Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 06 October, 2004

Time Source
5:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Kirkland Lake Gold (KGI) Director Shareholding
5:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Taskcatch PLC (TASK) Appointment of Director
05:00 pm
4:52 pm PRN   Factsheet Southernera Resources Ltd (SRE) Drilling Report
4:26 pm CIS   Factsheet Lawrence PLC (EAH) Additional Listing
4:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Radstone Technology (RST) Holding(s) in Company
4:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Manpower Soft. PLC (ALL) Directorate Change
4:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Trans-Siberian Gold (TSG) Holding(s) in Company
4:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Oxus Gold PLC (OXS) Holding in Company
4:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Access Intelligence (ACC) Directorate Change
04:00 pm
3:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Wynnstay Properties (WSP) Disposal
3:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Zyzygy PLC (ZYZ) Statement re Possible Offer
3:25 pm RNS   Factsheet 3DM Worldwide PLC (ENRT) Directorate Change
3:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Jubilee Platinum PLC (JLP) Holding(s) in Company
3:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Majestic Wine PLC (MJW) Notice of Results
3:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Carbo PLC (~199) Holding(s) in Company
3:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Marconi Corporation (MONI) Holding(s) in Company
03:00 pm
2:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Proteome Sciences (PRM) Holding(s) in Company
2:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Int. Brand Licensing (EKF) Director Shareholding
2:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Redbus Interhouse (RBI) Director Shareholding
02:00 pm
1:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Energy Technique (ETQ) AGM Statement
1:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Vectura Group PLC (VEC) Notice of Results
1:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Concurrent Tech. (CNC) Director Shareholding
01:00 pm
12:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet plc (GRA) Issue of Equity
12:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Director Shareholding
12:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Director Shareholding
12:00 pm
11:59 am RNS   Factsheet Southern African (APP) Holding(s) in Company
11:55 am RNS   Factsheet Taskcatch PLC (TASK) Holding(s) in Company
11:50 am RNS Report Factsheet Ultimate Leisure Grp (PBR) Director Shareholding
11:44 am RNS   Factsheet Felix Group PLC (FLX) Distribution Agreement
11:29 am RNS Report Factsheet Rugby Estates PLC (RES) Holding(s) in Company
11:28 am RNS Report Factsheet African Diamonds PLC (AFD) Stmnt re Share Price Movement
11:27 am RNS Report Factsheet Rugby Estates PLC (RES) Holding(s) in Company
11:21 am RNS   Factsheet London Asia Capital (LDC) Grant of options
11:20 am RNS   Factsheet Hemscott PLC (HEM) Holding(s) in Company
11:06 am RNS   Factsheet London Asia Capital (LDC) Holding(s) in Company
11:00 am
10:56 am RNS Report Factsheet Global Energy Dev. (GED) Change of Broker
10:55 am RNS Report Factsheet ClearSpeed Tech plc (CSD) Director Shareholding
10:42 am RNS   Factsheet Computer Software (CSW) Holding(s) in Company
10:40 am RNS Report Factsheet Eicom PLC (EIC) Completion of CVA
10:39 am RNS   Factsheet Falkland Islands Hlg (FKL) Offer for Portsmouth Harbour
10:30 am RNS Report Factsheet Camellia PLC (CAM) Operations in Australia
10:23 am RNS   Factsheet Linton Park PLC (LPK) Operations in Australia
10:00 am
9:26 am RNS   Factsheet Whitehead Mann PLC (WHT) Holding(s) in Company
09:00 am
8:00 am RNS Report Factsheet WIN plc (WNN) First Day Dealings
08:00 am
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Manganese Bronze. (MNGS) Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Excel Airways GrpPLC (EXA) Statement re. Press Comment
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ClearSpeed Tech plc (CSD) First Commercial Chip
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet CenturionElectronics (CUC) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet CenturionElectronics (CUC) Trading Statement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mondas PLC (CNS) Contract Win
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Halladale Group PLC (HDG) Launch of Fund
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Intermodal Resource (AXI) Trading Statement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Stylo PLC (STYL) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Surface Transforms (SCE) Additional Listing
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Real Affinity PLC (RAF) Acquisition
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Vitesse Media PLC (VIS) Acquisition
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hereward Ventures (HEV) Awarded Exploration Rights
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet CustomVis plc (CUS) Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Bema Gold Corp (BAU) Director Shareholding
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Water Hall Group Plc (WTH) Circ re. share capital

Company Announcements Archive »