Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'SGG'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
08 Jun 2012 11:04 am RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Result of GM
17 May 2012 4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Price Monitoring Extension
14 May 2012 7:10 am RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Preliminary Results
  7:05 am RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Proposed acquisition, placing & change of name
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Appointment of Nominated Adviser and Broker
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) ESM - Schedule One
07 Mar 2012 11:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Potential Acquisition and Statement re Suspension
06 Mar 2012 5:40 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Further re Holding(s) in Company
  11:46 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Directorate Change
  8:43 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Holding(s) in Company
08 Feb 2012 4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Sterling Green Group (SGG) Price Monitoring Extension
22 Dec 2011 10:08 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Half-yearly Report
09 Dec 2011 4:04 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Result of AGM
02 Dec 2011 9:39 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Completion of Partial Disposal
01 Dec 2011 11:47 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Result of General Meeting
14 Nov 2011 7:02 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Posting of Accounts and Restoration of dealings
  7:01 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Final Results for the year ended 31 March 2011
  7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Partial Disposal of the Group’s Debt Manageme...
28 Sep 2011 2:30 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Statement re Suspension
31 May 2011 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Directorate Change
26 Nov 2010 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Half-yearly Report
04 Nov 2010 12:47 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Result of AGM
30 Sep 2010 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Final Results
12 Jul 2010 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Adviser - Change of Name
02 Jun 2010 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Directorate Change
27 Nov 2009 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Half-yearly Report
03 Nov 2009 3:44 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Result of AGM
21 Oct 2009 10:25 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) NOMAD Change of Name
30 Sep 2009 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Final Results
30 Apr 2009 10:21 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Total Voting Rights
31 Mar 2009 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Placing and Directors Shareholdings
12 Dec 2008 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Half-yearly Report
03 Nov 2008 4:05 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Result of AGM
30 Sep 2008 3:55 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Final Results
30 Apr 2008 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Total Voting Rights
02 Apr 2008 3:54 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Holding(s) in Company
01 Apr 2008 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Issue of Equity and Director's Shareholding
31 Mar 2008 8:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Half-yearly Report
29 Feb 2008 4:01 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Total Voting Rights
01 Feb 2008 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Issue of Equity
31 Jan 2008 12:04 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Total Voting Rights
21 Jan 2008 5:19 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Result of EGM
28 Dec 2007 11:19 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Circ re: General Meeting
24 Dec 2007 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Issue of Equity
27 Sep 2007 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Half-yearly Report
16 Aug 2007 2:16 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) AIM Rule 26 Announcement
13 Aug 2007 12:45 pm PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) Holding(s) in Company
27 Apr 2007 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Sterling Green Group PLC (SGG) First day of dealings


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

29-Jul-2015 07:31 AM

Barclays pre-tax profits up

Barclays' group profits rose on both an adjusted and statutory basis in the six months to the end of June. The group reports an 11% growth in adjust ...

29-Jul-2015 07:04 AM

IPF pre-tax profits fall

29-Jul-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

28-Jul-2015 07:45 AM

Brammer pre-tax profits fall

28-Jul-2015 07:43 AM

Petards trading profitably in line

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements