Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'KFX'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
31 Mar 2015 8:47 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Notifications of Major Interests in Shares
  8:31 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Announces Cancellation of London Listing
25 Mar 2015 7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Lexmark to Acquire Kofax
02 Mar 2015 1:30 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Acquisition
23 Feb 2015 4:51 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Publishes Letter to Holders of Depositary...
09 Feb 2015 12:40 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Announces Notice Regarding Application fo...
  12:30 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Announces Results of Special General Meet...
30 Jan 2015 7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Reports Financial Results for the Second ...
22 Jan 2015 1:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax to Announce Financial Results for the Qua...
16 Jan 2015 4:09 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Notice of Special General Meeting to Vote on Pr...
15 Jan 2015 9:05 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
13 Jan 2015 7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Announces In Line Selected Preliminary Un...
05 Jan 2015 1:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax to Present at Needham Growth Conference
10 Nov 2014 4:16 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Result of AGM
  10:39 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
06 Nov 2014 1:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax to Present at UBS Global Technology Confe...
03 Nov 2014 9:01 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
31 Oct 2014 7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Reports Financial Results for the First Q...
27 Oct 2014 9:12 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Holding(s) in Company
21 Oct 2014 1:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax to Announce Financial Results for the Qua...
16 Oct 2014 9:08 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10 Oct 2014 4:24 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Annual Financial Report
  2:47 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
09 Oct 2014 7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Announces Selected Preliminary Unaudited ...
01 Oct 2014 12:39 pm BUS   Factsheet kofax limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
22 Sep 2014 9:42 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
17 Sep 2014 8:57 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding - Replacement
16 Sep 2014 11:25 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
  11:23 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
12 Sep 2014 5:45 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11 Sep 2014 9:15 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 Sep 2014 7:43 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
02 Sep 2014 12:02 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Publishes Audited GAAP Financial Statemen...
  12:01 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Reports Financial Results for the Fourth ...
  12:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Acquires Softpro GmbH
21 Aug 2014 1:30 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Voluntarily Changes from IFRS to U.S. GAA...
20 Aug 2014 8:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax to Announce Financial Results for the Fis...
08 Aug 2014 9:19 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
11 Jul 2014 7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Announces Selected Preliminary Unaudited ...
03 Jul 2014 9:22 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
  9:16 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Holding(s) in Company
09 Jun 2014 10:06 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
04 Jun 2014 8:26 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Regulatory Announcement
  7:52 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
20 May 2014 9:32 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
15 May 2014 7:32 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
13 May 2014 1:22 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Holding(s) in Company
  1:17 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 May 2014 7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
  7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
02 May 2014 5:11 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
  10:48 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Holding(s) in Company
01 May 2014 9:12 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) KOFAX APPOINTS JOE ROSE TO ITS AUDIT COMMITTEE
29 Apr 2014 12:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Kofax Reports Financial Results for the Third Q...
04 Apr 2014 4:24 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights
01 Apr 2014 5:12 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
25 Mar 2014 3:27 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
19 Mar 2014 3:13 pm BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
07 Mar 2014 10:35 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Directors Dealings
04 Mar 2014 10:16 am BUS   Factsheet Kofax Limited (KFX) Total Voting Rights


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

29-Jul-2015 07:31 AM

Barclays pre-tax profits up

Barclays' group profits rose on both an adjusted and statutory basis in the six months to the end of June. The group reports an 11% growth in adjust ...

29-Jul-2015 07:04 AM

IPF pre-tax profits fall

29-Jul-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

28-Jul-2015 07:45 AM

Brammer pre-tax profits fall

28-Jul-2015 07:43 AM

Petards trading profitably in line

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements