Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 02 August, 2006

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Davenham Group PLC (DAV) Holding(s) in Company
6:08 pm PRN   Factsheet Southernera Diamonds Inc (SRE) Drilling Report
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Rusina Mining NL (RMLA) Letter to Shareholders
06:00 pm
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Intl Metal Ent, Inc. (GLBM) Holding(s) in Company
5:29 pm RNS   Factsheet PKL Holdings PLC (PKL) Holding(s) in Company
5:20 pm RNS   Factsheet SatCom Group Hldgs (SGH) Result of EGM
5:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Euro Islamic Inv Bnk (EIIB) Holding(s) in Company
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Goals Soccer Centres (GOAL) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Stocks Con Tst PLC (ECIT) Portfolio Update
04:00 pm
3:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Max Petroleum PLC (MXP) Upsizing of Convertible Bond
3:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Charlemagne Capital (CCAP) Dividend Payment Document
3:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Elitel Telecom S.p.A (ETM) Holding(s) in Company
3:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Civica PLC (CIV) Additional Listing
3:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Corpora PLC (IFNC) Issue of Equity
3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet DCD Media PLC (DCD) Holding(s) in Company
3:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Avanti Screenmedia (INC) Holding(s) in Company
3:42 pm RNS   Factsheet CityBlock PLC (SDOO) Final Results
3:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Futuragene PLC (FGN) Holding(s) in Company
3:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Coral Products PLC (CRU) Change of Adviser
3:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH) Notification of Shares
3:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Coffee Republic PLC (CFE) Notification of Interest
3:16 pm RNS   Factsheet BBI Holdings PLC (BBI) Holding(s) in Company
3:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Pursuit Dynamics PLC (PDX) Holding(s) in Company
3:07 pm RNS   Factsheet DawnayDayCarpathian (ADA) Directorate Change
3:05 pm RNS   Factsheet GoIndustry PLC (GOI) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet London Security PLC (LSC) Directorate Change
2:10 pm RNS   Factsheet PlusNet plc (PNT) Holding(s) in Company
02:00 pm
1:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regal Petroleum PLC (RPT) Result of AGM
1:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Glen Group PLC (PINN) Director Shareholding
1:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Media Square PLC (MSQ) Holding(s) in Company
1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Centurion Energy (CUX) New Gas Discovery
01:00 pm
12:51 pm RNS   Factsheet MonsterMob Group PLC (MOB) Additional Listing
12:43 pm PRN Report Factsheet M & G Rec Inv Co Ld (MGR) Annual Information Update
12:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Innovision Research (INN) Holding(s) in Company
12:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Biofuels Corporation (BFC) Holding(s) in Company
12:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Redstone PLC (CTP) Result of AGM
12:09 pm RNS   Factsheet BB Holdings Ltd (BBHL) 1st Quarter Results
12:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Samedaybooks.co (ARGV) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm PRN   Factsheet Silentpoint PLC (SLP) Transaction in Own Shares
12:00 pm
11:44 am RNS   Factsheet Avanti Screenmedia (INC) Holding(s) in Company
11:37 am MKW   Factsheet Granby Oil & Gas plc (GOIL) Granby earns interest in UK gas development
11:29 am RNS   Factsheet Adastra Minerals Inc (AAA) Issue of Equity
11:24 am RNS   Factsheet Northern Lynx PLC (NLX) Directorate Change
11:21 am RNS Report Factsheet IQE PLC (IQE) Holding(s) in Company
11:10 am RNS Report Factsheet ASOS PLC (ASC) Holding(s) in Company
11:05 am PRN Report Factsheet Brady PLC (BRY) Blocklisting - Interim Review
11:03 am RNS   Factsheet Serabi Mining plc (SRB) Allotment of Shares
11:00 am RNS Report Factsheet RWS Holdings PLC (RWS) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am
10:59 am RNS Report Factsheet Utilico Em Mkt Util (UEM) AGM Statement
10:36 am RNS   Factsheet Pantheon Resources (PANR) Spudding of Plum Deep
10:26 am RNS   Factsheet Stanley Gibbons Grp (SGI) Holding(s) in Company
10:12 am RNS Report Factsheet Helphire Group PLC (HHR) Holding(s) in Company
10:10 am RNS Report Factsheet IS Solutions PLC (ISL) Holding(s) in Company
10:07 am RNS   Factsheet Coffee Republic PLC (CFE) Holding(s) in Company
10:01 am RNS   Factsheet Wichford plc (WICH) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:00 am
9:52 am RNS   Factsheet Redstone PLC (CTP) Director's Share Purchases
9:39 am RNS Report Factsheet Egdon Resources PLC (EDR) Holding(s) in Company
9:39 am RNS Report Factsheet Highland Gold Mining (HGM) Trading Statement
9:38 am RNS Report Factsheet Zetar PLC (ZTR) Holding(s) in Company
9:35 am RNS   Factsheet Absolute Capital Man (ACMH) Notice of Results


Company Announcements Archive »