Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'ZOX'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
27 Apr 2017 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Cancellation of admission to AIM
13 Apr 2017 3:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Posting of Annual Report & Notice of AGM
30 Mar 2017 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Final Results
25 Jan 2017 9:54 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Receipt of Sale Proceeds and Loan Notes repayment
23 Jan 2017 11:56 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Replacement: Joint Venture Agreement
12 Jan 2017 8:44 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Sale of Remaining Interest in KRP
24 Nov 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Memorandum of Understanding re Joint Venture
28 Sep 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Half Yearly Report
01 Sep 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Share Dealing Arrangements
11 Jul 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Directorate Change
04 Jul 2016 12:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
30 Jun 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Grant of Options
  7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Total Voting Rights
17 Jun 2016 1:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Result of AGM
  7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Fundraising
19 May 2016 3:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Posting of Annual Report
12 May 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Final Results for the year ended 31 December 2015
29 Apr 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Completion of 90% transfer of Plant to Korea Zinc
17 Mar 2016 4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Price Monitoring Extension
10 Mar 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
08 Mar 2016 10:30 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
04 Mar 2016 9:55 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
03 Mar 2016 11:58 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
29 Feb 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Total Voting Rights
08 Feb 2016 12:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
02 Feb 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Fundraising
13 Jan 2016 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Broker Change
29 Dec 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Fundraising Unsuccessful
22 Dec 2015 12:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Share Price Movement
18 Dec 2015 12:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Result of General Meeting
  7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) General Meeting Statement
02 Dec 2015 2:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
  12:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Posting of the Circular to Shareholders
30 Nov 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Korean Debt Rescheduling
27 Nov 2015 10:28 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
25 Nov 2015 4:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Proposed Fundraising for Working Capital
30 Sep 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Half Yearly Report
28 Aug 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Total Voting Rights
20 Aug 2015 12:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
17 Aug 2015 1:19 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Result of General Meeting
14 Aug 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Result of Open Offer
31 Jul 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Total Voting Rights
23 Jul 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Open Offer
17 Jul 2015 4:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
16 Jul 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Fundraising
14 Jul 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Performance Improvement at Korean Recycling Plant
13 Jul 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Loan Notes Extension and Sale of USA Assets
09 Jun 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Continuing Improvement at Korean Recycling Plant
22 May 2015 3:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Result of AGM
07 May 2015 1:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
21 Apr 2015 4:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Holding(s) in Company
  3:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Posting of Annual Report
15 Apr 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Final Results for the year ended 31 December 2014
08 Apr 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Record Quarter at Korean Plant
07 Apr 2015 11:39 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Website Notification
31 Mar 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Debt Restructuring for Korean Recycling Plant
11 Feb 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Plant Update
29 Jan 2015 10:05 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Grant of Options
20 Jan 2015 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet ZincOx Resources PLC (ZOX) Plant Update and Appointment of HCF International


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t