Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'XGT'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
23 Dec 2013 9:17 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Result of GM
17 Dec 2013 1:36 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Closing of Over-Allotment Option
11 Dec 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Re Contract
29 Nov 2013 2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Proposal to cancel AIM admission
19 Nov 2013 2:30 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Closing of Public Offering
15 Nov 2013 9:43 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Quarterly Report
13 Nov 2013 9:24 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Pricing of Public Offering of Common Stock
24 Oct 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) S-1 registration statement filed
16 Oct 2013 1:30 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Re Contract
07 Oct 2013 2:32 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) xG xAP granted FCC certification
30 Sep 2013 5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Total Voting Rights
25 Sep 2013 1:30 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) FCC tests passed by xVM and xAP
16 Sep 2013 1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) xMax Beta test
10 Sep 2013 7:03 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Issue of Equity
  7:02 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Half Yearly Report
09 Sep 2013 1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) FCC certification of xMod granted
03 Sep 2013 2:30 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Production run of xMax equipment completed
29 Aug 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Update on patents granted
15 Aug 2013 4:30 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Exercise of Over-Allotment Option
01 Aug 2013 2:10 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Application for listing
19 Jul 2013 4:22 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Board changes; amended constitutional documents
  4:20 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Pricing of U.S. Public Offering on NASDAQ
31 May 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Total Voting Rights
01 May 2013 6:01 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Issue of Equity
  5:51 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Blocklisting Interim Review
09 Apr 2013 6:25 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Replacement - Capital Reorganisation
02 Apr 2013 11:15 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Capital Reorganisation
13 Mar 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Conversion of MBTH shareholder loan
12 Mar 2013 4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Publication of annual report and audited accounts
07 Mar 2013 1:29 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Final Results
18 Feb 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Telemedicine-MM Systems Reseller Agreement
04 Feb 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Receipt of purchase order
31 Jan 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Total Voting Rights
28 Jan 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) xG Technology, Inc. receives $10 million order
21 Jan 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Bridge finance and conversion of shareholder loan
15 Jan 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Issue of Equity
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Cornet Technology Reseller Agreement
14 Jan 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Contract wins
27 Dec 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Directors considering NASDAQ listing
30 Nov 2012 8:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Change of Trading Platform
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Total Voting Rights
26 Nov 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) New xMax orders for $4.11m from Townes companies
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Funding update
13 Nov 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Issue of Equity
12 Nov 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Grant of two new patents
01 Nov 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Blocklisting Interim Review
31 Oct 2012 11:10 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Total Voting Rights
09 Oct 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Issue of Equity
05 Sep 2012 9:11 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) xMax sale to NEFCOM
31 Aug 2012 3:13 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Total Voting Rights
29 Aug 2012 3:10 pm RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Transaction in Own Shares
13 Aug 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Issue of Equity
20 Jul 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Half Yearly Report
03 Jul 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Renewal of own share purchase authority
02 Jul 2012 7:01 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11 Jun 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Grant of new US patents
25 May 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Update on Market Agreement
10 May 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) xMax data demonstration
02 May 2012 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet xG Technology Inc. (XGT) Issue of Equity


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements