Grp. (BDG) Voting Rights and Capital
3:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Intnl. Real Estate (IRE) Total Voting Rights
3:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Twenty PLC (TWE) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:59 pm RNS   Factsheet SiRViS IT PLC (SRV) Receipt of an approach
2:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet Oxus Gold PLC (OXS) Holding(s) in Company
2:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet WIN plc (WNN) Total Voting Rights
2:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Ovum plc (OVM) Board Changes
2:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Augean Plc (AUG) Holding(s) in Company
2:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Augean Plc (AUG) Holding(s) in Company
2:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Impax Group PLC (IPX) Final Results
2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Carlisle Group Ltd (CXG) Transaction in Own Shares
2:00 pm PRN Report Factsheet ITM Power PLC (ITM) Total Voting Rights
2:00 pm PRN Report Factsheet ITM Power PLC (ITM) Holding(s) in Company
02:00 pm
1:59 pm RNS   Factsheet ACP Mezzanine Ltd (ACPM) Directors Appointment
1:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
1:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Mid-States PLC (AER) Holding(s) in Company
1:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Premier Bionics Ltd (PBI) Issue of Equity
1:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Central African Gold (CAN) Result of EGM
1:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Sarantel Group PLC (UKOG) Holding(s) in Company
1:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Genesis Petroleum (GPC) Voting Rights and Capital
1:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet OMG PLC (OMG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
1:14 pm RNS   Factsheet ReGen Therapeutics (ADI) 5th Annual City Presentation
1:08 pm RNS   Factsheet OneSource Services (OSS) Transaction in Own Shares
1:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Mercury Group PLC (MGP) Total Voting Rights
1:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Drilling Report
1:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Elektron PLC (EKT) Issue of Equity
1:00 pm PRN Report Factsheet CEPS PLC (CEPS) Notification of Interests in shares
01:00 pm
12:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Renova Energy plc (RVA) Holding(s) in Company
12:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Music Copyright Sol. (CXM) Issue of Equity
12:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Portrait Software (PST) Holding(s) in Company
12:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Lombard Medical Tech (LMT) Transparency Rule
12:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Bateman Engineering (BATE) 2006 Annual Report
12:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Molins PLC (MLIN) Holding(s) in Company
12:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Inova Holding PLC (INA) Trading Statement
12:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Nautical Petroleum (NPE) Holding(s) in Company
12:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Morson Group PLC (MRN) Holding(s) in Company
12:16 pm PRN Report Factsheet CMR Fuel Cells PLC (CMF) Total Voting Rights
12:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Uranium Resources (URA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
12:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet African Consolidated (VAST) Marange Diamond Title
12:00 pm
11:51 am RNS Report Factsheet Medsea Estates Group (CRV) Total Voting Rights
11:46 am RNS   Factsheet Intl Marketing&Sales (IMSG) EGM Statement
11:46 am RNS Report Factsheet Vietnam Opp Fund Ltd (VOF) Quarterly Report
11:45 am RNS Report Factsheet Sanderson Group PLC (SND) Total Voting Rights
11:38 am RNS   Factsheet Farley Group PLC (~259) Result of EGM
11:35 am RNS   Factsheet Rusina Mining NL (RMLA) Issue of Options
11:29 am RNS Report Factsheet DDD Group PLC (DDD) Result of EGM
11:19 am PRN Report Factsheet Autologic Holdings (ALG) Total Voting Rights
11:18 am RNS Report Factsheet Robinson PLC (RBN) Voting Rights and Capital
11:14 am RNS   Factsheet Rusina Mining NL (RMLA) Shareholding
11:07 am RNS   Factsheet Sierra Leone Diamond (AMI) Results of Cash Placing
11:05 am RNS Report Factsheet Earthport PLC (EPO) Agreement with GIACT systems
11:03 am RNS   Factsheet Billam PLC (ENGI) Total Voting Rights
11:01 am RNS Report Factsheet Biocare Solutions (BSN) Total Voting Rights
11:00 am
10:59 am RNS   Factsheet OneClickHR PLC (OCR) Holding(s) in Company
10:56 am RNS   Factsheet Amino Technologies (AMO) Holding(s) in Company
10:55 am RNS   Factsheet Amino Technologies (AMO) Holding(s) in Company
10:54 am RNS   Factsheet NeutraHealth Plc (NUT) Total Voting Rights
10:49 am PRN   Factsheet Proteome Sciences PLC (PRM) Statement re: Issuance of Patent
10:48 am RNS   Factsheet Samedaybooks.co (ARGV) Interim Results
10:37 am RNS   Factsheet Lombard Medical Tech (LMT) European Clinical Procedures
10:35 am RNS   Factsheet Fairground Gaming (FGH) Result of EGM
10:30 am RNS   Factsheet Redstone PLC (CTP) Circ re. EGM
10:25 am RNS Report Factsheet Max Petroleum PLC (MXP) Notifiable Interest
10:23 am RNS   Factsheet Silverjet PLC (SIL) Total Voting Rights
10:21 am RNS   Factsheet Mediwatch PLC (MDW) Completion of Acquisition
10:19 am RNS   Factsheet Noida Toll Bridge Co (NTBC) Notice to Shareholders
10:18 am RNS Report Factsheet PFI Infrastructure (PFI) Holding(s) in Company
10:09 am RNS Report Factsheet NETeller PLC (OPAY) Holding(s) in Company
10:09 am RNS Report Factsheet PFI Infrastructure (PFI) Holding(s) in Company
10:03 am RNS Report Factsheet PFI Infrastructure (PFI) Holding(s) in Company
10:00 am
9:58 am RNS Report Factsheet Greatland Gold PLC (GGP) Holding(s) in Company
9:57 am RNS Report Factsheet YouGov PLC (YOU) Director/PDMR Shareholding
9:51 am PRN   Factsheet Corsie Group PLC (CEG) Distribution Agreement
9:47 am RNS   Factsheet Pinnacle Staffing Gp (PCL) Major Interest in Shares
9:35 am RNS   Factsheet Belgravium Tech (BVM) Total Voting Rights
