Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 23 December, 2004

Time Source
5:37 pm RNS   Factsheet QuestAirTechnologies (QAR) Director Shareholding
5:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Galahad Gold Plc (GLA) Directorate Change
5:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fyffes PLC (FFY) Director Shareholding
5:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Ocean Power Tech (OPT) Merger of Lines of Stock
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cytomyx Hldgs PLC (CYX) Completion of Acquisition
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Business Systems (BSG) Re Contract
05:00 pm
4:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Enneurope PLC (ENU) Board Changes
4:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Enneurope PLC (ENU) Interim Results
4:54 pm PRN Report Factsheet Physiomics PLC (PYC) Registration of UK SystemCell(TM) Patent
4:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Quayle Munro Hldgs (QYM) Director Shareholding
4:30 pm RNS   Factsheet 3DM Worldwide PLC (ENRT) Ford Motor Company Update
4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Stonemartin PLC (SOA) Grant of Options
4:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Urbium PLC (URM) Holding(s) in Company
4:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Metals Exploration (MTL) Gold Exploration Project
4:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Financial Objects (FIO) Holding(s) in Company
4:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Deltex Med Grp PLC (DEMG) Director Shareholding
04:00 pm
3:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cobra Bio-Manufact. (CBF) Block Listing Application
3:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sibir Energy PLC (SBE) Grant of Options
3:49 pm RNS   Factsheet MOS International (MOI) Holding(s) in Company
3:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Quayle Munro Hldgs (QYM) Disposal
3:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Smart Telecom plc (SMR) 50% Cut LLU Processing Charge
3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Solid State Supplies (SOLI) Transaction in Own Shares
3:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet BowLeven Plc (BLVN) Holding(s) in Company
3:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet GW Pharmaceuticals (GWP) Section 198
3:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Bright Futures Group (BRF) Director Shareholding
3:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Intercede Group PLC (IGP) Director Shareholding
3:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Thistle Mining Inc. (TMG) Directorate Change
3:24 pm CIS   Factsheet Second Alliance Tst (SAT) Director Shareholding
3:12 pm PRN   Factsheet Innobox PLC (INO) Holding(s) in Company
3:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Maclellan Group (MLG) Holding(s) in Company
3:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Paladin Resources (PLR) Holding(s) in Company
3:08 pm RNS   Factsheet ID Data PLC (IDD) Interim Results - Replacement
3:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ultimate Leisure Grp (PBR) Holdings in Company
3:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Northamber PLC (NAR) Transaction in Own Shares
3:01 pm CIS   Factsheet Second Alliance Tst (SAT) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Homebuy Group PLC (HBG) Further re Directorate Change
02:00 pm
1:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet Griffin Group PLC (MCR) Investment
1:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Fundamental-e Inv. (FEI) Result of EGM
1:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sibir Energy PLC (SBE) Salym Oil Fields Update
1:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet AeroBox plc (ARX) Holding(s) in Company
1:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Baltimore Tech.PLC (BLM) Directorate Change
1:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cytomyx Hldgs PLC (CYX) EGM Results
1:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Montpellier Group (MPL) Holding(s) in Company
01:00 pm
12:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Black Rock Oil (WBN) Well update
12:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Honeysuckle Group (HYS) Acquisition Update
12:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Arlington Group PLC (~238) Result of EGM
12:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet KBC Advanced Tech (KBC) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm
11:52 am RNS   Factsheet Springhealth Leisure (~198) Rule 2.10 Announcement
11:41 am RNS   Factsheet Minorplanet Systems (MPS) Result of EGM and AGM
11:41 am RNS   Factsheet PlusNet plc (PNT) Director Shareholding
11:41 am RNS   Factsheet Wichford plc (WICH) Holding(s) in Company
11:37 am RNS Report Factsheet Islamic Bank Britain (IBB) Holding(s) in Company
11:37 am RNS   Factsheet Real Affinity PLC (RAF) Director Shareholding
11:27 am RNS   Factsheet Fortfield Investment (FIV) Interim Results
11:24 am RNS   Factsheet Whitehead Mann PLC (WHT) Holding(s) in Company
11:24 am RNS   Factsheet CES Software PLC (FUN) Notice of EGM
11:06 am RNS Report Factsheet Albemarle & Bond Hld (ABM) Director Shareholding
11:03 am RNS   Factsheet Whitehead Mann PLC (WHT) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet Whitehead Mann PLC (WHT) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet Trans-Siberian Gold (TSG) Project Update

Company Announcements Archive »