Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tuesday 21 December, 2004

Time Source
Company
Announcement
5:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Glisten PLC (GLI) Issue of Equity
5:20 pm RNS   Factsheet RII PLC (MPM) Loan Note Conversion
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Slingsby(H.C.)Plc (SLNG) Director Shareholding
5:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Secure Trust Banking (ARBB) Director Shareholding
5:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Wichford plc (WICH) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Equator Exploration (EEL) Holding(s) in Company
4:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Whitehead Mann PLC (WHT) Holding(s) in Company
4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet CFA Capital Group (DGT) Holding(s) in Company
4:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cluff Gold PLC (AMA) Holding(s) in Company
4:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Earthport PLC (EPO) Rule 2.10 Announcement
4:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Intnl Greetings PLC (IGR) Add Listing & Director Shdg
4:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Griffin Group PLC (MCR) Acquisition of Shares in CFA
4:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
4:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
3:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
3:50 pm PRN   Factsheet Tecc-IS PLC (ASOG) Acquisition
3:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Alba Plc (HAR) Holding(s) in Company
3:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Bailey(C.H.) PLC (BLEY) Acquisition
3:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ovoca Resources PLC (OVG) Holding in Company
3:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sibir Energy PLC (SBE) Director Shareholding
3:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Acquisitor Holdings (AQH) Result of AGM
03:00 pm
2:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Trading Exchange PLC (TES) Corporate Update
2:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Delcam PLC (DLC) Trading Statement
2:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Campus Media PLC (CPM) Notice of Results
2:38 pm RNS   Factsheet CityBlock PLC (SDOO) Interim Results
2:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Andrews Sykes Group (ASY) Director Shareholding
2:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regal Petroleum PLC (RPT) Holding(s) in Company
2:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Thistle Mining Inc. (TMG) Restructure Proposals
2:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Contemporary Enter (INNO) Final Results
2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Symphony Plastic (SYM) Successful Court Case
02:00 pm
1:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Caledonian Trust PLC (CNN) Final Results
1:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Asia Energy PLC (GCM) Holding in Company
1:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Get Group PLC (GTG) Additional Listing
1:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Coe Group PLC (COE) Issue of Equity
1:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Coe Group PLC (COE) Final Results
1:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Internet Business Gp (IBG) Appointment of Broker
1:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Clan Homes PLC (GENC) Shareholder Notification
1:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Concurrent Tech. (CNC) Director Shareholding
1:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Jubilee Platinum PLC (JLP) Issue of Equity
01:00 pm
12:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet Intellego Holdings (ARGP) Market Maker Holding
12:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Touchstone Group PLC (TSE) Grant of Option
12:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Touchstone Group PLC (TSE) Grant of Option
12:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Zambezi Resources (ZRL) Interim Results
12:22 pm RNS   Factsheet ReGen Therapeutics (ADI) Director's Interests
12:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Tanfield Group PLC (TAN) Holding(s) in Company
12:19 pm BUS Report Factsheet Gaming Corporation PLC (MDC) Holding(s) in Company - Replacement
12:00 pm
11:58 am RNS   Factsheet Radstone Technology (RST) Holding(s) in Company
11:43 am RNS   Factsheet Formscan PLC (ISPT) Final Results
11:30 am RNS   Factsheet Highbury House Comms (HHO) Holding(s) in Company
11:29 am RNS   Factsheet Millfield Grp PLC (MIL) Disposal
11:24 am RNS Report Factsheet Sterling Energy PLC (SEY) Drilling Report
11:20 am RNS Report Factsheet Yoomedia PLC (MIRA) Acq'n and Placing Completion
11:15 am RNS   Factsheet Aortech Inter PLC (AOR) Interim Results - Replacement
11:09 am RNS   Factsheet Sirius Fin.Sol. PLC (SIR) Additional Listing
11:02 am RNS   Factsheet Longmead Group PLC (LGM) EGM Statement
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet Network Limited (NWK) Rivkin Proceedings
11:00 am
10:52 am RNS   Factsheet Raven Capital Inc (MAFL) Holding(s) in Company
10:48 am RNS   Factsheet Surface Transforms (SCE) Holding(s) in Company
10:46 am RNS Report Factsheet Paladin Resources (PLR) Holding(s) in Company


Company Announcements Archive »