Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tuesday 28 November, 2006

Time Source
Company
Announcement
5:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Uranium Resources (URA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Ascribe plc (ASP) Holding(s) in Company
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Slingsby(H.C.)Plc (SLNG) Director Shareholding
5:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Torex Retail PLC (TRX) Additional Listing
5:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Andrews Sykes Group (ASY) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baltic Oil Terminals (PAN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
05:00 pm
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet OneClickHR PLC (OCR) Holding(s) in Company
4:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Leo Insurance Servs (PCA) Holding(s) in Company
4:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Spazio Investment NV (SPNV) Notification of Transaction
4:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Pursuit Dynamics PLC (PDX) Notice of Results
4:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Frontier Mining Ltd (FML) Holding in Company
4:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Optimistic Entertain (OEP) Statement reDCMS Presentation
4:04 pm PRN   Factsheet Sky Capital Holdings Limited (SKYB) Legal Proceedings Commenced Against NASD in US
4:04 pm PRN   Factsheet Sky Capital Enterprises Inc (SKEA) Legal Proceedings Commenced by Associated Company
04:00 pm
3:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Supporta PLC (SOR) Acquisition
3:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Matchtech Group PLC (MTEC) Additional Listing
3:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Stanelco PLC (BIOM) Notifiable Interest
3:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baltic Oil Terminals (PAN) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:59 pm RNS   Factsheet CybIT Holdings PLC (CYH) Holding(s) in Company
2:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Healthcare Ent. Grp. (HCEG) Holding(s) in Company
2:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Futuragene PLC (FGN) Grant of options to directors
2:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet Spiritel PLC (STP) Notice of EGM
2:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regency Mines PLC (RGM) Final Results
2:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Rusina Mining NL (RMLA) Letter of Intent
2:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Torex Retail PLC (TRX) Holding(s) in Company
2:25 pm MKW   Factsheet Ithaca Energy Inc. (IAE) CORRECTION FROM SOURCE:Ithaca Energy Receives I...
2:22 pm BUS Report Factsheet Media Corp (MDC) Media Corporation plc: Update to preliminary re...
2:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Pursuit Dynamics PLC (PDX) Holding(s) in Company
2:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Stonemartin PLC (SOA) Notice of Results
2:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Molins PLC (MLIN) Re: Sale
02:00 pm
1:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Southampton Leisure (SOO) Result of AGM
1:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Draganfly Investment (DRG) Result of EGM
1:22 pm RNS   Factsheet London Town PLC (LTW) Change of Broker
1:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Board Change
01:00 pm
12:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Immedia Broadcasting (IME) Holding(s) in Company
12:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cytomyx Hldgs PLC (CYX) Directorate Change
12:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baydonhill PLC (BHL) Interim Results
12:00 pm PRN   Factsheet Microcap Equities PLC (MEQ) Additional Listing
12:00 pm
11:38 am RNS   Factsheet Zyzygy PLC (ZYZ) Directorate Change
11:31 am RNS Report Factsheet Advanced Power (APC) Notice of EGM
11:30 am RNS   Factsheet Optimistic Entertain (OEP) Statement re DCMS enquiry
11:22 am RNS   Factsheet GeneMedix PLC (GMX) Trading update
11:15 am RNS   Factsheet ACP Capital Limited (APL) Board Changes
11:12 am RNS   Factsheet Ceramic Fuel Cells (CFU) AGM Statement
11:09 am RNS Report Factsheet Lincat Group PLC (LCT) Holding(s) in Company
11:06 am RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Medusa Mining Ltd (MML) Result of AGM
11:00 am
10:38 am RNS   Factsheet Teleunit S.p.A (TLU) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:37 am RNS Report Factsheet Dawnay, Day Treveria (TRV) Holding(s) in Company
10:31 am MKW   Factsheet Ithaca Energy Inc. (IAE) Ithaca Energy Receives Independent Engineering ...
10:19 am RNS Report Factsheet TV Commerce Hldgs (EDL) Clarification Statement
10:10 am PRN Report Factsheet Avid Holdings PLC (AVD) Holding(s) in Company
10:01 am RNS   Factsheet Cape Lambert Iron (CLIO) Result of AGM
10:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Trakm8 Holdings PLC (TRAK) Additional Listing
10:00 am PRN   Factsheet Northern Petroleum PLC (NOP) Seismic survey enhances offshore Sicily projects
10:00 am
9:59 am RNS   Factsheet Hichens Harrison (HICH) Issue of Equity
9:54 am RNS   Factsheet Petroceltic Intnl (PCI) Operations Update
9:53 am RNS Report Factsheet Alphameric PLC (TMW) Blocklisting Interim Review
9:42 am RNS Report Factsheet Renew Holdings PLC (RNWH) Final Results - Amendment
9:21 am RNS Report Factsheet 600 Group PLC (SIXH) Holding(s) in Company


Company Announcements Archive »