Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 23 September, 2005

Time Source
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Voller Energy Group (VLR) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:29 pm PRN   Factsheet The Niche Group Plc (NGP) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Black Rock Oil (WBN) Issue of Equity
4:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Emerging UK Invest. (EUI) Investment in Forknall Ltd
4:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Renova Energy plc (RVA) Issue of Equity
4:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Quantica PLC (QTA) Holding(s) in Company
4:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Panmure Gord &Co plc (PMR) Change of Adviser
4:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Ringprop PLC (RPP) Holding(s) in Company
4:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Deltex Med Grp PLC (DEMG) Holding(s) in Company
4:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Black Sea Prop Fund (BKSA) Change of Adviser
4:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regal Petroleum PLC (RPT) Holding(s) in Company
4:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Oakhill Group PLC (PACC) Interim Results
4:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet UBC Media Group PLC (UBC) Additional Listing
4:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Catalyst Media Group (CMX) Issue of Shares
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Western CanadianCoal (WTN) Director Shareholding
04:00 pm
3:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Bright Futures Group (BRF) Holding(s) in Company
3:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Ringprop PLC (RPP) Appointment of Distributor
3:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Victoria PLC (VCP) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Solitaire Group PLC (STG) Additional Listing
3:23 pm PRN   Factsheet Sky Capital Enterprises Inc (SKEA) Offer Update
03:00 pm
2:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Feedback PLC (FDBK) Conversion of Securities
2:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Alltracel Pharm Plc (AP.) Result of AGM
2:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Deal Group Media PLC (VELA) Trading Statement
2:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Thorpe(F.W.) PLC (TFW) Director/PDMR Shareholding
2:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Air Music & Media (MUBL) AGM Statement
2:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet European Goldfields (EGU) Grant of Options
2:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Phytopharm PLC (IXI) Blocklisting Interim Review
2:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Maclellan Group (MLG) Holding(s) in Company
2:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Brooks Macdonald Grp (BRK) Directors Dealing
2:00 pm BUS Report Factsheet FuturaGene PLC (FGN) Notice of Results
02:00 pm
1:52 pm PRN   Factsheet PLC (PRO) Holding(s) in Company
1:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Inventive Leisure (IVL) Holding(s) in Company
1:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Mercury Recycling (IRON) Interim Results
1:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Empire Online Ltd (LIV) Purchase of Shares
1:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Quantica PLC (QTA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
1:01 pm RNS   Factsheet BBI Holdings PLC (BBI) AGM Statement/Amended
1:01 pm RNS   Factsheet T2 Income Fund Ltd (GLIF) Changes to Investment Manager
01:00 pm
12:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Grant of options
12:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Pinewood Shepperton (PWS) Directorate Change
12:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Coral Products PLC (CRU) Result of AGM
12:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Aztec Resources Ltd (AZR) Final Results
12:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet NewMedia SPARK PLC (GHS) Directorate Change
12:01 pm RNS   Factsheet European Minerals Cp (EUM) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Coral Products PLC (CRU) AGM Statement
12:00 pm
11:54 am RNS   Factsheet SQS Software Quality (SQS) Additional Listing
11:54 am RNS Report Factsheet Songbird Estates PLC (SBD) Disposal by main subsidiary
11:26 am RNS   Factsheet Inter Link Foods PLC (ITF) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11:17 am RNS Report Factsheet Hydro Intnl. PLC (HYD) Contract Wins&DirectorOptions
11:02 am RNS   Factsheet Sports Cafe Holdings (SCA) New venue opening
11:00 am
10:57 am RNS Report Factsheet Legend Comms PLC (LGC) Directors' Dealing
10:42 am CIS   Factsheet M.P. Evans Group (MPE) Holding(s) in Company
10:30 am RNS Report Factsheet UBC Media Group PLC (UBC) Holding(s) in Company
10:30 am RNS   Factsheet Abraxus Investments (AXU) Holding(s) in Company
10:26 am RNS Report Factsheet RWS Holdings PLC (RWS) Exercise of Options
10:00 am
9:58 am RNS   Factsheet Coal International (~240) Stmt re Temporary Suspension
9:31 am RNS   Factsheet Ocean Power Tech (OPT) Notice of Results
9:27 am RNS   Factsheet Phosphagenics Ltd (PSG) Summary of Insulin Study
9:08 am RNS   Factsheet Alltracel Pharm Plc (AP.) Notice of Results
9:05 am RNS   Factsheet Western CanadianCoal (WTN) Director Shareholding

Company Announcements Archive »