9:11 am RNS   Factsheet IndependentResources (IRG) Drilling Report
9:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Ariana Resources PLC (AAU) Goveli Update
9:00 am RNS Report Factsheet OMG PLC (OMG) Additional Listing
09:00 am
8:59 am RNS   Factsheet Aztec Resources Ltd (AZR) Director Shareholding
8:57 am RNS   Factsheet Clapham House Grp (CPH) Notifiable Interest
8:55 am RNS Report Factsheet Vantis PLC (VTS) Issue of Equity
8:53 am RNS   Factsheet Ubiquity Software Cp (UBQ) Additional Listing
8:50 am RNS   Factsheet Ridge Mining PLC (RDG) Total Voting Rights
8:50 am RNS Report Factsheet Churchill Mining plc (CHL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
8:49 am RNS Report Factsheet API Group PLC (API) Holding(s) in Company
8:49 am RNS Report Factsheet VI Group PLC (VERO) Holding(s) in Company
8:38 am RNS Report Factsheet Hot Tuna (Intnl) plc (CHA) Holding(s) in Company
8:37 am RNS Report Factsheet Alba Plc (HAR) Voting Rights and Capital
8:00 am RNS Report Factsheet IDOX PLC (IDOX) Final Results
08:00 am
7:25 am RNS Report Factsheet Focus Solutions (FSG) Re Contract
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet GoIndustry PLC (GOI) Agreement
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet SR Pharma PLC (SLN) Nobel Prize Congratulations
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Cosentino Wines plc (MCOZ) Extension to Debt Facility
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Premier Bionics Ltd (PBI) Underwriting of Options
7:01 am RNS Report Factsheet UBC Media Group PLC (UBC) Content supply contracts
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Petrolatina Energy (PELE) Operations Update
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Brazilian Diamonds (BDY) Placing
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Tarquin Resources (TQN) Operations Update
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet African Platinum Plc (APP) Interim Results
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Quantica PLC (QTA) Disposal
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet SectorGuard PLC (LGNG) Final Results
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet MonsterMob Group PLC (MOB) Change of Adviser
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet PowerFilm, Inc (PFLM) Trading Statement
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Opsec Security Group (OSG) Blocklisting Interim Review
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Sovereign Oilfield (SOGP) Interim Results
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet UTEK Corporation (UTK) Tech transfer completed
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Frontier Mining Ltd (FML) New Carbon Circuit
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Appian Technology (APN) Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet African Platinum Plc (APP) Agreement with Implats
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Galleon Holdings PLC (GON) Major Order
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet K3 Bus Tech Grp PLC (KBT) Change of Adviser
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Anglo Asian Mining (AAZ) Presentation
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Davenham Group PLC (DAV) New Banking Facility Agreed
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Cape Diamonds (CAPE) Diamond sale
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Elephant Loans&Mort (ELEP) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Betex Group PLC (BTX) Invests in scratch card deal
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Metro Baltic Horizon (MET) Placing and Admission to AIM
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Zirax PLC (ZRX) Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet CareCapital Grp plc (AVO) Acquisition
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Absolute Capital Man (ACMH) Trading update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Genosis PLC (GNOS) CFO Appointment
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet EBT Mobile China PLC (EBT) Director Dealings
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Ceres Power Holdings (CWR) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Advent Air Limited (SKYW) Charter Contract Expanded
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Bateman Engineering (BATE) First Indian contract award
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Tertiary Mineral PLC (TYM) Final Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Byotrol PLC (BYOT) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Charteris PLC (CAE) Grant of Options
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Knowledge Technology (ARC) Additional Listing
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mission Marketing (TMMG) Voting Rights
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Vernalis PLC (VER) Phase I Trial of V24343
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Universe Grp. (UNG) Support contract
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Transense Technlgy (TRT) Re Agreement
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ValiRx PLC (VAL) Intended Grant of Patent
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Cashbox PLC (CBOX) Contract Win - Novus Leisure
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Investika Ltd (NSN) Operations Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Sirius Exploration (SXX) Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Uniq PLC (UNIQ) Disposal
7:00 am PRN Report Factsheet Adwalker PLC (AWR) ADWALKER FEATURES IN DONALD TRUMP’S THE APPRE...
7:00 am PRN Report Factsheet Concurrent Technologies PLC (CNC) Product Launch
7:00 am PRN Report Factsheet Oilex Ltd (OEX) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am PRN Report Factsheet Bodycote Intnl. PLC (PTV) Standard Life notify 5.42% stake
7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Kimberley Diamond Company NL (KDC) Change of Director's interest notice
7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Antisoma plc (SRC) Antisoma advancing AS1411 into phase II in acut...


Company Announcements Archive »