Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 08 December, 2006

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fyffes PLC (FFY) Director/PDMR Shareholding
06:00 pm
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mwana Africa PLC (MWA) Grant of Options
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Meridian Petroleum (PPC) Statement re price movement
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Cagney PLC (CGNY) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Euro Islamic Inv Bnk (EIIB) Product Launch
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Gatekeeper Systems (GKR) Holding(s) in Company
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Equator Exploration (EEL) Result of AGM
5:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Euro Islamic Inv Bnk (EIIB) Product Launch
5:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Cagney PLC (CGNY) Total Voting Rights
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Nth Euro Properties (0KB2) Issue of Equity
05:00 pm
4:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Renewable Energy (REH) Total Voting Rights
4:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Gold Oil PLC (BOIL) Shareholding
4:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Frenkel Topping Grp (FEN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dipford Group PLC (DIP) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Trakm8 Holdings PLC (TRAK) Notice of Results
4:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Noble Investments (NBL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Volvere PLC (VLE) Issue of Equity
4:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet ReNeuron Group plc (RENE) Holding(s) in Company
4:06 pm PRN   Factsheet Poly Information PLC (PLY) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Voller Energy Group (VLR) Publication of Accounts
3:58 pm RNS   Factsheet AI Claims Solutions (ACS) Holding(s) in Company
3:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Future Internet Tech (ARTA) Result of EGM
3:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Enterprise North PLC (DMD) Interim Results
3:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Circle Oil PLC (COP) Holding(s) in Company
3:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Albemarle & Bond Hld (ABM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Mid-States PLC (AER) Holding(s) in Company
3:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hardide PLC (HDD) Holding(s) in Company
3:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Enterprise North PLC (DMD) Result of EGM
3:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sinclair (William) (SNCL) Holding(s) in Company
3:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Daniel Stewart Secs (DAN) Exercise of Options
3:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Helphire Group PLC (HHR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
03:00 pm
2:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Eicom PLC (EIC) Notice of AGM
2:23 pm PRN   Factsheet Bidtimes PLC (BDT) Result of AGM & EGM
2:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Holding(s) in Company
2:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Ishaan Real Estate (ISH) Holding(s) in Company
2:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet YouGov PLC (YOU) Director/PDMR Shareholding
02:00 pm
1:49 pm PRN   Factsheet Phosphagenics Limited (PSG) Temporary suspension of trading on ASX
1:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Christie Group PLC (CTG) Trading Statement
1:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Bateman Litwin N.V. (BNLN) Annual Report 2006
1:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Supporta PLC (SOR) Holding(s) in Company
01:00 pm
12:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet SciSys PLC (SSY) Total Voting Rights
12:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mwana Africa PLC (MWA) Holding(s) in Company
12:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Result of AGM
12:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Gippsland Limited (GIP) Change of Head Office
12:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Stanelco PLC (BIOM) Notifiable Interest
12:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Brinkley Mining PLC (BRM) Significant Shareholding
12:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Coral Products PLC (CRU) Interim Results
12:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Coffee Republic PLC (CFE) Development Agreement
12:03 pm RNS   Factsheet BBI Holdings PLC (BBI) Director's Dealing
12:00 pm
11:50 am RNS Report Factsheet Hightex Group PLC (HTIG) Issue of Equity
11:49 am RNS Report Factsheet Avesco PLC (ASO) Total Voting Rights
11:45 am RNS   Factsheet IDMoS plc (IDO) EGM Statement
11:43 am RNS Report Factsheet Intercede Group PLC (IGP) Total Voting Rights
11:40 am RNS Report Factsheet Evolutec Group PLC (NANO) Holding(s) in Company
11:40 am PRN   Factsheet SR Pharma PLC (SLN) Holding(s) in Company
11:38 am RNS   Factsheet Euro. Eq Tranche Inc (EET) Total Voting Rights
11:32 am PRN   Factsheet Conroy Diamonds &Gld (CGNR) CONROY OUTLINES EXTENSIVE GOLD TARGET IN FINLAND
11:23 am RNS   Factsheet Inveresk PLC (IVS) Holding(s) in Company
11:22 am RNS   Factsheet Close AllBlue Fund (BABS) Total Voting Rights
11:16 am RNS Report Factsheet Victoria PLC (VCP) Total Voting Rights


Company Announcements Archive »